Tournament

Seguin, TX

Huber Ranch

*FREE ENTRY FOR ALL* Gobbler Classic (10U & 12U ONLY)

Nov 12-13, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 American Freedom STX 2K12 3-0-0 0 37 900
2 Athletics Mercado-Tx Bonola/Ramirez 3-0-0 4 46 1700
3 Texas Rage 10u Rosales 3-0-0 5 28 2300
4 Aftershock 10U 3-0-0 6 52 2000
5 P3 Fastpitch 3-0-0 8 43 900
6 Texas Bombers STX 10U Rutherford 2-1-0 15 33 4500
7 Prospects PMIC 2-1-0 25 23 400
8 Texas Rage10 2-2-0 33 19 1150
9 ST Explosion 1-2-0 24 20 500
10 Texas Bombers STX 10u- Holmes 1-2-0 43 10 300
11 Clubhouse Stix 10u 0-3-0 20 11 300
12 South Texas Sandsharks 0-3-0 40 6 100
13 Waco Lady Aces 0-3-0 41 12 300
14 Texas Xpress 0-3-0 43 11 0
15 PF Fastpitch CTX 10U 0-3-0 47 3 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:30 AM Huber Ranch 2 3 Texas Rage 10u Rosales 2 Clubhouse Stix 10u
Game 2 Sat 8:30 AM Huber Ranch 3 0 Texas Bombers STX 10u- Holmes 15 Athletics Mercado-Tx Bonola/Ramirez
Game 3 Sat 8:30 AM Huber Ranch 4 6 Texas Rage10 4 South Texas Sandsharks
Game 4 Sat 10:00 AM Huber Ranch 2 10 Aftershock 10U 5 ST Explosion
Game 5 Sat 10:00 AM Huber Ranch 3 2 Texas Xpress 12 P3 Fastpitch
Game 6 Sat 10:00 AM Huber Ranch 4 0 PF Fastpitch CTX 10U 15 Texas Bombers STX 10U Rutherford
Game 7 Sat 11:30 AM Huber Ranch 2 16 American Freedom STX 2K12 0 Prospects PMIC
Game 8 Sat 11:30 AM Huber Ranch 3 1 Clubhouse Stix 10u 8 Texas Rage10
Game 9 Sat 11:30 AM Huber Ranch 4 3 Waco Lady Aces 16 Texas Rage 10u Rosales
Game 10 Sat 1:00 PM Huber Ranch 2 1 Texas Bombers STX 10u- Holmes 20 Aftershock 10U
Game 11 Sat 1:00 PM Huber Ranch 3 12 Athletics Mercado-Tx Bonola/Ramirez 2 South Texas Sandsharks
Game 12 Sat 1:00 PM Huber Ranch 4 15 ST Explosion 5 Texas Xpress
Game 13 Sat 2:30 PM Huber Ranch 2 11 American Freedom STX 2K12 0 Texas Bombers STX 10U Rutherford
Game 14 Sat 2:30 PM Huber Ranch 3 7 Prospects PMIC 5 Waco Lady Aces
Game 15 Sat 2:30 PM Huber Ranch 4 3 PF Fastpitch CTX 10U 22 P3 Fastpitch
Game 16 Sat 4:00 PM Huber Ranch 2 2 Texas Rage10 19 Athletics Mercado-Tx Bonola/Ramirez
Game 17 Sat 4:00 PM Huber Ranch 3 8 Clubhouse Stix 10u 9 Texas Bombers STX 10u- Holmes
Game 18 Sat 4:00 PM Huber Ranch 4 0 South Texas Sandsharks 22 Aftershock 10U
Game 19 Sat 5:30 PM Huber Ranch 2 9 Texas Rage 10u Rosales 0 ST Explosion
Game 20 Sat 5:30 PM Huber Ranch 3 4 Texas Xpress 16 Prospects PMIC
Game 21 Sat 5:30 PM Huber Ranch 4 4 Waco Lady Aces 18 Texas Bombers STX 10U Rutherford
Game 22 Sat 4:30 PM Huber Ranch 5 10 American Freedom STX 2K12 0 PF Fastpitch CTX 10U
Game 23 Sat 7:00 PM Huber Ranch 3 9 P3 Fastpitch 3 Texas Rage10

Gobbler Classic 10U Bracket 10U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Huber Ranch 2 2 Texas Rage10 10 ST Explosion
Game 2 Sunday 9:00 AM Huber Ranch 3 19 Aftershock 10U 0 Waco Lady Aces
Game 3 Sunday 9:00 AM Huber Ranch 4 9 P3 Fastpitch 3 South Texas Sandsharks
Game 4 Sunday 10:30 AM Huber Ranch 2 13 Athletics Mercado-Tx Bonola/Ramirez 0 PF Fastpitch CTX 10U
Game 5 Sunday 10:30 AM Huber Ranch 3 15 Prospects PMIC 5 Texas Bombers STX 10u- Holmes
Game 6 Sunday 10:30 AM Huber Ranch 4 17 Texas Rage 10u Rosales 5 Texas Xpress
Game 7 Sunday 12:00 PM Huber Ranch 2 8 Texas Bombers STX 10U Rutherford 7 Clubhouse Stix 10u
Game 8 Sunday 12:00 PM Huber Ranch 3 7 American Freedom STX 2K12 3 ST Explosion
Game 9 Sunday 12:00 PM Huber Ranch 4 6 Aftershock 10U 3 P3 Fastpitch
Game 10 Sunday 1:30 PM Huber Ranch 3 4 Athletics Mercado-Tx Bonola/Ramirez 1 Prospects PMIC
Game 11 Sunday 1:30 PM Huber Ranch 4 1 Texas Rage 10u Rosales 8 Texas Bombers STX 10U Rutherford
Game 12 Sunday 3:00 PM Huber Ranch 3 4 American Freedom STX 2K12 3 Aftershock 10U
Game 13 Sunday 3:00 PM Huber Ranch 4 4 Athletics Mercado-Tx Bonola/Ramirez 3 Texas Bombers STX 10U Rutherford
Game 14 Sunday 4:30 PM Huber Ranch 4 6 American Freedom STX 2K12 2 Athletics Mercado-Tx Bonola/Ramirez
Gobbler Classic 10U Bracket
8 Texas Rage10 2
Sunday 9:00 AM
Huber Ranch 2
1
9 ST Explosion 10
4 Aftershock 10U 19
Sunday 9:00 AM
Huber Ranch 3
2
13 Waco Lady Aces 0
5 P3 Fastpitch 9
Sunday 9:00 AM
Huber Ranch 4
3
12 South Texas Sandsharks 3
2 Athletics Mercado-Tx Bonola/Ra 13
Sunday 10:30 AM
Huber Ranch 2
4
15 PF Fastpitch CTX 10U 0
7 Prospects PMIC 15
Sunday 10:30 AM
Huber Ranch 3
5
10 Texas Bombers STX 10u- Holmes 5
3 Texas Rage 10u Rosales 17
Sunday 10:30 AM
Huber Ranch 4
6
14 Texas Xpress 5
6 Texas Bombers STX 10U Rutherfo 8
Sunday 12:00 PM
Huber Ranch 2
7
11 Clubhouse Stix 10u 7
1 American Freedom STX 2K12 7
Sunday 12:00 PM
Huber Ranch 3
8
ST Explosion 3
Aftershock 10U 6
Sunday 12:00 PM
Huber Ranch 4
9
P3 Fastpitch 3
Athletics Mercado-Tx Bonola/Ra 4
Sunday 1:30 PM
Huber Ranch 3
10
Prospects PMIC 1
Texas Rage 10u Rosales 1
Sunday 1:30 PM
Huber Ranch 4
11
Texas Bombers STX 10U Rutherfo 8
American Freedom STX 2K12 4
Sunday 3:00 PM
Huber Ranch 3
12
Aftershock 10U 3
Athletics Mercado-Tx Bonola/Ra 4
Sunday 3:00 PM
Huber Ranch 4
13
Texas Bombers STX 10U Rutherfo 3
American Freedom STX 2K12 6
Sunday 4:30 PM
Huber Ranch 4
14
Athletics Mercado-Tx Bonola/Ra 2
American Freedom STX 2K12
Champion

Print Full Schedule


FREE ENTRY FOR ALL TEAMS!

4 Game guarantee tournament! 3 seeded pool games into a single elimination bracket!  True seeded games, they are finish the inning but CAN end in a tie! 

Individual Awards to the top 2 teams 

Team prizes to top 2 teams

Maximum of 13 individual awards per team.  

Teams that drop after the Wednesday prior to the event will forfeit the entry fee.

GATE FEE:   ADULTS - $10 PER DAY, $18 tournament pass

                      CHILDREN - $5 PER DAY, $9 tournament pass


ALL Rosters must be online!

4 Game Guarantee - 3 seeded pools into single elimination bracket

 80 min. seeded pool games - $50 PAP

80 min. bracket games - $50 PAP

Each Team Will provide one game ball per game

Home Team is the Official Scorekeeper

No "IF" game Team in Winners Bracket is Home team

Run Rule 10-8-6, 4-5-6

Tournament Director has the right to change the format to ensure timely finish

Rainout Policy: A refund or Credit towards another tournament will be given if all Guaranteed Games are not played because of weather. Number of games already played will determine the amount of refund.

NO VAPES!!

NO Coolers or pets allowed in the complex!

NO Smoking allowed in the complex!

NO electronic cigarettes allowed in the complex!

NO tobacco products of any kind allowed!

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aftershock 10U
Salado, TX
10U B 19-2-0
2 American Freedom STX 2K12
Corpus Chrsiti, TX
10U A 6-0-0
3 Athletics Mercado-Tx Bonola/Ramirez
San Antonio, TX
10U B 13-2-0
4 Clubhouse Stix 10u
Liberty Hill, TX, TX
10U C 3-7-0
5 P3 Fastpitch
Pflugerville Tx, TX
10U C 9-7-0
6 PF Fastpitch CTX 10U
CTX, TX
10U B 0-8-0
7 Prospects PMIC
Belton, TX
10U C 7-7-0
8 South Texas Sandsharks
San Antonio, TX
10U B 1-11-0
9 ST Explosion
La Grange, TX
10U C 10-10-1
10 Texas Bombers STX 10u- Holmes
SAN ANTONIO, TX
10U C 3-8-0
11 Texas Bombers STX 10U Rutherford
New Braunfels, TX
10U C 24-9-0
12 Texas Rage 10u Rosales
Seguin, TX
10U C 18-16-0
13 Texas Rage10
Seguin, TX
10U C 14-14-2
14 Texas Xpress
La Vernia, TX
10U C 0-18-0
15 Waco Lady Aces
Waco, TX
10U C 3-12-1
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aftershock 12u C
Salado, TX
12U C 11-2-0
2 American Freedom 2K11 - Knisely
Cedar Park, TX
12U C 11-13-1
3 American Freedom CTX 12U - Carnesi
Cedar Park, TX
12U C 8-9-0
4 Austin Sun Devils
Austin, TX
12U C 4-5-2
5 Ruthless ATX 12u Dreier
Round Rock, TX
12U B 11-6-1
6 The Tribe
Austin, TX
12U C 7-5-1
7 Athletics Mercado National 2011
San Antonio, TX
12U A 10-2-1
8 2011 TX Glory HTX
Pearland, TX
12U C 0-4-0
9 Bulverde Angels
San Antonio, TX
12U C 3-2-0
10 BVSS 12u Gold
Schertz, TX
12U C 7-10-0
11 CoreSpeed Fastpitch
Round Rock, TX
12U C 3-9-0
12 Excel Elite Prospects
Hutto, TX
12U C 17-6-0
13 HALO
San Antonio, TX
12U C 2-5-0
14 Hill Country Axis 12U
Kerrville, TX
12U C 0-11-0
15 Lady Dukes TX National - Dove
AUSTIN, TX
12U B 2-5-0
16 Lone Star Prime
San Antonio, TX
12U C 13-0-0
17 PF Fastpitch CTX 12U McCown/Cantu
CTX, TX
12U B 9-1-0
18 ST Explosion
La Grange, TX
12U C 16-10-1
19 Team Genesis STX 2k11 - Cavazos
San Antonio, TX
12U C 3-17-0
20 Team Genesis STX 2k11 - Halliburton
San Antonio, TX
12U C 20-12-1
21 Texas Bandits 12U - Solis
Austin, TX
12U C 4-9-0
22 Texas Bombers STX GOLD 2K11
New Braunfels, TX
12U B 6-4-0
23 Texas Rage12
Seguin, TX
12U C 6-13-0
24 Texas Ruthless ATX Negrete
Pflugerville, TX
12U C 13-7-0
25 Texas United 12U- Newlin
Harker Heights, TX
12U C 2-6-0
26 Ziegen Softball 2K10
Fredericksburg, TX
12U C 9-4-1