NCS World Series
Bedford/Corinth/Grapevine, TX
Travel Sports Baseball
Don Myers 13th Annual(TSB)WORLD SERIES(EVEN AGE)
Jun 24-29, 2022
Schedules
Schedules will posted tomorrow 6/21
14U D3 Bracket
Division
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET(RINGS)
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Mon 8:00 AM | Mon 8:00 AM | PDC 1 | 4 Duncanville Bandits | 10 Texas Rattlers - Wylie | |
2 Game 2 Mon 10:00 AM | Mon 10:00 AM | PDC 1 | 12 CAB Arlington 14U | 3 Dallas Patriots - Pernetti | |
3 Game 3 Mon 12:00 PM | Mon 12:00 PM | PDC 1 | 3 Southlake Dragons - Guidry | 11 Falcons | |
4 Game 4 Mon 8:00 AM | Mon 8:00 AM | PDC 2 | 2 HSA Tigers | 10 Marucci Elite TX- Najera | |
5 Game 5 Mon 10:00 AM | Mon 10:00 AM | PDC 2 | 8 DFW Jets Zisler | 6 Canes Southwest 14u - Green | |
6 Game 6 Mon 12:00 PM | Mon 12:00 PM | PDC 2 | 4 DC Rangers-Felts | 7 Gators Baseball Orange | |
7 Game 7 Mon 2:00 PM | Mon 2:00 PM | PDC 1 | 7 817 Sports LLC - Grit | 6 Texas Rattlers - Wylie | |
8 Game 8 Mon 4:00 PM | Mon 4:00 PM | PDC 1 | 4 CAB Arlington 14U | 3 Falcons | |
9 Game 9 Mon 2:00 PM | Mon 2:00 PM | PDC 2 | 3 North Texas Snipers | 10 Marucci Elite TX- Najera | |
10 Game 10 Mon 4:00 PM | Mon 4:00 PM | PDC 2 | 10 DFW Jets Zisler | 4 Gators Baseball Orange | |
11 Game 11 Tue 8:00 AM | Tue 8:00 AM | PDC 1 | 9 Dallas Patriots - Pernetti | 8 Southlake Dragons - Guidry | |
12 Game 12 Tue 8:00 AM | Tue 8:00 AM | PDC 2 | 5 Canes Southwest 14u - Green | 9 DC Rangers-Felts | |
13 Game 13 Tue 10:00 AM | Tue 10:00 AM | PDC 2 | 8 North Texas Snipers | 6 Duncanville Bandits | |
14 Game 14 Tue 10:00 AM | Tue 10:00 AM | PDC 1 | 5 Gators Baseball Orange | 10 Dallas Patriots - Pernetti | |
15 Game 15 Tue 12:00 PM | Tue 12:00 PM | PDC 1 | 15 Texas Rattlers - Wylie | 8 HSA Tigers | |
16 Game 16 Tue 12:00 PM | Tue 12:00 PM | PDC 2 | 4 Falcons | 5 DC Rangers-Felts | |
17 Game 17 Tue 2:00 PM | Tue 2:00 PM | PDC 1 | 7 817 Sports LLC - Grit | 4 CAB Arlington 14U | |
18 Game 18 Tue 2:00 PM | Tue 2:00 PM | PDC 2 | 18 Marucci Elite TX- Najera | 1 DFW Jets Zisler | |
19 Game 19 Tue 4:00 PM | Tue 4:00 PM | PDC 1 | 11 North Texas Snipers | 7 Dallas Patriots - Pernetti | |
20 Game 20 Tue 4:00 PM | Tue 4:00 PM | PDC 2 | 8 Texas Rattlers - Wylie | 3 DC Rangers-Felts | |
21 Game 21 Wed 8:00 AM | Wed 8:00 AM | PDC 1 | 3 DFW Jets Zisler | 9 North Texas Snipers | |
22 Game 22 Wed 8:00 AM | Wed 8:00 AM | PDC 2 | 4 CAB Arlington 14U | 6 Texas Rattlers - Wylie | |
23 Game 23 Wed 10:00 AM | Wed 10:00 AM | PDC 1 | 5 817 Sports LLC - Grit | 12 Marucci Elite TX- Najera | |
24 Game 24 Wed 10:00 AM | Wed 10:00 AM | PDC 2 | 5 North Texas Snipers | 4 Texas Rattlers - Wylie | |
25 Game 25 Wed 12:00 PM | Wed 12:00 PM | PDC 1 | 4 817 Sports LLC - Grit | 5 North Texas Snipers | |
26 Game 26 Wed 2:00 PM | Wed 2:00 PM | PDC 1 | 8 Marucci Elite TX- Najera | 4 North Texas Snipers | |
27 Game 27 Wed 4:00 PM | Wed 4:00 PM | PDC 1 | W26 | L26 |
CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET(RINGS)
8 | Duncanville Bandits | 4 |
Monday 8:00 AM
PDC 1
PDC 1
1
9 | Texas Rattlers - Wylie | 10 |
4 | CAB Arlington 14U | 12 |
Monday 10:00 AM
PDC 1
PDC 1
2
13 | Dallas Patriots - Pernetti | 3 |
5 | Southlake Dragons - Guidry | 3 |
Monday 12:00 PM
PDC 1
PDC 1
3
12 | Falcons | 11 |
7 | HSA Tigers | 2 |
Monday 8:00 AM
PDC 2
PDC 2
4
10 | Marucci Elite TX- Najera | 10 |
3 | DFW Jets Zisler | 8 |
Monday 10:00 AM
PDC 2
PDC 2
5
14 | Canes Southwest 14u - Green | 6 |
6 | DC Rangers-Felts | 4 |
Monday 12:00 PM
PDC 2
PDC 2
6
11 | Gators Baseball Orange | 7 |
L2 | Dallas Patriots - Pernetti | 9 |
Tuesday 8:00 AM
PDC 1
PDC 1
11
L3 | Southlake Dragons - Guidry | 8 |
L5 | Canes Southwest 14u - Green | 5 |
Tuesday 8:00 AM
PDC 2
PDC 2
12
L6 | DC Rangers-Felts | 9 |
1 | 817 Sports LLC - Grit | 7 |
Monday 2:00 PM
PDC 1
PDC 1
7
Texas Rattlers - Wylie | 6 |
CAB Arlington 14U | 4 |
Monday 4:00 PM
PDC 1
PDC 1
8
Falcons | 3 |
2 | North Texas Snipers | 3 |
Monday 2:00 PM
PDC 2
PDC 2
9
Marucci Elite TX- Najera | 10 |
DFW Jets Zisler | 10 |
Monday 4:00 PM
PDC 2
PDC 2
10
Gators Baseball Orange | 4 |
L9 | North Texas Snipers | 8 |
Tuesday 10:00 AM
PDC 2
PDC 2
13
L1 | Duncanville Bandits | 6 |
L10 | Gators Baseball Orange | 5 |
Tuesday 10:00 AM
PDC 1
PDC 1
14
Dallas Patriots - Pernetti | 10 |
L7 | Texas Rattlers - Wylie | 15 |
Tuesday 12:00 PM
PDC 1
PDC 1
15
L4 | HSA Tigers | 8 |
L8 | Falcons | 4 |
Tuesday 12:00 PM
PDC 2
PDC 2
16
DC Rangers-Felts | 5 |
North Texas Snipers | 11 |
Tuesday 4:00 PM
PDC 1
PDC 1
19
Dallas Patriots - Pernetti | 7 |
Texas Rattlers - Wylie | 8 |
Tuesday 4:00 PM
PDC 2
PDC 2
20
DC Rangers-Felts | 3 |
817 Sports LLC - Grit | 7 |
Tuesday 2:00 PM
PDC 1
PDC 1
17
CAB Arlington 14U | 4 |
Marucci Elite TX- Najera | 18 |
Tuesday 2:00 PM
PDC 2
PDC 2
18
DFW Jets Zisler | 1 |
L18 | DFW Jets Zisler | 3 |
Wednesday 8:00 AM
PDC 1
PDC 1
21
North Texas Snipers | 9 |
L17 | CAB Arlington 14U | 4 |
Wednesday 8:00 AM
PDC 2
PDC 2
22
Texas Rattlers - Wylie | 6 |
North Texas Snipers | 5 |
Wednesday 10:00 AM
PDC 2
PDC 2
24
Texas Rattlers - Wylie | 4 |
817 Sports LLC - Grit | 5 |
Wednesday 10:00 AM
PDC 1
PDC 1
23
Marucci Elite TX- Najera | 12 |
L23 | 817 Sports LLC - Grit | 4 |
Wednesday 12:00 PM
PDC 1
PDC 1
25
North Texas Snipers | 5 |
Marucci Elite TX- Najera | 8 |
Wednesday 2:00 PM
PDC 1
PDC 1
26
North Texas Snipers | 4 |
Wednesday 4:00 PM
PDC 1
PDC 1
27
If necessary
Marucci Elite TX- Najera
Champion