QUALIFIED

Seguin, TX

Texas Rage10

10 & Under Division C

Team Administrator: Bob Wallace

Record
W-L-T 14-14-2
Win % .500
Last 10 3-7-0
Streak L3
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 1150
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.17
Avg Runs Allowed 6.03
Avg Runs Difference 0.13
Runs Scored 185
Runs Allowed 181
vs. Classes
10U C-REC 2-0-0
10U C 10-13-2
10U B 2-1-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
5 8/27/2022 *FREE Entry to ALL* Back to School Bash - "C" Teams ONLY!! 10U C 3-2-0
5 9/17/2022 1 DAY SATURDAY **** IN IT TO WIN IT FALL BASH ** C TEAMS ONLY ** 1ST 2 TEAMS FREE ENTRY *** 10U OPEN 2-1-1
5 10/1/2022 ***** OCTOBERFEST 1ST 2 TEAMS FREE ENTRY ********* 10U OPEN 3-2-1
4 10/15/2022 **** 1 DAY SATURDAY SPOOKTACULAR BASH ****1ST 2 TEAMS FREE ENTRY ***** 10U OPEN 3-2-0
6 11/5/2022 TEXAS NCS 8 /10 U FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (TRIPLE POINTS) 10U OPEN 1-4-0
9 11/12/2022 *FREE ENTRY FOR ALL* Gobbler Classic (10U & 12U ONLY) 10U OPEN 2-3-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Aug 27 10 Texas Rage10
1 Lady Flying Chanclitas
Aug 27 0 Texas Rage10
15 Diamond Diablos
Aug 27 12 Texas Rage10
9 Lady Longhorns
Aug 28 14 Texas Rage10
4 Texas Xpress
Aug 28 1 Texas Rage10
13 UNITY FASTPITCH GEORGETOWN
Sep 17 7 Texas Rage10
3 Texas Bombers STX 10u- Holmes
Sep 17 8 Texas Rage10
8 AMERICAN FREEDOM 2K13-MORALES
Sep 17 10 Texas Rage10
4 AMERICAN FREEDOM 2K13-MORALES
Sep 17 5 Texas Rage10
7 Texas Bombers STX 10u- Holmes
Oct 1 9 Texas Rage10
5 ST Explosion
Oct 1 7 Texas Rage10
7 AMERICAN FREEDOM 2K12- MORALES
Oct 1 14 Texas Rage10
0 Texas Xpress
Oct 2 7 Texas Rage10
4 TTA Gold
Oct 2 3 Texas Rage10
10 Arsenal
Oct 2 4 Texas Rage10
6 ST Explosion
Oct 15 12 Texas Rage10
4 Marble Falls Mustangs
Oct 15 4 Texas Rage10
5 CTX BOMBERS
Oct 15 5 Texas Rage10
4 Texas Lady Aces
Oct 15 12 Texas Rage10
0 Marble Falls Mustangs
Oct 15 0 Texas Rage10
7 ST Explosion
Nov 5 6 Texas Rage10
7 BVSS 10u Gold
Nov 5 5 Texas Rage10
6 Blaze 2k13 Drury
Nov 5 6 Texas Rage10
2 Blaze 2k13 Drury
Nov 6 2 Texas Rage10
4 BVSS 10u Gold
Nov 6 1 Texas Rage10
3 AMERICAN FREEDOM 2K12- MORALES
Nov 12 6 Texas Rage10
4 South Texas Sandsharks
Nov 12 8 Texas Rage10
1 Clubhouse Stix 10u
Nov 12 2 Texas Rage10
19 Athletics Mercado-Tx Bonola/Ramirez
Nov 12 3 Texas Rage10
9 P3 Fastpitch
Nov 13 2 Texas Rage10
10 ST Explosion
Number Player Age
2 Kinsley Jackson 9 and 3 months
5 Emmalee Petrerson 9 and 5 months
8 Katelyn Wallace 9 and 6 months
9 Harper Shepherd 10 and 3 months
11 Emma Gallegos 9 and 2 months
13 Natalie Faulkner 8 and 11 months
17 Everly Fyffe 8 and 10 months
19 Elisabeth Bolsinger 9 and 5 months
27 Camila Montelongo 9 and 10 months
55 Alecziana Green 9 and 7 months
70 Emily Mainz 9 and 0 months
Tournament
Seguin, TX | Huber Ranch
Dec 17
Registered Teams: 42
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Tournament
SEGUIN, TX | Huber Ranch
Jan 21
Registered Teams: 12
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Tournament
Seguin, TX | Huber Ranch
Jan 28-29
Registered Teams: 12
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Tournament
Seguin, TX | Huber Ranch
Feb 11
Registered Teams: 8
10U | 12U
Tournament
Seguin, TX | Huber Ranch
Feb 25-26
Registered Teams: 12
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Tournament
Seguin, TX | Huber Ranch
Mar 5
Registered Teams: 14
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Tournament
SEGUIN, TX | Huber Ranch
Mar 18-19
Registered Teams: 16
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Tournament
Seguin, TX | Huber Ranch
Mar 25-26
Registered Teams: 6
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Tournament
SEGUIN, TX | Huber Ranch
Apr 1-2
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Tournament
Seguin, TX | Huber Ranch
Apr 8
Registered Teams: 7
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Tournament
SEGUIN, TX | Huber Ranch
Apr 15-16
Registered Teams: 10
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Tournament
Seguin, TX | Huber Ranch
Apr 29-30
Registered Teams: 6
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Tournament
Seguin, TX | Huber Ranch
May 6-7
Registered Teams: 9
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Tournament
SEGUIN, TX | Huber Ranch
May 20-21
Registered Teams: 10
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U | 18U
State Tournament
Seguin, TX | Huber Ranch
Jun 9-11
Registered Teams: 1
8U | 10U
Tournament
Seguin, TX, TX | Huber Ranch
Jun 29 - Jul 2
Registered Teams: 4
8U | 10U | 12U