Tournament
RED OAK, SOUTH DFW, TX
Ricky Hightower
NCS 4TH ANNUAL BOWNET CLASSIC MVP EVENT
May 25-26
Who's Coming $10 Individual Gate Fee
8U OPEN
WAITING LIST
$150
Locations
- RedOak Sports Complex
Teams
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bomb Squad
Burleson, TX
|
8U C | Burleson, TX | 14-36-0 |
2 |
Diamond Prospects
Dallas, TX
|
8U C | Dallas, TX | 27-29-1 |
3 |
Edgewood Energy
Edgewood, TX
|
8U C-REC | Edgewood, TX | 12-6-1 |
4 |
ETX Boom
Kemp, TX
|
8U B | Kemp, TX | 11-6-3 |
5 |
Keller Outlaws 2k15
Keller, TX
|
8U C | Keller, TX | 6-6-0 |
6 |
Lady patriots 8u Hester
Bullard, TX
|
8U B | Bullard, TX | 22-1-0 |
7 |
Lightning 2k16
Hallsville, TX
|
8U C | Hallsville, TX | 19-12-1 |
8 |
MVP Elite 2016
Crandall, TX
|
8U C-REC | Crandall, TX | 1-4-0 |
9 |
Nomads 8U
Burleson, TX
|
8U C | Burleson, TX | 2-10-0 |
10 |
Oklahoma Tough
Oklahoma City, OK
|
8U B | Oklahoma City, OK | 4-2-0 |
11 |
Texas Coalition 8u Whisenant
Corsicana, TX
|
8U C | Corsicana, TX | 6-16-0 |
12 |
Waco Heat 2k16
Waco, TX
|
8U C | Waco, TX | 8-5-1 |
10U OPEN
WAITING LIST
$150
Locations
- RedOak Sports Complex
Teams
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
*Texas Ruthless 10u
Sulphur Springs, TX
|
10U C | Sulphur Springs, TX | 3-5-0 |
2 |
Athletics Mercado 8U Taylor
Lewisville, TX
|
8U C | Lewisville, TX | 15-41-0 |
3 |
BTX Heat
Burleson, TX
|
10U C | Burleson, TX | 40-20-1 |
4 |
Cana Chaos
Corsicana, TX
|
10U C | Corsicana, TX | 28-28-1 |
5 |
Conquer Fastpitch 10u
Waxahachie, TX
|
10U C | Waxahachie, TX | 36-19-2 |
6 |
DBA West Legends
West, TX
|
10U C | West, TX | 23-10-1 |
7 |
Diamond Prospects 2k13
Dallas, TX
|
10U C | Dallas, TX | 7-24-1 |
8 |
DREAM Team
Mansfield, TX
|
10U C | Mansfield, TX | 3-9-0 |
9 |
ETX Unlimited 10u
Jacksonville, TX
|
10U B | Jacksonville, TX | 18-8-0 |
10 |
Firecrackers DFW Mansfield
Mansfield, TX
|
10U C | Mansfield, TX | 13-26-1 |
11 |
G-Force 2K13
Groesbeck, TX
|
10U C | Groesbeck, TX | 14-37-0 |
12 |
Glory Adkins Gold 10U 2K14
Flower Mound, TX
|
10U B | Flower Mound, TX | 6-5-0 |
13 |
Lady Bandits ‘14/‘15
Hurst, TX
|
10U C | Hurst, TX | 4-11-0 |
14 |
NTX Aztecas
Grand Prairie, TX
|
10U C-REC | Grand Prairie, TX | 2-2-0 |
15 |
Purple Haze
Eustace, TX
|
10U C | Eustace, TX | 15-27-1 |
16 |
Texas Blaze - Huey
Crawford, TX
|
10U C | Crawford, TX | 7-10-0 |
17 |
Texas Grit 2013
Brock, TX
|
10U C | Brock, TX | 16-8-0 |
18 |
Texas Spark
Hillsboro, TX
|
10U C | Hillsboro, TX | 12-14-0 |
19 |
Waco Heat
Waco, TX
|
10U C | Waco, TX | 5-15-0 |
20 |
WYLIE HEAT
Wylie, TX
|
10U C | Wylie, TX | 6-12-2 |
12U OPEN
WAITING LIST
$150
Locations
- RedOak Sports Complex
Teams
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BC Fastpitch American 12u
Fort Worth, TX
|
12U C | Fort Worth, TX | 8-9-0 |
2 |
CTX BOMBERS 2K12 - Chagoya
Austin, TX
|
12U C | Austin, TX | 16-9-0 |
3 |
Diamonds
Keller, TX
|
12U C | Keller, TX | 41-29-0 |
4 |
Etx Titans McGuffee
White Oak, TX
|
12U C | White Oak, TX | 4-1-0 |
5 |
ETX Unlimited
Jacksonville, TX
|
12U C | Jacksonville, TX | 14-12-0 |
6 |
FIRECRACKERS
Midlothian, TX
|
12U C | Midlothian, TX | 0-0-0 |
7 |
G-Force 2k12
Groesbeck, TX
|
12U C | Groesbeck, TX | 19-25-0 |
8 |
Glory Adkins 2k12- Mansfield
Mansfield, TX
|
12U B | Mansfield, TX | 8-17-1 |
9 |
Hooks Walker
Waco, TX
|
12U C | Waco, TX | 7-22-1 |
10 |
Hotshots Naudin Premier LP3 2030
Prosper, TX
|
12U C | Prosper, TX | 3-2-0 |
11 |
Keller Outlaws-Goode
Keller, TX
|
12U C | Keller, TX | 12-13-0 |
12 |
Lady Bandits Johnson 12U
Euless, TX
|
12U C | Euless, TX | 11-15-0 |
13 |
Ladycat Select 2k11-Mitchell
Sulphur Springs, TX
|
12U B | Sulphur Springs, TX | 4-4-0 |
14 |
MC Elite
Melissa, TX
|
12U C | Melissa, TX | 0-0-0 |
15 |
Midlothian Heat 2k11
Midlothian, TX
|
12U B | Midlothian, TX | 49-15-0 |
16 |
Notorious
Grand Prairie, TX
|
12U C | Grand Prairie, TX | 0-4-0 |
17 |
NTX Tribe - Alvarez
Sachse, TX
|
12U B | Sachse, TX | 10-15-0 |
18 |
Texas Dragons - Myser
Southlake, TX
|
12U C | Southlake, TX | 27-24-0 |
19 |
Texas Faith
Ft. Worth, TX
|
12U C | Ft. Worth, TX | 6-13-1 |
20 |
Texas Twisters
FORT WORTH, TX
|
12U C | FORT WORTH, TX | 14-14-1 |
21 |
Wicked
Mineola, TX
|
12U C | Mineola, TX | 3-4-0 |
14U OPEN
WAITING LIST
$150
Locations
- RedOak Sports Complex
Teams
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U Lady Highlanders
Highland Park, TX
|
14U C-REC | Highland Park, TX | 0-0-0 |
2 |
American Freedom 2829
Burleson, TX
|
14U B | Burleson, TX | 18-7-2 |
3 |
Athletics Mercado 2829
Keller, TX
|
14U C | Keller, TX | 3-2-0 |
4 |
Athletics Mercado Waxahachie 14U
Waxahachie, TX
|
14U C | Waxahachie, TX | 0-0-0 |
5 |
HVA Storm - Williams
Highland Village, TX
|
14U C | Highland Village, TX | 0-2-1 |
6 |
North Texas Stars - Sebert
McKinney, TX
|
14U B | McKinney, TX | 25-17-1 |
7 |
NTX Ruthless Tavizon
Fort worth, TX
|
14U C | Fort worth, TX | 7-19-0 |
8 |
OUTLAWS
Blooming Grove, TX
|
14U C | Blooming Grove, TX | 21-18-1 |
9 |
Storm Fastpitch
Highland Village, TX
|
14U C | Highland Village, TX | 11-8-0 |
10 |
Texas Spark
Burleson, TX
|
14U C | Burleson, TX | 1-11-0 |
11 |
Texas Tide 14U
Midlothian, TX
|
14U B | Midlothian, TX | 23-7-1 |