Tournament

Seguin, TX

Huber Ranch

*FREE ENTRY FOR ALL* Gobbler Classic (10U & 12U ONLY)

Nov 12-13, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Lone Star Prime 3-0-0 4 24 1450
2 ST Explosion 3-0-0 5 23 1400
3 Aftershock 12u C 3-0-0 7 26 700
4 Ruthless ATX 12u Dreier 3-0-0 8 36 1100
5 PF Fastpitch CTX 12U McCown/Cantu 3-0-0 9 29 1200
6 Ziegen Softball 2K10 2-0-1 7 24 900
7 Athletics Mercado National 2011 2-1-0 6 37 1300
8 Texas Ruthless ATX Negrete 2-1-0 8 21 1550
9 Bulverde Angels 2-1-0 9 10 300
10 American Freedom CTX 12U - Carnesi 2-1-0 11 16 700
11 The Tribe 2-1-0 14 29 700
12 Excel Elite Prospects 2-1-0 15 26 1700
13 HALO 2-1-0 21 29 200
14 American Freedom 2K11 - Knisely 2-1-0 22 22 950
15 Austin Sun Devils 1-1-1 19 26 400
16 Team Genesis STX 2k11 - Halliburton 1-2-0 16 12 2000
17 Lady Dukes TX National - Dove 1-2-0 29 13 200
18 Texas Bombers STX GOLD 2K11 1-2-0 35 13 100
19 Texas Bandits 12U - Solis 1-2-0 37 14 400
20 BVSS 12u Gold 0-3-0 17 7 500
21 Texas Rage12 0-3-0 24 9 400
22 2011 TX Glory HTX 0-3-0 27 12 0
23 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 0-3-0 31 11 300
24 Hill Country Axis 12U 0-3-0 37 16 0
25 Texas United 12U- Newlin 0-3-0 38 5 200
26 Team Genesis STX 2k11 - Cavazos 0-3-0 44 10 250
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:30 AM Seguin Fourplex 1 2 Texas Rage12 4 Bulverde Angels
Game 2 Sat 8:30 AM Seguin Fourplex 2 0 Texas Bombers STX GOLD 2K11 17 Athletics Mercado National 2011
Game 3 Sat 8:30 AM Seguin Fourplex 3 2 Team Genesis STX 2k11 - Cavazos 18 Austin Sun Devils
Game 4 Sat 8:30 AM Seguin Fourplex 4 2 BVSS 12u Gold 6 Lone Star Prime
Game 5 Sat 10:00 AM Seguin Fourplex 1 2 Lady Dukes TX National - Dove 7 PF Fastpitch CTX 12U McCown/Cantu
Game 6 Sat 10:00 AM Seguin Fourplex 2 4 2011 TX Glory HTX 10 Aftershock 12u C
Game 7 Sat 10:00 AM Seguin Fourplex 3 8 American Freedom 2K11 - Knisely 6 Hill Country Axis 12U
Game 8 Sat 10:00 AM Seguin Fourplex 4 5 Texas Rage12 14 Excel Elite Prospects
Game 9 Sat 11:30 AM Seguin Fourplex 1 14 Texas Ruthless ATX Negrete 4 Texas United 12U- Newlin
Game 10 Sat 11:30 AM Seguin Fourplex 2 11 ST Explosion 1 Texas Bandits 12U - Solis
Game 11 Sat 11:30 AM Seguin Fourplex 3 0 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 9 Ziegen Softball 2K10
Game 12 Sat 11:30 AM Seguin Fourplex 4 6 Team Genesis STX 2k11 - Halliburton 3 BVSS 12u Gold
Game 13 Sat 1:00 PM Seguin Fourplex 1 11 Ruthless ATX 12u Dreier 2 Austin Sun Devils
Game 14 Sat 1:00 PM Seguin Fourplex 2 11 Texas Bombers STX GOLD 2K11 7 Team Genesis STX 2k11 - Cavazos
Game 15 Sat 1:00 PM Seguin Fourplex 3 1 Athletics Mercado National 2011 3 Lone Star Prime
Game 16 Sat 1:00 PM Seguin Fourplex 4 2 HALO 6 Bulverde Angels
Game 17 Sat 2:30 PM Seguin Fourplex 1 8 Lady Dukes TX National - Dove 3 2011 TX Glory HTX
Game 18 Sat 2:30 PM Seguin Fourplex 2 3 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 10 Aftershock 12u C
Game 19 Sat 2:30 PM Seguin Fourplex 3 12 Excel Elite Prospects 4 Hill Country Axis 12U
Game 20 Sat 2:30 PM Seguin Fourplex 4 5 American Freedom 2K11 - Knisely 11 PF Fastpitch CTX 12U McCown/Cantu
Game 21 Sat 4:00 PM Seguin Fourplex 1 0 Texas United 12U- Newlin 15 The Tribe
Game 22 Sat 4:00 PM Seguin Fourplex 2 8 ST Explosion 2 Team Genesis STX 2k11 - Halliburton
Game 23 Sat 4:00 PM Seguin Fourplex 3 1 Texas Bandits 12U - Solis 18 Ruthless ATX 12u Dreier
Game 24 Sat 4:00 PM Seguin Fourplex 4 5 Texas Ruthless ATX Negrete 0 Bulverde Angels
Game 25 Sat 5:30 PM Seguin Fourplex 1 5 American Freedom CTX 12U - Carnesi 2 BVSS 12u Gold
Game 26 Sat 5:30 PM Seguin Fourplex 2 15 Lone Star Prime 1 Team Genesis STX 2k11 - Cavazos
Game 27 Sat 5:30 PM Seguin Fourplex 3 6 Ziegen Softball 2K10 6 Austin Sun Devils
Game 28 Sat 5:30 PM Seguin Fourplex 4 19 Athletics Mercado National 2011 3 Lady Dukes TX National - Dove
Game 29 Sat 7:00 PM Seguin Fourplex 1 6 American Freedom CTX 12U - Carnesi 2 Texas Rage12
Game 30 Sat 7:00 PM Seguin Fourplex 2 5 2011 TX Glory HTX 9 American Freedom 2K11 - Knisely
Game 31 Sat 7:00 PM Seguin Fourplex 3 6 Aftershock 12u C 0 Excel Elite Prospects
Game 32 Sat 7:00 PM Seguin Fourplex 4 11 PF Fastpitch CTX 12U McCown/Cantu 2 Texas Bombers STX GOLD 2K11
Game 33 Sat 8:30 PM Seguin Fourplex 1 5 American Freedom CTX 12U - Carnesi 7 Ruthless ATX 12u Dreier
Game 34 Sat 8:30 PM Seguin Fourplex 2 5 The Tribe 4 Team Genesis STX 2k11 - Halliburton
Game 35 Sat 10:00 AM Huber Ranch 5 9 The Tribe 10 HALO
Game 36 Sat 7:00 PM Huber Ranch 1 4 ST Explosion 2 Texas Ruthless ATX Negrete
Game 37 Sat 7:00 PM Huber Ranch 2 8 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 12 Texas Bandits 12U - Solis
Game 38 Sat 7:00 PM Huber Ranch 4 1 Texas United 12U- Newlin 9 Ziegen Softball 2K10
Game 39 Sat 6:00 PM Huber Ranch 5 17 HALO 6 Hill Country Axis 12U

Gobbler Classic 12U Bracket 12U OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:30 AM Seguin Fourplex 1 5 Team Genesis STX 2k11 - Halliburton 6 Lady Dukes TX National - Dove
Game 2 Sunday 8:30 AM Seguin Fourplex 2 13 Texas Ruthless ATX Negrete 3 Texas United 12U- Newlin
Game 3 Sunday 8:30 AM Seguin Fourplex 3 14 Bulverde Angels 7 Hill Country Axis 12U
Game 4 Sunday 8:30 AM Seguin Fourplex 4 6 HALO 11 BVSS 12u Gold
Game 5 Sunday 10:00 AM Seguin Fourplex 1 10 Excel Elite Prospects 2 Texas Rage12
Game 6 Sunday 10:00 AM Seguin Fourplex 2 7 Austin Sun Devils 6 Texas Bombers STX GOLD 2K11
Game 7 Sunday 10:00 AM Seguin Fourplex 3 14 Athletics Mercado National 2011 4 Team Genesis STX 2k11 - Cavazos
Game 8 Sunday 10:00 AM Seguin Fourplex 4 5 American Freedom CTX 12U - Carnesi 2 CoreSpeed Fastpitch
Game 9 Sunday 11:30 AM Seguin Fourplex 1 6 American Freedom 2K11 - Knisely 4 Texas Bandits 12U - Solis
Game 10 Sunday 11:30 AM Seguin Fourplex 2 10 The Tribe 6 2011 TX Glory HTX
Game 11 Sunday 11:30 AM Seguin Fourplex 3 9 Lone Star Prime 2 Lady Dukes TX National - Dove
Game 12 Sunday 11:30 AM Seguin Fourplex 4 4 Texas Ruthless ATX Negrete 1 Bulverde Angels
Game 13 Sunday 1:00 PM Seguin Fourplex 1 11 Ruthless ATX 12u Dreier 2 BVSS 12u Gold
Game 14 Sunday 1:00 PM Seguin Fourplex 2 6 PF Fastpitch CTX 12U McCown/Cantu 2 Excel Elite Prospects
Game 15 Sunday 1:00 PM Seguin Fourplex 3 4 ST Explosion 1 Austin Sun Devils
Game 16 Sunday 1:00 PM Seguin Fourplex 4 16 Athletics Mercado National 2011 2 American Freedom CTX 12U - Carnesi
Game 17 Sunday 2:30 PM Seguin Fourplex 1 12 Aftershock 12u C 3 American Freedom 2K11 - Knisely
Game 18 Sunday 2:30 PM Seguin Fourplex 2 7 Ziegen Softball 2K10 1 The Tribe
Game 19 Sunday 2:30 PM Seguin Fourplex 3 9 Lone Star Prime 0 Texas Ruthless ATX Negrete
Game 20 Sunday 2:30 PM Seguin Fourplex 4 2 Ruthless ATX 12u Dreier 8 PF Fastpitch CTX 12U McCown/Cantu
Game 21 Sunday 4:00 PM Seguin Fourplex 1 3 ST Explosion 2 Athletics Mercado National 2011
Game 22 Sunday 4:00 PM Seguin Fourplex 4 4 Aftershock 12u C 1 Ziegen Softball 2K10
Game 23 Sunday 5:30 PM Seguin Fourplex 1 11 Lone Star Prime 6 PF Fastpitch CTX 12U McCown/Cantu
Game 24 Sunday 5:30 PM Seguin Fourplex 4 4 ST Explosion 11 Aftershock 12u C
Game 25 Sunday 7:00 PM Seguin Fourplex 1 10 Lone Star Prime 0 Aftershock 12u C
Gobbler Classic 12U Bracket
16 Team Genesis STX 2k11 - Hallib 5
Sunday 8:30 AM
Seguin Fourplex 1
1
17 Lady Dukes TX National - Dove 6
8 Texas Ruthless ATX Negrete 13
Sunday 8:30 AM
Seguin Fourplex 2
2
25 Texas United 12U- Newlin 3
9 Bulverde Angels 14
Sunday 8:30 AM
Seguin Fourplex 3
3
24 Hill Country Axis 12U 7
13 HALO 6
Sunday 8:30 AM
Seguin Fourplex 4
4
20 BVSS 12u Gold 11
12 Excel Elite Prospects 10
Sunday 10:00 AM
Seguin Fourplex 1
5
21 Texas Rage12 2
15 Austin Sun Devils 7
Sunday 10:00 AM
Seguin Fourplex 2
6
18 Texas Bombers STX GOLD 2K11 6
7 Athletics Mercado National 201 14
Sunday 10:00 AM
Seguin Fourplex 3
7
26 Team Genesis STX 2k11 - Cavazo 4
10 American Freedom CTX 12U - Car 5
Sunday 10:00 AM
Seguin Fourplex 4
8
23 CoreSpeed Fastpitch 2
14 American Freedom 2K11 - Knisel 6
Sunday 11:30 AM
Seguin Fourplex 1
9
19 Texas Bandits 12U - Solis 4
11 The Tribe 10
Sunday 11:30 AM
Seguin Fourplex 2
10
22 2011 TX Glory HTX 6
1 Lone Star Prime 9
Sunday 11:30 AM
Seguin Fourplex 3
11
Lady Dukes TX National - Dove 2
Texas Ruthless ATX Negrete 4
Sunday 11:30 AM
Seguin Fourplex 4
12
Bulverde Angels 1
4 Ruthless ATX 12u Dreier 11
Sunday 1:00 PM
Seguin Fourplex 1
13
BVSS 12u Gold 2
5 PF Fastpitch CTX 12U McCown/Ca 6
Sunday 1:00 PM
Seguin Fourplex 2
14
Excel Elite Prospects 2
2 ST Explosion 4
Sunday 1:00 PM
Seguin Fourplex 3
15
Austin Sun Devils 1
Athletics Mercado National 201 16
Sunday 1:00 PM
Seguin Fourplex 4
16
American Freedom CTX 12U - Car 2
3 Aftershock 12u C 12
Sunday 2:30 PM
Seguin Fourplex 1
17
American Freedom 2K11 - Knisel 3
6 Ziegen Softball 2K10 7
Sunday 2:30 PM
Seguin Fourplex 2
18
The Tribe 1
Lone Star Prime 9
Sunday 2:30 PM
Seguin Fourplex 3
19
Texas Ruthless ATX Negrete 0
Ruthless ATX 12u Dreier 2
Sunday 2:30 PM
Seguin Fourplex 4
20
PF Fastpitch CTX 12U McCown/Ca 8
ST Explosion 3
Sunday 4:00 PM
Seguin Fourplex 1
21
Athletics Mercado National 201 2
Aftershock 12u C 4
Sunday 4:00 PM
Seguin Fourplex 4
22
Ziegen Softball 2K10 1
Lone Star Prime 11
Sunday 5:30 PM
Seguin Fourplex 1
23
PF Fastpitch CTX 12U McCown/Ca 6
ST Explosion 4
Sunday 5:30 PM
Seguin Fourplex 4
24
Aftershock 12u C 11
Lone Star Prime 10
Sunday 7:00 PM
Seguin Fourplex 1
25
Aftershock 12u C 0
Lone Star Prime
Champion

Print Full Schedule


FREE ENTRY FOR ALL TEAMS!

4 Game guarantee tournament! 3 seeded pool games into a single elimination bracket!  True seeded games, they are finish the inning but CAN end in a tie! 

Individual Awards to the top 2 teams 

Team prizes to top 2 teams

Maximum of 13 individual awards per team.  

Teams that drop after the Wednesday prior to the event will forfeit the entry fee.

GATE FEE:   ADULTS - $10 PER DAY, $18 tournament pass

                      CHILDREN - $5 PER DAY, $9 tournament pass


ALL Rosters must be online!

4 Game Guarantee - 3 seeded pools into single elimination bracket

 80 min. seeded pool games - $50 PAP

80 min. bracket games - $50 PAP

Each Team Will provide one game ball per game

Home Team is the Official Scorekeeper

No "IF" game Team in Winners Bracket is Home team

Run Rule 10-8-6, 4-5-6

Tournament Director has the right to change the format to ensure timely finish

Rainout Policy: A refund or Credit towards another tournament will be given if all Guaranteed Games are not played because of weather. Number of games already played will determine the amount of refund.

NO VAPES!!

NO Coolers or pets allowed in the complex!

NO Smoking allowed in the complex!

NO electronic cigarettes allowed in the complex!

NO tobacco products of any kind allowed!

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aftershock 10U
Salado, TX
10U B 19-2-0
2 American Freedom STX 2K12
Corpus Chrsiti, TX
10U A 6-0-0
3 Athletics Mercado-Tx Bonola/Ramirez
San Antonio, TX
10U B 13-2-0
4 Clubhouse Stix 10u
Liberty Hill, TX, TX
10U C 3-7-0
5 P3 Fastpitch
Pflugerville Tx, TX
10U C 9-7-0
6 PF Fastpitch CTX 10U
CTX, TX
10U B 0-8-0
7 Prospects PMIC
Belton, TX
10U C 7-7-0
8 South Texas Sandsharks
San Antonio, TX
10U B 1-11-0
9 ST Explosion
La Grange, TX
10U C 10-10-1
10 Texas Bombers STX 10u- Holmes
SAN ANTONIO, TX
10U C 3-8-0
11 Texas Bombers STX 10U Rutherford
New Braunfels, TX
10U C 24-9-0
12 Texas Rage 10u Rosales
Seguin, TX
10U C 18-16-0
13 Texas Rage10
Seguin, TX
10U C 14-14-2
14 Texas Xpress
La Vernia, TX
10U C 0-18-0
15 Waco Lady Aces
Waco, TX
10U C 3-12-1
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aftershock 12u C
Salado, TX
12U C 11-2-0
2 American Freedom 2K11 - Knisely
Cedar Park, TX
12U C 11-13-1
3 American Freedom CTX 12U - Carnesi
Cedar Park, TX
12U C 8-9-0
4 Austin Sun Devils
Austin, TX
12U C 4-5-2
5 Ruthless ATX 12u Dreier
Round Rock, TX
12U B 11-6-1
6 The Tribe
Austin, TX
12U C 7-5-1
7 Athletics Mercado National 2011
San Antonio, TX
12U A 10-2-1
8 2011 TX Glory HTX
Pearland, TX
12U C 0-4-0
9 Bulverde Angels
San Antonio, TX
12U C 3-2-0
10 BVSS 12u Gold
Schertz, TX
12U C 7-10-0
11 CoreSpeed Fastpitch
Round Rock, TX
12U C 3-9-0
12 Excel Elite Prospects
Hutto, TX
12U C 17-6-0
13 HALO
San Antonio, TX
12U C 2-5-0
14 Hill Country Axis 12U
Kerrville, TX
12U C 0-11-0
15 Lady Dukes TX National - Dove
AUSTIN, TX
12U B 2-5-0
16 Lone Star Prime
San Antonio, TX
12U C 13-0-0
17 PF Fastpitch CTX 12U McCown/Cantu
CTX, TX
12U B 9-1-0
18 ST Explosion
La Grange, TX
12U C 16-10-1
19 Team Genesis STX 2k11 - Cavazos
San Antonio, TX
12U C 3-17-0
20 Team Genesis STX 2k11 - Halliburton
San Antonio, TX
12U C 20-12-1
21 Texas Bandits 12U - Solis
Austin, TX
12U C 4-9-0
22 Texas Bombers STX GOLD 2K11
New Braunfels, TX
12U B 6-4-0
23 Texas Rage12
Seguin, TX
12U C 6-13-0
24 Texas Ruthless ATX Negrete
Pflugerville, TX
12U C 13-7-0
25 Texas United 12U- Newlin
Harker Heights, TX
12U C 2-6-0
26 Ziegen Softball 2K10
Fredericksburg, TX
12U C 9-4-1