Qualifier
DFW, TX
Mike Langford
PPS Wounded Warrior Classic
May 15-16, 2021
Weather Update
Everything is cancelled
13U D2 Bracket
Division
13u D2 Gold
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | Optimist Fields Patrick | Fort Worth Cats Black Hulse | AB National Powered By Trosky | |
2 Game 2 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Optimist Fields Patrick | Fort Worth Cats 13U White | Texas Vipers | |
3 Game 3 Sun 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | Optimist Fields Patrick | Texas Barons - Lorber | ATS Bulldogs - Franks | |
4 Game 4 Sun 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | Optimist Fields Patrick | Hooks 13U - Shubert/Davila | Haslet Tigers Laymance | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:45 PM | Sun 4:45 PM | Optimist Fields Patrick | W1 | W2 | |
6 Game 6 Sun 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | Optimist Fields Patrick | W3 | W4 | |
7 Game 7 Sun 6:30 PM | Sun 6:30 PM | Optimist Fields Patrick | W5 | W6 |
13u D2 Gold
1 | Fort Worth Cats Black Hulse |
Sunday 1:15 PM
Optimist Fields Patrick
Optimist Fields Patrick
1
8 | AB National Powered By Trosky |
4 | Fort Worth Cats 13U White |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Optimist Fields Patrick
Optimist Fields Patrick
2
5 | Texas Vipers |
2 | Texas Barons - Lorber |
Sunday 11:30 AM
Optimist Fields Patrick
Optimist Fields Patrick
3
7 | ATS Bulldogs - Franks |
3 | Hooks 13U - Shubert/Davila |
Sunday 9:45 AM
Optimist Fields Patrick
Optimist Fields Patrick
4
6 | Haslet Tigers Laymance |
Sunday 4:45 PM
Optimist Fields Patrick
Optimist Fields Patrick
5
Sunday 3:00 PM
Optimist Fields Patrick
Optimist Fields Patrick
6
Sunday 6:30 PM
Optimist Fields Patrick
Optimist Fields Patrick
7
Champion
13u D2 Silver
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 1:15 PM | Sun 1:15 PM | WSC 11 | DFW TWINS | Texas Spartans | |
2 Game 2 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | WSC 11 | Texas Sox 13U Vaughan | Spartans 13U-Carpenter | |
3 Game 3 Sun 11:30 AM | Sun 11:30 AM | WSC 11 | Cooperstown Cobras Hawpe | DFW Jets- Cress | |
4 Game 4 Sun 9:45 AM | Sun 9:45 AM | WSC 11 | Driven Elite 13U Black | North Texas Rail Riders | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:45 PM | Sun 4:45 PM | WSC 11 | W1 | W2 | |
6 Game 6 Sun 3:00 PM | Sun 3:00 PM | WSC 11 | W3 | W4 | |
7 Game 7 Sun 6:30 PM | Sun 6:30 PM | WSC 11 | W5 | W6 |
13u D2 Silver
9 | DFW TWINS |
Sunday 1:15 PM
WSC 11
WSC 11
1
16 | Texas Spartans |
12 | Texas Sox 13U Vaughan |
Sunday 8:00 AM
WSC 11
WSC 11
2
13 | Spartans 13U-Carpenter |
10 | Cooperstown Cobras Hawpe |
Sunday 11:30 AM
WSC 11
WSC 11
3
15 | DFW Jets- Cress |
11 | Driven Elite 13U Black |
Sunday 9:45 AM
WSC 11
WSC 11
4
14 | North Texas Rail Riders |
Sunday 4:45 PM
WSC 11
WSC 11
5
Sunday 3:00 PM
WSC 11
WSC 11
6
Sunday 6:30 PM
WSC 11
WSC 11
7
Champion