QUALIFIED

Aledo, TX

Bulldogs Baseball of Aledo

12 & Under Division 2

Head Coach: Robert Hill

Record
W-L-T 6-7-0
Win % .462
Last 10 3-7-0
Streak L4
Avg Finish 9.00
Ranking Points 500
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.15
Avg Runs Allowed 7.54
Avg Runs Difference -1.38
Runs Scored 80
Runs Allowed 98
vs. Classes
12U D3 2-3-0
12U D2 4-3-0
12U D1 0-1-0

Events

Place Date Event Division W-L-T
4 3/27/2021 PPS Triples Only 12U D2 3-1-0
10 4/10/2021 PPS Spring Fling 12U D2 1-2-0
  4/17/2021 TSB COWBOY CLASSIC - CANCELLED 12U D2 0-0-0
5 4/23/2021 TSB TEXAS OPEN SERIES 2 12U OPEN 2-1-0
  5/1/2021 TSB BIG STICK BATTLE - RAINOUT 12U D2 0-0-0
18 5/7/2021 TSB MOTHERS DAY CLASSIC 12U D2 0-3-0

Games

Date Score Teams
Mar 27 11 Bulldogs Baseball of Aledo
8 Mustangs- McCall
Mar 27 7 Bulldogs Baseball of Aledo
1 Texas Elite - Davila
Mar 28 10 Bulldogs Baseball of Aledo
9 JoCo DeRailers
Mar 28 0 Bulldogs Baseball of Aledo
18 Texas Crew
Apr 10 3 Bulldogs Baseball of Aledo
9 Fort Worth Cats 12U Black
Apr 10 16 Bulldogs Baseball of Aledo
0 DFW TWINS
Apr 11 10 Bulldogs Baseball of Aledo
11 Fort Worth Lobos - Meyer
Apr 24 6 Bulldogs Baseball of Aledo
0 5 Star Performance DFW - Bell
Apr 24 5 Bulldogs Baseball of Aledo
4 NTX Bulls Siegmund
Apr 25 0 Bulldogs Baseball of Aledo
7 Bobcats
May 8 1 Bulldogs Baseball of Aledo
9 Texas Rattlers - Wylie
May 8 10 Bulldogs Baseball of Aledo
15 TCR Bobcats (Massey)
May 9 1 Bulldogs Baseball of Aledo
7 Marucci Elite TX-Najera
Number Player Age
0 James Gebhardt 12 and 0 months
1 Jordan Stone 12 and 4 months
2 Judson Spikes 12 and 8 months
3 Layton Lambeth 12 and 8 months
6 Kaler Mazon 13 and 2 months *
10 Cash Bergen 12 and 8 months
12 Landon Jordan 12 and 9 months
15 Dax Hill 12 and 5 months
33 Kade Olsen 12 and 1 month
96 Dean Timmerman 12 and 11 months

* Grade Exception

State Tournament
Grapevine/Princeton/Richardson, TX | DFW - See Locations Tab
May 21-23
Registered Teams: 111
8U | 10U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Burleson/Grapevine/Princeton/Richardson/Trophy Club, TX | Chisenhall Fields
Jun 5-6
Registered Teams: 127
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Burleson/Grapevine/Princeton, TX | Chisenhall Fields
Jun 12-13
Registered Teams: 93
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U