NCS World Series
Golden Eagle/Reno/Carson City, NV
Jay Zetz
"ULTIMATE" WORLD SERIES (NW)
Jul 13-16, 2023
14U D3 Bracket
Division
14U D3 Gold
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sat 7:00 PM | Sat 7:00 PM | Golden Eagle Regional Park 10 | 13 Delta Valley Baseball Club | 3 Angels | |
2 Game 2 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Golden Eagle Regional Park 10 | 9 Seagulls Baseball Academy | 1 Base Invaders | |
3 Game 3 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Golden Eagle Regional Park 12 | 1 Muckdogs Baseball Club Red | 2 Hawks Baseball | |
4 Game 4 Sun 10:15 AM | Sun 10:15 AM | Golden Eagle Regional Park 10 | 12 AG Eagles Baseball | 9 Delta Valley Baseball Club | |
5 Game 5 Sun 12:30 PM | Sun 12:30 PM | Golden Eagle Regional Park 10 | 3 Seagulls Baseball Academy | 4 Hawks Baseball | |
6 Game 6 Sun 2:45 PM | Sun 2:45 PM | Golden Eagle Regional Park 10 | 5 AG Eagles Baseball | 4 Hawks Baseball |
14U D3 Gold
4 | Delta Valley Baseball Club | 13 |
Saturday 7:00 PM
Golden Eagle Regional Park 10
Golden Eagle Regional Park 10
1
5 | Angels | 3 |
2 | Seagulls Baseball Academy | 9 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Golden Eagle Regional Park 10
Golden Eagle Regional Park 10
2
7 | Base Invaders | 1 |
3 | Muckdogs Baseball Club Red | 1 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Golden Eagle Regional Park 12
Golden Eagle Regional Park 12
3
6 | Hawks Baseball | 2 |
1 | AG Eagles Baseball | 12 |
Sunday 10:15 AM
Golden Eagle Regional Park 10
Golden Eagle Regional Park 10
4
Delta Valley Baseball Club | 9 |
Seagulls Baseball Academy | 3 |
Sunday 12:30 PM
Golden Eagle Regional Park 10
Golden Eagle Regional Park 10
5
Hawks Baseball | 4 |
AG Eagles Baseball | 5 |
Sunday 2:45 PM
Golden Eagle Regional Park 10
Golden Eagle Regional Park 10
6
Hawks Baseball | 4 |
AG Eagles Baseball
Champion
14U D3 Silver
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Golden Eagle Regional Park 15 | 4 USA Elite | 7 FEBA | |
2 Game 2 Sat 7:00 PM | Sat 7:00 PM | Golden Eagle Regional Park 12 | 2 Napa Jr Storm | 3 Team Bossman | |
3 Game 3 Sun 12:30 PM | Sun 12:30 PM | Golden Eagle Regional Park 15 | 10 EG United | 2 FEBA | |
4 Game 4 Sun 10:15 AM | Sun 10:15 AM | Golden Eagle Regional Park 15 | 9 Diehards Baseball | 1 Team Bossman | |
5 Game 5 Sun 2:45 PM | Sun 2:45 PM | Golden Eagle Regional Park 15 | 7 EG United | 9 Diehards Baseball |
14U D3 Silver
11 | USA Elite | 4 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Golden Eagle Regional Park 15
Golden Eagle Regional Park 15
1
12 | FEBA | 7 |
10 | Napa Jr Storm | 2 |
Saturday 7:00 PM
Golden Eagle Regional Park 12
Golden Eagle Regional Park 12
2
13 | Team Bossman | 3 |
8 | EG United | 10 |
Sunday 12:30 PM
Golden Eagle Regional Park 15
Golden Eagle Regional Park 15
3
FEBA | 2 |
9 | Diehards Baseball | 9 |
Sunday 10:15 AM
Golden Eagle Regional Park 15
Golden Eagle Regional Park 15
4
Team Bossman | 1 |
EG United | 7 |
Sunday 2:45 PM
Golden Eagle Regional Park 15
Golden Eagle Regional Park 15
5
Diehards Baseball | 9 |
Diehards Baseball
Champion