TEXAS NCS 14 U FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (TRIPLE POINTS)

14 & Under Open

Pool Schedule

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 12:00 PM Huber Ranch 1 3 Corona Angels Texas 14U 8 Hitt 14U
Game 2 Sat 12:00 PM Huber Ranch 5 4 DC Queens 6 Next Generation 14U Samarripa
Game 3 Sat 1:20 PM Huber Ranch 1 0 Texas Blaze CTX 08 National 8 Bombers STX Gold
Game 4 Sat 1:20 PM Huber Ranch 5 2 Excel Elite CTX Cyphers 8 NB Slam 14U
Game 5 Sat 2:40 PM Huber Ranch 1 2 Corona Angels Texas 14U 3 Next Generation 14U Samarripa
Game 6 Sat 2:40 PM Huber Ranch 5 8 NexGen 14U National- Figueroa 2 Hitt 14U
Game 7 Sat 4:00 PM Huber Ranch 1 1 Bombers STX Gold 2 NB Slam 14U
Game 8 Sat 4:00 PM Huber Ranch 5 10 Texas Blaze CTX 08 National 0 DC Queens
Game 9 Sat 5:20 PM Huber Ranch 5 11 NexGen 14U National- Figueroa 0 Excel Elite CTX Cyphers

Bracket(s)

NCS 14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 14U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 7:00 PM Huber Ranch 1 0 DC Queens 7 Excel Elite CTX Cyphers
Game 2 Saturday 7:00 PM Huber Ranch 5 4 Bombers STX Gold 1 Texas Blaze CTX 08 National
Game 3 Saturday 8:30 PM Huber Ranch 5 7 NB Slam 14U 3 Corona Angels Texas 14U
Game 4 Saturday 8:30 PM Huber Ranch 1 0 Next Generation 14U Samarripa 15 Hitt 14U
Game 5 Saturday 7:00 PM Huber Ranch 1 13 NexGen 14U National- Figueroa 1 Excel Elite CTX Cyphers
Game 6 Saturday 10:00 PM Huber Ranch 5 7 Corona Angels Texas 14U 0 DC Queens
Game 7 Sunday 9:30 AM Huber Ranch 5 6 Corona Angels Texas 14U 7 Next Generation 14U Samarripa
Game 8 Sunday 8:00 AM Huber Ranch 5 1 Excel Elite CTX Cyphers 14 Texas Blaze CTX 08 National
Game 9 Sunday 9:30 AM Huber Ranch 1 4 NB Slam 14U 3 Hitt 14U
Game 10 Sunday 8:00 AM Huber Ranch 1 3 NexGen 14U National- Figueroa 2 Bombers STX Gold
Game 11 Sunday 11:00 AM Huber Ranch 1 4 Hitt 14U 1 Next Generation 14U Samarripa
Game 12 Sunday 11:00 AM Huber Ranch 5 2 Bombers STX Gold 1 Texas Blaze CTX 08 National
Game 13 Sunday 12:30 PM Huber Ranch 5 1 Hitt 14U 3 Bombers STX Gold
Game 14 Sunday 12:30 PM Huber Ranch 1 8 NexGen 14U National- Figueroa 4 NB Slam 14U
Game 15 Sunday 2:00 PM Huber Ranch 5 4 NB Slam 14U 7 Bombers STX Gold
Game 16 Sunday 3:30 PM Huber Ranch 5 3 NexGen 14U National- Figueroa 2 Bombers STX Gold
Game 17 Sunday 5:00 PM Huber Ranch 5 W16 L16
NCS 14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
8 DC Queens 0
Saturday 7:00 PM
Huber Ranch 1
1
9 Excel Elite CTX Cyphers 7
1 NexGen 14U National- Figueroa 13
Saturday 7:00 PM
Huber Ranch 1
5
Excel Elite CTX Cyphers 1
4 Bombers STX Gold 4
Saturday 7:00 PM
Huber Ranch 5
2
5 Texas Blaze CTX 08 National 1
2 NB Slam 14U 7
Saturday 8:30 PM
Huber Ranch 5
3
7 Corona Angels Texas 14U 3
3 Next Generation 14U Samarripa 0
Saturday 8:30 PM
Huber Ranch 1
4
6 Hitt 14U 15
L3 Corona Angels Texas 14U 7
Saturday 10:00 PM
Huber Ranch 5
6
L1 DC Queens 0
Corona Angels Texas 14U 6
Sunday 9:30 AM
Huber Ranch 5
7
L4 Next Generation 14U Samarripa 7
L5 Excel Elite CTX Cyphers 1
Sunday 8:00 AM
Huber Ranch 5
8
L2 Texas Blaze CTX 08 National 14
NexGen 14U National- Figueroa 3
Sunday 8:00 AM
Huber Ranch 1
10
Bombers STX Gold 2
NB Slam 14U 4
Sunday 9:30 AM
Huber Ranch 1
9
Hitt 14U 3
L9 Hitt 14U 4
Sunday 11:00 AM
Huber Ranch 1
11
Next Generation 14U Samarripa 1
L10 Bombers STX Gold 2
Sunday 11:00 AM
Huber Ranch 5
12
Texas Blaze CTX 08 National 1
Hitt 14U 1
Sunday 12:30 PM
Huber Ranch 5
13
Bombers STX Gold 3
NexGen 14U National- Figueroa 8
Sunday 12:30 PM
Huber Ranch 1
14
NB Slam 14U 4
L14 NB Slam 14U 4
Sunday 2:00 PM
Huber Ranch 5
15
Bombers STX Gold 7
NexGen 14U National- Figueroa 3
Sunday 3:30 PM
Huber Ranch 5
16
Bombers STX Gold 2
Sunday 5:00 PM
Huber Ranch 5
17
If necessary
NexGen 14U National- Figueroa
Champion