NCS World Series
Grapevine/The Colony/Trophy Club, TX
Domingo Castaneda
12th Annual TSB WORLD SERIES (Even Ages)
Jun 25-30, 2021
Weather Alert
4:03 pm Trophy Club is cancelled for today due the wet field conditions
3:46 pm - Oak Grove Park and Oak Grove Softball are cancelled for today due to the wet field conditions.
8U D3 KP Bracket
Division
PLATINUM BRACKET
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Mon 9:00 AM | Mon 9:00 AM | OGP C | 9 Aledo Pirates 8U | 10 Southlake Dragons-Dayton | |
2 Game 2 Mon 10:30 AM | Mon 10:30 AM | OGP C | 14 Texas Alpha Baseball Gonzales | 4 Texas Oilers 8u - Bothun | |
3 Game 3 Mon 12:00 PM | Mon 12:00 PM | OGP C | 11 North Texas Fury Elite | 14 NTX Legends | |
4 Game 4 Mon 1:30 PM | Mon 1:30 PM | OGP C | 7 PATRIOTS | 12 NTX Tribe - Bryant | |
5 Game 5 Tue 12:00 PM | Tue 12:00 PM | OGP F | 11 Texas Edge 8u Mitcham Red | 13 Southlake Dragons-Dayton | |
6 Game 6 Tue 1:30 PM | Tue 1:30 PM | OGP F | 2 bulldogs | 13 Texas Alpha Baseball Gonzales | |
7 Game 7 Tue 3:00 PM | Tue 3:00 PM | OGP F | 12 Southlake Dragons-Dayton | 13 NTX Legends | |
8 Game 8 Tue 4:30 PM | Tue 4:30 PM | OGP F | 13 Texas Alpha Baseball Gonzales | 8 NTX Tribe - Bryant | |
9 Game 9 Wed 5:00 PM | Wed 5:00 PM | OGP F | 3 NTX Legends | 14 Texas Alpha Baseball Gonzales |
PLATINUM BRACKET
8 | Aledo Pirates 8U | 9 |
Monday 9:00 AM
OGP C
OGP C
1
9 | Southlake Dragons-Dayton | 10 |
7 | Texas Alpha Baseball Gonzales | 14 |
Monday 10:30 AM
OGP C
OGP C
2
10 | Texas Oilers 8u - Bothun | 4 |
1 | Texas Edge 8u Mitcham Red | 11 |
Tuesday 12:00 PM
OGP F
OGP F
5
Southlake Dragons-Dayton | 13 |
4 | North Texas Fury Elite | 11 |
Monday 12:00 PM
OGP C
OGP C
3
5 | NTX Legends | 14 |
2 | bulldogs | 2 |
Tuesday 1:30 PM
OGP F
OGP F
6
Texas Alpha Baseball Gonzales | 13 |
3 | PATRIOTS | 7 |
Monday 1:30 PM
OGP C
OGP C
4
6 | NTX Tribe - Bryant | 12 |
Southlake Dragons-Dayton | 12 |
Tuesday 3:00 PM
OGP F
OGP F
7
NTX Legends | 13 |
Texas Alpha Baseball Gonzales | 13 |
Tuesday 4:30 PM
OGP F
OGP F
8
NTX Tribe - Bryant | 8 |
NTX Legends | 3 |
Wednesday 5:00 PM
OGP F
OGP F
9
Texas Alpha Baseball Gonzales | 14 |
Texas Alpha Baseball Gonzales
Champion
DIAMOND BRACKET
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Mon 9:00 AM | Mon 9:00 AM | IPE 5 | 14 Mudcats | 5 Argyle Eagles - Phillips | |
2 Game 2 Mon 10:30 AM | Mon 10:30 AM | IPE 5 | 7 Burleson Bruins | 9 Dallas Tigers | |
3 Game 3 Mon 1:30 PM | Mon 1:30 PM | IPE 5 | 11 North Texas Impact | 6 NTX Bulls Cannon 8 | |
4 Game 4 Wed 8:00 AM | Wed 8:00 AM | OGP F | 10 Texas Heat | 9 DFW Spartans | |
5 Game 5 Wed 9:30 AM | Wed 9:30 AM | OGP F | 6 Haslet Tigers | 7 Mudcats | |
6 Game 6 Wed 11:00 AM | Wed 11:00 AM | OGP F | 11 Cajun Cayenne Baseball | 7 Dallas Tigers | |
7 Game 7 Wed 12:30 PM | Wed 12:30 PM | OGP F | 0 Mudcats | 10 North Texas Impact | |
8 Game 8 Wed 2:00 PM | Wed 2:00 PM | OGP F | 9 Cajun Cayenne Baseball | 7 Texas Heat | |
9 Game 9 Wed 3:30 PM | Wed 3:30 PM | OGP F | 16 North Texas Impact | 6 Cajun Cayenne Baseball |
DIAMOND BRACKET
18 | Mudcats | 14 |
Monday 9:00 AM
IPE 5
IPE 5
1
19 | Argyle Eagles - Phillips | 5 |
17 | Burleson Bruins | 7 |
Monday 10:30 AM
IPE 5
IPE 5
2
20 | Dallas Tigers | 9 |
11 | Haslet Tigers | 6 |
Wednesday 9:30 AM
OGP F
OGP F
5
Mudcats | 7 |
14 | North Texas Impact | 11 |
Monday 1:30 PM
IPE 5
IPE 5
3
15 | NTX Bulls Cannon 8 | 6 |
12 | Cajun Cayenne Baseball | 11 |
Wednesday 11:00 AM
OGP F
OGP F
6
Dallas Tigers | 7 |
13 | Texas Heat | 10 |
Wednesday 8:00 AM
OGP F
OGP F
4
16 | DFW Spartans | 9 |
Mudcats | 0 |
Wednesday 12:30 PM
OGP F
OGP F
7
North Texas Impact | 10 |
Cajun Cayenne Baseball | 9 |
Wednesday 2:00 PM
OGP F
OGP F
8
Texas Heat | 7 |
North Texas Impact | 16 |
Wednesday 3:30 PM
OGP F
OGP F
9
Cajun Cayenne Baseball | 6 |
North Texas Impact
Champion
GOLD BRACKET
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Mon 9:00 AM | Mon 9:00 AM | IPW 1 | 10 Ft. Worth Cats-Black | 0 Keller 8U Blue | |
2 Game 2 Mon 10:30 AM | Mon 10:30 AM | IPW 1 | 13 Canes Southwest 8u - Amador | 14 KYA 8U All Stars - Gold | |
3 Game 3 Mon 12:00 PM | Mon 12:00 PM | IPW 1 | 9 ARLINGTON WARRIORS | 11 Ft. Worth Cats-Black | |
4 Game 4 Mon 1:30 PM | Mon 1:30 PM | IPW 1 | 11 Texas Stix - Capps | 3 KYA 8U All Stars - Gold | |
5 Game 5 Tue 6:00 PM | Tue 6:00 PM | OGP F | 0 Ft. Worth Cats-Black | 15 Texas Stix - Capps |
GOLD BRACKET
24 | Ft. Worth Cats-Black | 10 |
Monday 9:00 AM
IPW 1
IPW 1
1
25 | Keller 8U Blue | 0 |
23 | Canes Southwest 8u - Amador | 13 |
Monday 10:30 AM
IPW 1
IPW 1
2
26 | KYA 8U All Stars - Gold | 14 |
21 | ARLINGTON WARRIORS | 9 |
Monday 12:00 PM
IPW 1
IPW 1
3
Ft. Worth Cats-Black | 11 |
22 | Texas Stix - Capps | 11 |
Monday 1:30 PM
IPW 1
IPW 1
4
KYA 8U All Stars - Gold | 3 |
Ft. Worth Cats-Black | 0 |
Tuesday 6:00 PM
OGP F
OGP F
5
Texas Stix - Capps | 15 |
Texas Stix - Capps
Champion