Qualifier
DFW, TX
Mike Langford
PPS Save Second Base Powered by Gatorade
Oct 17-18, 2020
9U D3 Bracket
Division
9u D3 Gold
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | TVP 2 | 2 Texas Heat | 9 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse | |
2 Game 2 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | TVP 2 | 11 NTXBC Dirtbags- Place | 2 TC Bandits - Stovall | |
3 Game 3 Sun 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | TVP 2 | 8 OKEUS - 9U | 7 Coppell Cowboys 9U Red - Stansberry | |
4 Game 4 Sun 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | TVP 2 | 8 Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher | 10 FW Finest | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:45 PM | Sun 4:45 PM | TVP 2 | 4 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse | 7 NTXBC Dirtbags- Place | |
6 Game 6 Sun 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | TVP 2 | 15 OKEUS - 9U | 0 FW Finest | |
7 Game 7 Sun 6:30 PM | Sun 6:30 PM | TVP 2 | 1 NTXBC Dirtbags- Place | 6 OKEUS - 9U |
9u D3 Gold
1 | Texas Heat | 2 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
TVP 2
TVP 2
1
8 | Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse | 9 |
4 | NTXBC Dirtbags- Place | 11 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
TVP 2
TVP 2
2
5 | TC Bandits - Stovall | 2 |
2 | OKEUS - 9U | 8 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
TVP 2
TVP 2
3
7 | Coppell Cowboys 9U Red - Stans | 7 |
3 | Cooperstown Cobras-Vercher | 8 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
TVP 2
TVP 2
4
6 | FW Finest | 10 |
Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse | 4 |
Sunday 4:45 PM
TVP 2
TVP 2
5
NTXBC Dirtbags- Place | 7 |
OKEUS - 9U | 15 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
TVP 2
TVP 2
6
FW Finest | 0 |
NTXBC Dirtbags- Place | 1 |
Sunday 6:30 PM
TVP 2
TVP 2
7
OKEUS - 9U | 6 |
OKEUS - 9U
Champion
9u D3 Silver
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | TVP 1 | 7 Benbrook Lake Monsters | 6 DE Baseball | |
2 Game 2 Sun 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | TVP 1 | 11 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke | 10 Dallas Tigers NE - Bingham | |
3 Game 3 Sun 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | TVP 1 | 14 DFW Jets 9U Young | 3 817 Sports LLC - Energy | |
4 Game 4 Sun 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | TVP 1 | 7 Snipers 9U | 3 Benbrook Lake Monsters | |
5 Game 5 Sun 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | TVP 1 | 12 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke | 5 DFW Jets 9U Young | |
6 Game 6 Sun 4:45 PM | Sun 4:45 PM | TVP 1 | 12 Snipers 9U | 3 Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke |
9u D3 Silver
12 | Benbrook Lake Monsters | 7 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
TVP 1
TVP 1
1
13 | DE Baseball | 6 |
10 | Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke | 11 |
Sunday 11:30 AM
TVP 1
TVP 1
2
15 | Dallas Tigers NE - Bingham | 10 |
11 | DFW Jets 9U Young | 14 |
Sunday 9:45 AM
TVP 1
TVP 1
3
14 | 817 Sports LLC - Energy | 3 |
9 | Snipers 9U | 7 |
Sunday 1:15 PM
TVP 1
TVP 1
4
Benbrook Lake Monsters | 3 |
Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke | 12 |
Sunday 3:00 PM
TVP 1
TVP 1
5
DFW Jets 9U Young | 5 |
Snipers 9U | 12 |
Sunday 4:45 PM
TVP 1
TVP 1
6
Cooperstown Cobras 9U VanSlyke | 3 |
Snipers 9U
Champion