Double Points Qualifier

Mansfield, TX

Big League Dreams

NCS Southwest Super Regionals

Aug 20-21, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RD RA RS PTS
1 RCM 2-0-0 15 32 47 3000
2 Vivid/Mayhem/40's 1-0-1 1 37 38 2150
3 Front Row / MVP Sports 1-1-0 0 32 32 3900
4 Texas Bullets 40's 1-1-0 -1 33 32 2100
5 Bad Company 1-1-0 4 35 39 2000
6 Flatcreek/ Billy Gail's/ Suncoast Midwest 1-1-0 -1 37 36 3000
7 Silverback Softball Club 1-1-0 -1 39 38 3000
8 Hard Knox 40’s 1-1-0 -9 41 32 500
9 GI 40 0-1-1 -2 33 31 800
10 Ronoco/Cut N Edge/Grider 0-2-0 -6 43 37 500

Super Regional Maj/Maj Plus 40s MENS MAJOR

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 3:00 PM BLD Yankee 20 Hard Knox 40’s 21 GI 40
Game 2 Saturday 3:00 PM BLD Fenway 29 Silverback Softball Club 14 Ronoco/Cut N Edge/Grider
Game 3 Saturday 4:15 PM BLD Polo 13 Texas Bullets 40's 9 Bad Company
Game 4 Saturday 4:15 PM BLD Rangers 20 Front Row / MVP Sports 17 Flatcreek/ Billy Gail's/ Suncoast Midwest
Game 5 Saturday 4:15 PM BLD Yankee 11 RCM 27 GI 40
Game 6 Saturday 4:15 PM BLD Fenway 24 Vivid/Mayhem/40's 17 Silverback Softball Club
Game 7 Saturday 5:30 PM BLD Fenway 15 Silverback Softball Club 6 Hard Knox 40’s
Game 8 Saturday 5:30 PM BLD Yankee 18 RCM 17 Ronoco/Cut N Edge/Grider
Game 9 Saturday 6:45 PM BLD Fenway 16 Silverback Softball Club 17 Flatcreek/ Billy Gail's/ Suncoast Midwest
Game 10 Saturday 6:45 PM BLD Yankee 24 RCM 22 Bad Company
Game 11 Saturday 6:45 PM BLD Polo 15 GI 40 13 Texas Bullets 40's
Game 12 Saturday 6:45 PM BLD Rangers 9 Vivid/Mayhem/40's 17 Front Row / MVP Sports
Game 13 Saturday 9:15 PM BLD Fenway 3 Vivid/Mayhem/40's 15 Flatcreek/ Billy Gail's/ Suncoast Midwest
Game 14 Saturday 9:15 PM BLD Polo 13 Texas Bullets 40's 4 RCM
Game 15 Saturday 10:30 PM BLD Fenway 16 Flatcreek/ Billy Gail's/ Suncoast Midwest 2 Texas Bullets 40's
Game 16 Saturday 10:30 PM BLD Polo 17 GI 40 18 Front Row / MVP Sports
Game 17 Saturday 11:45 PM BLD Fenway 21 GI 40 23 Flatcreek/ Billy Gail's/ Suncoast Midwest
Game 18 Saturday 1:00 AM BLD Fenway 27 Front Row / MVP Sports 14 Flatcreek/ Billy Gail's/ Suncoast Midwest
Game 19 Saturday 2:15 AM BLD Fenway W18 L18
Super Regional Maj/Maj Plus
8 Hard Knox 40’s 20
Saturday 3:00 PM
BLD Yankee
1
9 GI 40 21
7 Silverback Softball Club 29
Saturday 3:00 PM
BLD Fenway
2
10 Ronoco/Cut N Edge/Grider 14
1 RCM 11
Saturday 4:15 PM
BLD Yankee
5
GI 40 27
4 Texas Bullets 40's 13
Saturday 4:15 PM
BLD Polo
3
5 Bad Company 9
2 Vivid/Mayhem/40's 24
Saturday 4:15 PM
BLD Fenway
6
Silverback Softball Club 17
3 Front Row / MVP Sports 20
Saturday 4:15 PM
BLD Rangers
4
6 Flatcreek/ Billy Gail's/ Sunco 17
L6 Silverback Softball Club 15
Saturday 5:30 PM
BLD Fenway
7
L1 Hard Knox 40’s 6
L5 RCM 18
Saturday 5:30 PM
BLD Yankee
8
L2 Ronoco/Cut N Edge/Grider 17
Silverback Softball Club 16
Saturday 6:45 PM
BLD Fenway
9
L4 Flatcreek/ Billy Gail's/ Sunco 17
RCM 24
Saturday 6:45 PM
BLD Yankee
10
L3 Bad Company 22
GI 40 15
Saturday 6:45 PM
BLD Polo
11
Texas Bullets 40's 13
Vivid/Mayhem/40's 9
Saturday 6:45 PM
BLD Rangers
12
Front Row / MVP Sports 17
L12 Vivid/Mayhem/40's 3
Saturday 9:15 PM
BLD Fenway
13
Flatcreek/ Billy Gail's/ Sunco 15
L11 Texas Bullets 40's 13
Saturday 9:15 PM
BLD Polo
14
RCM 4
Flatcreek/ Billy Gail's/ Sunco 16
Saturday 10:30 PM
BLD Fenway
15
Texas Bullets 40's 2
GI 40 17
Saturday 10:30 PM
BLD Polo
16
Front Row / MVP Sports 18
L16 GI 40 21
Saturday 11:45 PM
BLD Fenway
17
Flatcreek/ Billy Gail's/ Sunco 23
Front Row / MVP Sports 27
Saturday 1:00 AM
BLD Fenway
18
Flatcreek/ Billy Gail's/ Sunco 14
Saturday 2:15 AM
BLD Fenway
19
If necessary
Front Row / MVP Sports
Champion

Print Full Schedule

Texas Senior Rules

Division Entry Fee
40s MENS MAJOR $425.00
40s MENS AAA $425.00
50s MENS AA $425.00
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bad Company
Argyle, TX
40s MENS MAJOR 15-19-0
2 Flatcreek/ Billy Gail's/ Suncoast Midwest
KEARNEY, NE
40s MENS MAJOR PLUS 12-4-0
3 Front Row / MVP Sports
Odessa, TX
40s MENS MAJOR PLUS 23-8-0
4 GI 40
San Antonio, TX
40s MENS MAJOR 5-7-1
5 Hard Knox 40’s
San Antonio, TX
40s MENS MAJOR 4-5-0
6 RCM
Ovilla, TX
40s MENS MAJOR 21-13-0
7 Ronoco/Cut N Edge/Grider
Rowlett, TX
40s MENS MAJOR 3-8-0
8 Silverback Softball Club
Frisco, TX
40s MENS MAJOR 21-19-0
9 Texas Bullets 40's
Carrollton, TX
40s MENS MAJOR 13-24-0
10 Vivid/Mayhem/40's
Frisco, TX
40s MENS MAJOR 16-20-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 214
Dallas, TX
40s MENS AAA 14-23-0
2 Cartel 40’s
Clovis, NM
40s MENS AAA 11-6-0
3 CMB
San Antonio, TX
40s MENS AAA 5-4-0
4 Da Bear's
MESQUITE, TX
40s MENS AAA 6-8-1
5 Dirty Ballers
Arlington, TX
40s MENS MAJOR 3-3-0
6 ETOG
Lindale, TX
40s MENS AAA 22-12-1
7 Graham General Contractor (GGC)
Oklahoma City, OK
40s MENS MAJOR 20-7-0
8 Living Legends
Newalla, OK
40s MENS AAA 7-4-0
9 Louisiana Storm
Shreveport, LA
40s MENS AAA 9-10-0
10 Mafiosos
Pflugerville, TX
40s MENS AAA 13-14-1
11 Players Only
Burleson TX, TX
40s MENS AAA 34-18-1
12 Texas Connextion
Sonora, TX
40s MENS AAA 20-11-1
13 Texas Homies 40 +
Oak Cliff, TX
40s MENS AAA 24-18-1
14 Texas Rage
Anna, TX
40s MENS AAA 26-26-0
15 Texas Rush 40
Bedford, TX
40s MENS AAA 20-18-0
16 The GUNLINE
DFW, TX
40s MENS AAA 7-11-0
17 TSP
Porter, TX
40s MENS AAA 2-3-0
18 Undisputed Truth La
Ruston, LA
40s MENS AAA 11-17-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Arby's/Outlaws and outsiders
Richardson, TX
50s MENS AA 11-29-1
2 Caribes de Frisco
Frisco, TX
40s MENS AAA 16-19-2
3 Chaos Crew
Fort Worth, TX
40s MENS AAA 9-27-0
4 Evil Savages
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
40s MENS AAA 2-5-1
5 Kaos Kings
Mesquite, TX
40s MENS AAA 7-24-0
6 LowerClass 40's
Grand prairie, TX
40s MENS AAA 14-19-1
7 Players ONL-E
Burleson, TX
40s MENS AAA 6-2-0
8 Texas Prime
Cedar Hill, TX
40s MENS AAA 6-10-0
9 V40's Master
Frisco, TX
40s MENS AAA 15-12-0
10 Yo Mama's Team
North Richland Hills, TX
40s MENS AAA 12-19-1