Double Points Qualifier
Orange County, CA
Rick Melendrez
OC Christmas NIT 2X Points!
Dec 17-18, 2022
SCHEDULES / RULES / INFO
SCHEDULES POSTED THURSDAY AFTER 7PM
CHECK SCHEDULES UP UNTIL FRIDAY
EVENING FOR ANY POSSIBLE CHANGES
-
NO GAME TIME REQUESTS
-
NO METAL CLEATS 12U DIVISIONS & DOWN
-
NO METAL CLEATS ON PORTABLE PITCHING MOUNDS!
***
FIRST WARNING PITCHER WILL BE ABLE TO CHANGE & CONTINUE PITCHING. IF PITCHER DOES NOT HAVE ALTERNATIVE THEY WILL BE REMOVED FROM THE PITCHING POSITION.
-
REVIEW "EVENT INFO" TAB OR
CLICK ON PARK LOCATION FOR
PARK RULES, PARKING & GATE FEE INFO
---------------------------------------------------------------
*TIME LIMITS*
-
POOL PLAY
09U-10U = 1:30 NO NEW / 1:40 DROP DEAD
11U-12U = 1:35 NO NEW / 1:45 DROP DEAD
13U-14U = 1:40 NO NEW / 1:50 HR DROP DEAD
-
SITE DIRECTORS MAY ADJUST TIMES LIMITS
FOR POOL PLAY, PLAYOFFS & CHAMPIONSHIPS
TO ACCOMMODATE SCHEDULING NEEDS
-
PLAYOFFS/CHAMPIONSHIPS
09U-12U = 1:45 NO NEW
13U-14U = 1:50 NO NEW
NOTE: PLAYOFF GAME EXTRA INNINGS WILL
IMMEDIATELY USE BASES LOADED TIEBREAKER
---------------------------------------------------------------
NO PITCHING LIMITATIONS
---------------------------------------------------------------
Playoff seeding is determined by:
1. Total Record
2. Head to Head with only 2 teams tied
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. NCS Rankings
5. Coin Flip - Automated
12U OPEN Bracket
Division
D1 Gold Playoffs
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | HB Sports Complex 1 | 0 Vigilantes - Black | 2 Long Beach 6th Tool-Red | |
2 Game 2 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | HB Sports Complex 1 | 3 South Bay Knights 12U Flask | 11 ROK | |
3 Game 3 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | HB Sports Complex 1 | 1 Long Beach 6th Tool-Red | 6 ROK |
D1 Gold Playoffs
1 | Vigilantes - Black | 0 |
HB Sports Complex 1
4 | Long Beach 6th Tool-Red | 2 |
2 | South Bay Knights 12U Flask | 3 |
HB Sports Complex 1
3 | ROK | 11 |
Long Beach 6th Tool-Red | 1 |
HB Sports Complex 1
ROK | 6 |
D1 Silver Playoffs
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | HB Sports Complex 1 | 7 Long Beach 6th Tool-BLUE | 6 PV Sea Dogs | |
2 Game 2 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | HB Sports Complex 1 | 3 Carlsbad Clash 12u | 6 Beach City Prospects - Lopez | |
3 Game 3 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | HB Sports Complex 1 | 15 Long Beach 6th Tool-BLUE | 14 Beach City Prospects - Lopez |
D1 Silver Playoffs
5 | Long Beach 6th Tool-BLUE | 7 |
HB Sports Complex 1
8 | PV Sea Dogs | 6 |
6 | Carlsbad Clash 12u | 3 |
HB Sports Complex 1
7 | Beach City Prospects - Lopez | 6 |
Long Beach 6th Tool-BLUE | 15 |
HB Sports Complex 1
Beach City Prospects - Lopez | 14 |
D2 Gold Playoffs
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Lake Forest Sports Park 1 | 13 Costa Mesa Mavericks | 1 RoughRiders Baseball Club | |
2 Game 2 Sun 11:00 AM | Sun 11:00 AM | Lake Forest Sports Park 1 | 10 Academy Baseball | 0 Wrecking Crew | |
3 Game 3 Sun 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Lake Forest Sports Park 1 | 2 Prevail Wilson 12u | 3 Costa Mesa Mavericks | |
4 Game 4 Sun 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | Lake Forest Sports Park 1 | 4 ZT Prospects Rodriguez | 7 Academy Baseball | |
5 Game 5 Sun 5:00 PM | Sun 5:00 PM | Lake Forest Sports Park 1 | 5 Costa Mesa Mavericks | 15 Academy Baseball |
D2 Gold Playoffs
12 | Costa Mesa Mavericks | 13 |
Lake Forest Sports Park 1
13 | RoughRiders Baseball Club | 1 |
11 | Academy Baseball | 10 |
Lake Forest Sports Park 1
14 | Wrecking Crew | 0 |
9 | Prevail Wilson 12u | 2 |
Lake Forest Sports Park 1
Costa Mesa Mavericks | 3 |
10 | ZT Prospects Rodriguez | 4 |
Lake Forest Sports Park 1
Academy Baseball | 7 |
Costa Mesa Mavericks | 5 |
Lake Forest Sports Park 1
Academy Baseball | 15 |
D2 Silver Playoffs
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 9:00 AM | Sun 9:00 AM | Lake Forest Sports Park 2 | 16 Mariners Select - Fahey | 8 Beach City Prospects - Diver | |
2 Game 2 Sun 11:00 AM | Sun 11:00 AM | Lake Forest Sports Park 2 | 2 Total Baseball Vipers Navy | 3 Lightning - Gonzales | |
3 Game 3 Sun 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Lake Forest Sports Park 2 | 10 Orange County Filth | 7 Mariners Select - Fahey | |
4 Game 4 Sun 1:00 PM | Sun 1:00 PM | Lake Forest Sports Park 2 | 9 BPA-OC | 1 Lightning - Gonzales | |
5 Game 5 Sun 5:00 PM | Sun 5:00 PM | Lake Forest Sports Park 2 | 8 Orange County Filth | 4 BPA-OC |
D2 Silver Playoffs
18 | Mariners Select - Fahey | 16 |
Lake Forest Sports Park 2
19 | Beach City Prospects - Diver | 8 |
17 | Total Baseball Vipers Navy | 2 |
Lake Forest Sports Park 2
20 | Lightning - Gonzales | 3 |
15 | Orange County Filth | 10 |
Lake Forest Sports Park 2
Mariners Select - Fahey | 7 |
16 | BPA-OC | 9 |
Lake Forest Sports Park 2
Lightning - Gonzales | 1 |
Orange County Filth | 8 |
Lake Forest Sports Park 2
BPA-OC | 4 |
D3 Playoffs
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Freedom Park 2 | 13 SGV Arsenal | 7 Team Steel | |
2 Game 2 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Freedom Park 1 | 10 Surf City Dawgs 12u Broussard | 5 Ladera Ranch Coyotes | |
3 Game 3 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Freedom Park 1 | 8 PFA Hawks 12U Gold | 7 SGV Arsenal | |
4 Game 4 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | Freedom Park 1 | 10 Del Rey Sea Devils | 8 Surf City Dawgs 12u Broussard | |
5 Game 5 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | Freedom Park 1 | 9 PFA Hawks 12U Gold | 2 Del Rey Sea Devils |
D3 Playoffs
24 | SGV Arsenal | 13 |
Freedom Park 2
25 | Team Steel | 7 |
23 | Surf City Dawgs 12u Broussard | 10 |
Freedom Park 1
26 | Ladera Ranch Coyotes | 5 |
21 | PFA Hawks 12U Gold | 8 |
Freedom Park 1
SGV Arsenal | 7 |
22 | Del Rey Sea Devils | 10 |
Freedom Park 1
Surf City Dawgs 12u Broussard | 8 |
PFA Hawks 12U Gold | 9 |
Freedom Park 1
Del Rey Sea Devils | 2 |