Double Points Qualifier

Bullhead City, AZ

Rotary Park

8TH ANNUAL BASH FOR BATS

Feb 18-20, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Phenom 1-0-0 2 23 0
2 Aztecs/Sin City Sublimation 1-0-0 7 14 0
3 Moneyball 1-0-0 12 14 0
4 Relentless Athletics 1-0-0 19 36 0
5 Need Better Friends 0-1-0 23 2 0
6 SavOn/Juno 0-1-0 36 19 0
7 DaProduct/StraightGas/Nomad 0-2-0 28 19 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 9:00 AM Rotary Park 6 36 Relentless Athletics 19 SavOn/Juno
Game 2 Sat 9:00 AM Rotary Park BB 7 DaProduct/StraightGas/Nomad 14 Aztecs/Sin City Sublimation
Game 3 Sat 10:00 AM Rotary Park 6 2 Need Better Friends 23 Phenom
Game 4 Sat 10:00 AM Rotary Park BB 14 Moneyball 12 DaProduct/StraightGas/Nomad

Men's Open MENS OPEN

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 11:30 AM Rotary Park BB 22 Relentless Athletics 23 Need Better Friends
Game 2 Saturday 12:30 PM Rotary Park BB 8 Aztecs/Sin City Sublimation 4 DaProduct/StraightGas/Nomad
Game 3 Saturday 1:30 PM Rotary Park BB 9 Moneyball 19 SavOn/Juno
Game 4 Saturday 2:30 PM Rotary Park BB 8 Phenom 6 Need Better Friends
Game 5 Saturday 3:30 PM Rotary Park BB 16 Aztecs/Sin City Sublimation 6 SavOn/Juno
Game 6 Saturday 4:30 PM Rotary Park BB 11 DaProduct/StraightGas/Nomad 15 Moneyball
Game 7 Saturday 5:00 PM Rotary Park 5 33 SavOn/Juno 23 Relentless Athletics
Game 8 Saturday 6:00 PM Rotary Park BB 11 Need Better Friends 16 Moneyball
Game 9 Saturday 7:00 PM Rotary Park BB 15 Phenom 16 Aztecs/Sin City Sublimation
Game 10 Saturday 7:00 PM Rotary Park 5 18 SavOn/Juno 21 Moneyball
Game 11 Saturday 8:00 PM Rotary Park BB 20 Phenom 4 Moneyball
Game 12 Saturday 9:00 PM Rotary Park BB 14 Aztecs/Sin City Sublimation 23 Phenom
Game 13 Saturday 10:00 PM Rotary Park BB 22 Phenom 17 Aztecs/Sin City Sublimation
Men's Open
4 Relentless Athletics 22
Saturday 11:30 AM
Rotary Park BB
1
5 Need Better Friends 23
2 Aztecs/Sin City Sublimation 8
Saturday 12:30 PM
Rotary Park BB
2
7 DaProduct/StraightGas/Nomad 4
3 Moneyball 9
Saturday 1:30 PM
Rotary Park BB
3
6 SavOn/Juno 19
L2 DaProduct/StraightGas/Nomad 11
Saturday 4:30 PM
Rotary Park BB
6
L3 Moneyball 15
1 Phenom 8
Saturday 2:30 PM
Rotary Park BB
4
Need Better Friends 6
Aztecs/Sin City Sublimation 16
Saturday 3:30 PM
Rotary Park BB
5
SavOn/Juno 6
L5 SavOn/Juno 33
Saturday 5:00 PM
Rotary Park 5
7
L1 Relentless Athletics 23
L4 Need Better Friends 11
Saturday 6:00 PM
Rotary Park BB
8
Moneyball 16
SavOn/Juno 18
Saturday 7:00 PM
Rotary Park 5
10
Moneyball 21
Phenom 15
Saturday 7:00 PM
Rotary Park BB
9
Aztecs/Sin City Sublimation 16
L9 Phenom 20
Saturday 8:00 PM
Rotary Park BB
11
Moneyball 4
Aztecs/Sin City Sublimation 14
Saturday 9:00 PM
Rotary Park BB
12
Phenom 23
Phenom 22
Saturday 10:00 PM
Rotary Park BB
13
Aztecs/Sin City Sublimation 17
If necessary
Phenom
Champion

Print Full Schedule

All teams must put down a $150 deposit to confirm their spot for the tournament. Deposits are due ASAP.


To pay the tournament deposit please text (385) 237-6689. Thank you!


IMPORTANT TOURNAMENT CHECK INFO

Teams will pay the remaining balance for tournament fee at the event. All fees must be paid prior to the 1st game. NO EXCEPTIONS! 

We will only be taking CASH or CARD! 

We will not be taking CHECKS or ANY TYPE OF CASH APP! 

Please come prepared! 

Teams will receive games balls at the time of check in. 

IMPORTANT DATES

Last Day to Pay Deposit: 2/14/2022

Last Day to Register: 2/14/2022

Brackets will release: 2/16/2022 @ 7pm MST


QUESTIONS? Please text (385) 237-6689


Men's Divisions will begin Friday Night ending Saturday. 


Women's Divisions will be Saturday ONLY! 


Coed Divisions will be Sunday ONLY!

QUESTIONS? Please text (385) 237-6689

Men's Home Run Derby is FRIDAY NIGHT! Stay tuned for more details**

QUESTIONS? Please text (385) 237-6689


# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aztecs/Sin City Sublimation
Las Vegas, NV
MENS C 4-2-0
2 DaProduct/StraightGas/Nomad
Albuquerque, NM
MENS C 0-4-0
3 Moneyball
Lake Havasu, AZ
MENS D 4-2-0
4 Need Better Friends
Hooper, UT
MENS OPEN 1-3-0
5 Phenom
Las Vegas, NV
MENS C 5-1-0
6 Relentless Athletics
Hayward, CA
MENS OPEN 1-2-0
7 SavOn/Juno
Ogden, UT
MENS OPEN 2-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 2Down/GMODE
Las Vegas, NV
MENS D 8-5-0
2 Eat It
Antelope, CA
MENS D 5-2-0
3 Helmets
La Center, WA
MENS D 1-2-0
4 Highlight
Farr West, UT
MENS D 2-2-0
5 HOODRICH/JAGUARS
Phoenix, AZ
MENS D 4-2-0
6 Mash
Las Vegas, NV
MENS D 0-3-0
7 NoBatControl
Rio Rancho, NM
MENS D 2-3-0
8 Regulators
Las vegas, NV
MENS E 0-3-0
9 Select
Montrose, CO
MENS D 7-2-0
10 SlideThru
Flagstaff, AZ
MENS D 0-3-0
11 SNS
Avondale, AZ
MENS D 3-2-0
12 Young Guns
Las Vegas, NV
MENS D 2-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dirtbags
Ogden, UT
MENS E 5-6-0
2 Hana Hou
Las Vegas, NV
MENS E 4-5-0
3 Indigenous Bastards
Page, AZ
MENS E 0-3-0
4 Jaegerbombers
Las Vegas, NV
MENS E 2-5-0
5 JC Steel
North Las Vegas, NV
MENS REC 1-2-0
6 Keep it 100 °
Bullhead City, AZ
MENS E 3-3-0
7 Masterbatters
Las Vegas, NV
MENS E 2-5-0
8 MHF Most Hated Familia
Fort Mohave, AZ
MENS E 5-2-0
9 Miners
Page, AZ
MENS E 0-3-0
10 Next Gen
Dingerville, UT
MENS E 15-5-0
11 Rogue
Las Vegas, NV
MENS E 8-5-0
12 Sabotage
Downey, CA
MENS E 1-3-0
13 Sin City Sublimation
Las Vegas, NV
MENS E 5-5-0
14 Stone Electric
Kingman, AZ
MENS E 1-3-0
15 Thee next chapter/Alpha Apparel
Lake havasu city, AZ
MENS E 2-3-0
16 Wicked
Norwalk, CA
MENS REC 1-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Assault
Phoenix, AZ
WOMEN OPEN 3-3-0
2 Eat It
Antelope, CA
WOMENS C 5-4-0
3 HOODRICH/HOODRATZ/JAGUARS
Phoenix, AZ
WOMENS C 0-3-0
4 Jersey Chasers
Las Vegas, NV
WOMEN OPEN 4-1-0
5 Masami/Figa/PowerHouse/RBA
Mesa, AZ
WOMEN OPEN 3-2-0
6 MH DGAF
Victorville, CA
WOMENS C 1-3-0
7 SD LIGHTING
MESA, AZ
WOMENS C 2-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Big Booty Pitches
Ogden, UT
WOMENS E 4-10-0
2 DDTP
Henderson, NV
WOMENS D 1-2-0
3 Dirty Girls (DG)
Las Vegas, NV
WOMENS D 4-0-0
4 Na Wahine
Las Vegas, NV
WOMENS D 3-3-0
5 Selfie squad
Las vegas, NV
WOMENS D 2-2-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bay Area Legends
Oakland, CA
COED OPEN 5-0-0
2 FWS/D1 Sports
Las Vegas, NV
COED C 0-3-0
3 HOODRICH
Phoenix, AZ
COED D 3-3-0
4 Hybrid
Phoenix, AZ
COED OPEN 3-2-0
5 U MAD
29 PALMS, CA
COED D 1-2-0
6 ZFG
Las Vegas, NV
COED D 1-3-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dixie Stix
Las Vegas, NV
COED E 1-3-0
2 Eat It
Antelope, CA
COED D 5-2-0
3 HOOOOYAHHHHH
Flagstaff, AZ
COED E 0-3-0
4 No Drama Queens
Las Vegas, NV
COED D 5-0-0
5 Sacks N Racks
La Center, WA
COED D 3-2-0
6 Sin City Elite
Las Vegas, NV
COED D 2-3-0
7 Smashers
Ogden, UT
COED E 3-7-0
8 Sons of pitches
N Las vegas, NV
COED D 3-4-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 American kids
Mesa, AZ
COED E 1-2-0
2 Bad Blood
Ogden, UT
COED E 4-8-0
3 Drunken Batters
NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
COED E 0-3-0
4 Hana Hou
Las Vegas, NV
COED E 5-0-0
5 Native Ballers
Kayenta, AZ
COED E 0-3-0
6 Scalpers
Phoenix, AZ
COED E 2-3-0
7 Selfie squad
Las Vegas, NV
COED E 4-2-0
8 Suicide Squad
Las Vegas, NV
COED E 5-5-0
9 Swingers
Kingman, AZ
COED E 2-2-0
10 Titz 'N' Gigglez
Vernal, UT
COED E 3-3-0