Tournament

Seguin, TX

Huber Ranch

Winter Blast at Huber Ranch

Feb 25-26


4 Game guarantee tournament! 1 pool to 3 game guarantee bracket. 

"A" and "B" teams will be in a separate bracket from "C" teams

Free Entry to first 2 registered teams per division!

Individual Awards to the top 2 teams 

Team prizes to top 3 teams

Maximum of 13 individual awards per team.  

Teams that drop after the Wednesday prior to the event will forfeit the entry fee.

GATE FEE:   ADULTS - $10 PER DAY, $18 tournament pass

                      CHILDREN - $5 PER DAY, $9 tournament pass




We have 2 online payment options:


PayPal - johnny@huberranchfastpitch.com
Venmo - @huberranch



ALL Rosters must be online!

4 Game Guarantee - 1 pool to 3 game guarantee bracket

 70 min. pool games - $40 PAP 

80 min. bracket games - $50 PAP

Each Team Will provide one game ball per game

Home Team is the Official Scorekeeper

No "IF" game Team in Winners Bracket is Home team

Run Rule 10-8-6, 4-5-6

Tournament Director has the right to change the format to ensure timely finish

Rainout Policy: A refund or Credit towards another tournament will be given if all Guaranteed Games are not played because of weather. Number of games already played will determine the amount of refund.

NO VAPES!!

NO Coolers or pets allowed in the complex!

NO Smoking allowed in the complex!

NO electronic cigarettes allowed in the complex!

NO tobacco products of any kind allowed!

Division Entry Fee
8U OPEN $125.00
10U OPEN $125.00
12U OPEN $125.00
14U OPEN $125.00
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Austin Alliance
Austin, TX
8U C 1-3-0
2 STX Bombers 8U Olvera
San Antonio, TX
8U C 5-10-0
3 Lady Beasts
San Antonio, TX
8U C 0-0-0
4 Next Level Bandits 8U
Bertram, TX
8U C 1-6-0
5 SA Unicorns 2K14
San Antonio, TX
8U C 5-0-0
6 Texas Blaze 2K14
San Antonio, TX
8U C-REC 4-1-0
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Texas Rage10
Seguin, TX
10U C 17-19-3
2 CTX Misfits
Taylor, TX
10U C 0-0-0
3 Dream Crushers Fastpitch
San Angelo, TX
10U B 0-0-0
4 Force
Rio Grande valley, TX
10U C 4-2-0
5 Texas Bombers STX 10U Ballard
Wimberley, TX
10U C 0-0-0
6 Texas Rage 10u Rosales
Seguin, TX
10U C 18-19-0
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Legacy - Briscoe
San Antonio, TX
12U B 0-0-0
2 Impact Gold HTX 2K11
Houston, TX
12U B 0-0-0
3 Texas Rage12
Seguin, TX
12U C 9-18-2
4 American Freedom CTX 12U
leander, TX
12U B 6-0-0
5 Buzz Serrato
Waco, TX
12U B 5-0-0
6 Centex Smoke 12u - Ruiz
Temple, TX
12U A 4-4-0
7 CoreSpeed Fastpitch
Round Rock, TX
12U C 3-9-0
8 Corona Angels Texas 12U
San Antonio, TX
12U A 0-7-0
9 Dream Crushers Fastpitch
San Angelo, TX
12U B 0-0-0
10 DSTX Germann 2010
Dripping Springs, TX
12U C 0-0-0
11 NT88 12U Washington
Leander, TX
12U A 6-2-0
12 Team Genesis STX 2k11 - Cavazos
San Antonio, TX
12U C 3-17-0
13 Texas Bombers CTX Gold - Ford
Belton, TX
12U B 0-0-0
14 Texas Bombers STX GOLD 2K11
New Braunfels, TX
12U B 10-5-0
15 Texas Softball Brigade
Kyle, TX
12U C 1-2-0
16 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Next Level Bandits 14U
Marble Falls, TX
14U C 8-7-1
2 The Cedar Park Guardians
Cedar Park, TX
14U C 0-4-0
3 Corona Angels Texas 14U
San Antonio, TX
14U A 9-9-2
4 DSTX 14u-Maroon
Dripping Springs, TX
14U C 2-7-0
5 Firecrackers CTX-Garcia
Georgetown, TX
14U C 5-14-0
6 Texas Blaze STX 14U National
San Antonio, TX
14U A 0-0-0
7 Texas Boom
San Antonio, TX
14U C 5-9-0
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open