Qualifier
McKinney/Melissa/Princeton, TX
Domingo Castaneda
TSB BATTLE OF THE BATS
Apr 30 - May 2
Weather Update
All games at Princeton - Cancelled
All games at Z-Plex (Melissa Sports Complex) are on schedule
All games at Zadow Park are on schedule
All games at Diamond King are on schedule
13U D2 Bracket
Division
Championship Bracket
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | MSC Hogan | 7 Haslet Tigers Laymance | 0 Dallas Tigers NE - 13U Cecil | |
2 Game 2 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | MSC Hogan | 6 DFW TWINS | 9 Texas Oilers 13U Madden | |
3 Game 3 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | MSC Hogan | 6 Go Yard | 1 NTX Tribe - James | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | MSC Hogan | 0 Dallas Tigers Bryan | 6 Haslet Tigers Laymance | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | MSC Hogan | 1 Texas Oilers 13U Madden | 9 Go Yard | |
6 Game 6 Sun 6:00 PM | Sun 6:00 PM | MSC Hogan | 2 Haslet Tigers Laymance | 1 Go Yard |
Championship Bracket
4 | Haslet Tigers Laymance | 7 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
MSC Hogan
MSC Hogan
1
5 | Dallas Tigers NE - 13U Cecil | 0 |
2 | DFW TWINS | 6 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
MSC Hogan
MSC Hogan
2
7 | Texas Oilers 13U Madden | 9 |
3 | Go Yard | 6 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
MSC Hogan
MSC Hogan
3
6 | NTX Tribe - James | 1 |
1 | Dallas Tigers Bryan | 0 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
MSC Hogan
MSC Hogan
4
Haslet Tigers Laymance | 6 |
Texas Oilers 13U Madden | 1 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
MSC Hogan
MSC Hogan
5
Go Yard | 9 |
Haslet Tigers Laymance | 2 |
Sunday 6:00 PM
MSC Hogan
MSC Hogan
6
Go Yard | 1 |
Haslet Tigers Laymance
Champion
Bracket(MEDALS)
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sun 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | MSC Bishop | 1 Mesquite Rangers | 11 Mustangs | |
2 Game 2 Sun 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | MSC Bishop | 0 Dallas Tigers Bodzin | 11 Coppell Cowboys - Mullican | |
3 Game 3 Sun 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | MSC Bishop | 9 Texas Oilers 13U Mauldin | 1 Mustangs | |
4 Game 4 Sun 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | MSC Bishop | 6 VA Grays | 5 Coppell Cowboys - Mullican | |
5 Game 5 Sun 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | MSC Bishop | 11 Texas Oilers 13U Mauldin | 1 VA Grays |
Bracket(MEDALS)
11 | Mesquite Rangers | 1 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
MSC Bishop
MSC Bishop
1
12 | Mustangs | 11 |
10 | Dallas Tigers Bodzin | 0 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
MSC Bishop
MSC Bishop
2
13 | Coppell Cowboys - Mullican | 11 |
8 | Texas Oilers 13U Mauldin | 9 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
MSC Bishop
MSC Bishop
3
Mustangs | 1 |
9 | VA Grays | 6 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
MSC Bishop
MSC Bishop
4
Coppell Cowboys - Mullican | 5 |
Texas Oilers 13U Mauldin | 11 |
Sunday 4:00 PM
MSC Bishop
MSC Bishop
5
VA Grays | 1 |
Texas Oilers 13U Mauldin
Champion