Qualifier

Carrollton, TX

Texas Star

Double Double 40s

Jul 16, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Front Row / MVP Sports 2-0-0 32 43 3100
2 Bad Company 1-1-0 33 36 1400
3 Silverback Softball Club 1-1-0 38 34 1800
4 Vivid/Mayhem/40's 0-2-0 44 34 2150
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 9:00 AM TS Royals 19 Bad Company 13 Silverback Softball Club
Game 2 Sat 10:15 AM TS Royals 20 Front Row / MVP Sports 17 Bad Company
Game 3 Sat 11:30 AM TS Royals 21 Silverback Softball Club 19 Vivid/Mayhem/40's
Game 4 Sat 12:45 PM TS Royals 23 Front Row / MVP Sports 15 Vivid/Mayhem/40's

Major Bracket 40s MENS MAJOR

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 4:00 PM TS Royals 13 Front Row / MVP Sports 10 Vivid/Mayhem/40's
Game 2 Saturday 2:45 PM TS Royals 15 Bad Company 13 Silverback Softball Club
Game 3 Saturday 6:30 PM TS Royals 25 Front Row / MVP Sports 21 Bad Company
Game 4 Saturday 5:15 PM TS Royals 14 Vivid/Mayhem/40's 16 Silverback Softball Club
Game 5 Saturday 7:45 PM TS Royals 12 Bad Company 16 Silverback Softball Club
Game 6 Saturday 9:00 PM TS Royals 15 Front Row / MVP Sports 14 Silverback Softball Club
Game 7 Saturday 10:15 PM TS Royals W6 L6
Major Bracket
1 Front Row / MVP Sports 13
Saturday 4:00 PM
TS Royals
1
4 Vivid/Mayhem/40's 10
2 Bad Company 15
Saturday 2:45 PM
TS Royals
2
3 Silverback Softball Club 13
L1 Vivid/Mayhem/40's 14
Saturday 5:15 PM
TS Royals
4
L2 Silverback Softball Club 16
Front Row / MVP Sports 25
Saturday 6:30 PM
TS Royals
3
Bad Company 21
L3 Bad Company 12
Saturday 7:45 PM
TS Royals
5
Silverback Softball Club 16
Front Row / MVP Sports 15
Saturday 9:00 PM
TS Royals
6
Silverback Softball Club 14
Saturday 10:15 PM
TS Royals
7
If necessary
Front Row / MVP Sports
Champion

Print Full Schedule

Thank you for playing NCS Senior Softball 


# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bad Company
Argyle, TX
40s MENS MAJOR 11-13-0
2 Front Row / MVP Sports
Odessa, TX
40s MENS MAJOR PLUS 18-5-0
3 Silverback Softball Club
Frisco, TX
40s MENS MAJOR 14-14-0
4 Vivid/Mayhem/40's
Frisco, TX
40s MENS MAJOR 16-20-1
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 All the Smoke
Fort Worth, TX
40s MENS AAA 18-16-0
2 Cartel 40’s
Clovis, NM
40s MENS AAA 11-6-0
3 Chaos Crew
Fort Worth, TX
40s MENS AAA 5-19-0
4 Da Bear's
MESQUITE, TX
40s MENS AAA 6-8-1
5 Diablos
Lewisville, TX
50s MENS AAA 22-17-3
6 Dirty Dozen/PFI/Los Pepes
Hurst, TX
40s MENS AAA 18-12-0
7 ETOG
Lindale, TX
40s MENS AAA 14-10-1
8 Graham General Contractor (GGC)
Oklahoma City, OK
40s MENS MAJOR 16-4-0
9 Kaos Kings
Mesquite, TX
40s MENS AAA 6-21-0
10 Living Legends
Newalla, OK
40s MENS AAA 7-4-0
11 LowerClass 40's
Grand prairie, TX
40s MENS AAA 12-17-1
12 Players Only
Burleson TX, TX
40s MENS AAA 30-18-1
13 Short Bus
Arlington, TX
40s MENS AAA 8-7-1
14 Texas Bullets 40's
Carrollton, TX
40s MENS MAJOR 11-16-0
15 Texas Coyotes
Carrollton, TX
40s MENS AAA 22-18-0
16 Texas Homies 40 +
Oak Cliff, TX
40s MENS AAA 17-14-0
17 Texas Rage
Anna, TX
40s MENS AAA 18-22-0
18 Texas Rush 40
Bedford, TX
40s MENS AAA 20-18-0
19 The GUNLINE
DFW, TX
40s MENS AAA 7-11-0
20 V40's Master
Frisco, TX
40s MENS AAA 10-7-0
21 Yo Mama's Team
North Richland Hills, TX
40s MENS AAA 12-17-1