State Tournament

SEGUIN, TX

Huber Ranch

TEXAS NCS 14 U FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (TRIPLE POINTS)

Nov 5-6, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 NexGen 14U National- Figueroa 2-0-0 2 19 2700
2 NB Slam 14U 2-0-0 3 10 1700
3 Next Generation 14U Samarripa 2-0-0 6 9 900
4 Bombers STX Gold 1-1-0 2 9 1800
5 Texas Blaze CTX 08 National 1-1-0 8 10 600
6 Hitt 14U 1-1-0 11 10 900
7 Corona Angels Texas 14U 0-2-0 11 5 900
8 DC Queens 0-2-0 16 4 100
9 Excel Elite CTX Cyphers 0-2-0 19 2 500

NCS 14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 14U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 7:00 PM Huber Ranch 1 0 DC Queens 7 Excel Elite CTX Cyphers
Game 2 Saturday 7:00 PM Huber Ranch 5 4 Bombers STX Gold 1 Texas Blaze CTX 08 National
Game 3 Saturday 8:30 PM Huber Ranch 5 7 NB Slam 14U 3 Corona Angels Texas 14U
Game 4 Saturday 8:30 PM Huber Ranch 1 0 Next Generation 14U Samarripa 15 Hitt 14U
Game 5 Saturday 7:00 PM Huber Ranch 1 13 NexGen 14U National- Figueroa 1 Excel Elite CTX Cyphers
Game 6 Saturday 10:00 PM Huber Ranch 5 7 Corona Angels Texas 14U 0 DC Queens
Game 7 Sunday 9:30 AM Huber Ranch 5 6 Corona Angels Texas 14U 7 Next Generation 14U Samarripa
Game 8 Sunday 8:00 AM Huber Ranch 5 1 Excel Elite CTX Cyphers 14 Texas Blaze CTX 08 National
Game 9 Sunday 9:30 AM Huber Ranch 1 4 NB Slam 14U 3 Hitt 14U
Game 10 Sunday 8:00 AM Huber Ranch 1 3 NexGen 14U National- Figueroa 2 Bombers STX Gold
Game 11 Sunday 11:00 AM Huber Ranch 1 4 Hitt 14U 1 Next Generation 14U Samarripa
Game 12 Sunday 11:00 AM Huber Ranch 5 2 Bombers STX Gold 1 Texas Blaze CTX 08 National
Game 13 Sunday 12:30 PM Huber Ranch 5 1 Hitt 14U 3 Bombers STX Gold
Game 14 Sunday 12:30 PM Huber Ranch 1 8 NexGen 14U National- Figueroa 4 NB Slam 14U
Game 15 Sunday 2:00 PM Huber Ranch 5 4 NB Slam 14U 7 Bombers STX Gold
Game 16 Sunday 3:30 PM Huber Ranch 5 3 NexGen 14U National- Figueroa 2 Bombers STX Gold
Game 17 Sunday 5:00 PM Huber Ranch 5 W16 L16
NCS 14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
8 DC Queens 0
Saturday 7:00 PM
Huber Ranch 1
1
9 Excel Elite CTX Cyphers 7
1 NexGen 14U National- Figueroa 13
Saturday 7:00 PM
Huber Ranch 1
5
Excel Elite CTX Cyphers 1
4 Bombers STX Gold 4
Saturday 7:00 PM
Huber Ranch 5
2
5 Texas Blaze CTX 08 National 1
2 NB Slam 14U 7
Saturday 8:30 PM
Huber Ranch 5
3
7 Corona Angels Texas 14U 3
3 Next Generation 14U Samarripa 0
Saturday 8:30 PM
Huber Ranch 1
4
6 Hitt 14U 15
L3 Corona Angels Texas 14U 7
Saturday 10:00 PM
Huber Ranch 5
6
L1 DC Queens 0
Corona Angels Texas 14U 6
Sunday 9:30 AM
Huber Ranch 5
7
L4 Next Generation 14U Samarripa 7
L5 Excel Elite CTX Cyphers 1
Sunday 8:00 AM
Huber Ranch 5
8
L2 Texas Blaze CTX 08 National 14
NexGen 14U National- Figueroa 3
Sunday 8:00 AM
Huber Ranch 1
10
Bombers STX Gold 2
NB Slam 14U 4
Sunday 9:30 AM
Huber Ranch 1
9
Hitt 14U 3
L9 Hitt 14U 4
Sunday 11:00 AM
Huber Ranch 1
11
Next Generation 14U Samarripa 1
L10 Bombers STX Gold 2
Sunday 11:00 AM
Huber Ranch 5
12
Texas Blaze CTX 08 National 1
Hitt 14U 1
Sunday 12:30 PM
Huber Ranch 5
13
Bombers STX Gold 3
NexGen 14U National- Figueroa 8
Sunday 12:30 PM
Huber Ranch 1
14
NB Slam 14U 4
L14 NB Slam 14U 4
Sunday 2:00 PM
Huber Ranch 5
15
Bombers STX Gold 7
NexGen 14U National- Figueroa 3
Sunday 3:30 PM
Huber Ranch 5
16
Bombers STX Gold 2
Sunday 5:00 PM
Huber Ranch 5
17
If necessary
NexGen 14U National- Figueroa
Champion

Print Full Schedule


                             

                      TEXAS NCS 14 U FALL STATE (TRIPLE POINTS)  4-5 NOVEMBER 2022 


                         GAME FORMAT 2 SEEDED POLL GAMES SEED INTO DOUBLE ELIMINATION 


                                                              ENTRY FEE $260.00

4 GG:

2 SEEDED POOL GAMES - 75 MINUTES FINSIH INNING

PROTEST FEE - $100 NON REFUNDABLE 

2 POOL GAMES - 75 MNUTES

UMPS AT PLATE  $ 45

GATE $10 / $17


SEND PAYMENT TO: PAYPAL.ME/RENEFASTPITCH OR VENOM@ RENE-CONTRERAS-36

IN CASE OF INCLEMENT WEATHER, GAME STARTED IS COUNTED AS A GAME, NO REFUNDS IF PLAYED 2 OR MORE GAME 

ALL OTHER NCS RULES APPY:



You may find these rules posted online at   www.ifafastpitch.com   under the rules tab !!!!




                               NO REFUNDS AFTER ENTRY DEADLINE !! NOV,  1 , 2022 BY 5 PM 


  Registration Linkhttp://www.playncs.com

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bombers STX Gold
New Braunfels, TX
14U A 5-3-0
2 Corona Angels Texas 14U
San Antonio, TX
14U A 6-7-0
3 DC Queens
San Marcos, TX
14U C 1-7-0
4 Excel Elite CTX Cyphers
Kyle, TX
14U C 4-8-1
5 Hitt 14U
San Antonio, TX
14U A 3-3-0
6 NB Slam 14U
New Braunfels, TX
14U C 11-4-0
7 NexGen 14U National- Figueroa
Buda, TX
14U C 6-0-0
8 Next Generation 14U Samarripa
Austin, TX
14U B 3-2-0
9 Texas Blaze CTX 08 National
Rockdale, TX
14U A 2-3-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open