Qualifier
DFW, TX
Mike Langford
PPS Wounded Warrior Classic
May 15-16, 2021
Weather Update
Everything is cancelled
13U D3 Bracket
Division
13u D3 Gold
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | TVP YELLOW | 9 Aledo Elite 13u | 3 The Express Baseball Club | |
2 Game 2 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | TVP red | 3 DFW Jets - Zisler | 15 Haslet Tigers- Ryan | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | TVP red | Rawlings Velocity 13U Murray | Texas Generals - Clark | |
4 Game 4 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | TVP YELLOW | NTX Gators | Texas Rattlers - Bryson | |
5 Game 5 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | TVP YELLOW | Texas Edge Martinez | Aledo Elite 13u | |
6 Game 6 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | TVP red | Cooperstown Cobras Owens 13u | Haslet Tigers- Ryan | |
7 Game 7 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | TVP YELLOW | Canes Southwest 12u - Berry | W3 | |
8 Game 8 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | TVP YELLOW | W5 | W4 | |
9 Game 9 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | TVP red | W6 | W7 | |
10 Game 10 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | TVP YELLOW | W8 | W9 |
13u D3 Gold
8 | Aledo Elite 13u | 9 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
TVP YELLOW
TVP YELLOW
1
9 | The Express Baseball Club | 3 |
7 | DFW Jets - Zisler | 3 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
TVP red
TVP red
2
10 | Haslet Tigers- Ryan | 15 |
6 | Rawlings Velocity 13U Murray |
Sunday 10:00 AM
TVP red
TVP red
3
11 | Texas Generals - Clark |
1 | Texas Edge Martinez |
Sunday 2:00 PM
TVP YELLOW
TVP YELLOW
5
Aledo Elite 13u |
4 | NTX Gators |
Sunday 10:00 AM
TVP YELLOW
TVP YELLOW
4
5 | Texas Rattlers - Bryson |
2 | Cooperstown Cobras Owens 13u |
Sunday 12:00 PM
TVP red
TVP red
6
Haslet Tigers- Ryan |
3 | Canes Southwest 12u - Berry |
Sunday 12:00 PM
TVP YELLOW
TVP YELLOW
7
Sunday 4:00 PM
TVP YELLOW
TVP YELLOW
8
Sunday 2:00 PM
TVP red
TVP red
9
Sunday 6:00 PM
TVP YELLOW
TVP YELLOW
10
Champion
13u D3 Silver
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | TVP 7 | TCBA Bandits | USA Prime - Lock | |
2 Game 2 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | TVP 7 | Texas Knights 13-Fox | Burleson Captains | |
3 Game 3 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | TVP 7 | NTX Bulls Norman 13 | W1 | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | TVP 7 | W3 | W2 |
13u D3 Silver
15 | TCBA Bandits |
Sunday 8:00 AM
TVP 7
TVP 7
1
16 | USA Prime - Lock |
12 | NTX Bulls Norman 13 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
TVP 7
TVP 7
3
13 | Texas Knights 13-Fox |
Sunday 10:00 AM
TVP 7
TVP 7
2
14 | Burleson Captains |
Sunday 2:00 PM
TVP 7
TVP 7
4
Champion