Qualifier
ARLINGTON/BEDFORD/GRAPEVINE/GUNTER/RICHARDSON, TX
Travel Sports Baseball
TSB TURNTWO CLASSIC
May 4-5, 2024
Weather Alert
6:00 am - Z-Plex is playable and on time
5:58 am - Grapevine is cancel for today Sunday
5:54 am - Richardson is cancel for today Sunday
5:44 am - Generation and PDC cancelled for today Sunday
5:40 am - Gunter is cancelled for today Sunday
All weather alerts and field conditions will be posted here. Please do not email us or call us for updates.
Who's Coming $175 Team Gate Fee
- Hill College
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dallas Tigers - Knox
Frisco, TX
|
7U D3 CP | Frisco, TX | 4-5-0 | |
2 |
Frisco Riders - Haire
Frisco, TX
|
7U D3 CP | Frisco, TX | 9-8-0 | |
3 |
Keller Indians
Keller, TX
|
7U D3 CP | Keller, TX | 13-6-0 | |
4 |
Keller Panthers
Keller, TX
|
7U D3 CP | Keller, TX | 15-12-1 | |
5 |
NTX Elite McCrummen
Nevada, TX
|
7U D3 CP | Nevada, TX | 2-5-1 | |
6 |
NTX Mohawks
Denton, TX
|
7U D3 CP | Denton, TX | 5-7-0 | |
7 |
Rampage
Royse City, TX
|
7U REC CP | Royse City, TX | 0-2-0 | |
8 |
Texas Stix West 7u Black
Haslet, TX
|
7U D3 CP | Haslet, TX | 3-8-0 |
- Randol Mill Park
- Oak Grove Park
- Melissa Sports Complex(Z-Plex)
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aces - Hall
Keller, TX
|
8U D3 CP | Keller, TX | 5-4-1 | |
2 |
Frisco Warriors Baseball
Little Elm, TX
|
8U D3 CP | Little Elm, TX | 6-4-0 | |
3 |
Prosper Missions 8U Red
Prosper, TX
|
8U D3 CP | Prosper, TX | 10-6-0 | |
4 |
SCB Baseball
Dallas, TX
|
8U D2 CP | Dallas, TX | 29-5-3 | |
5 |
Southlake Dragons - Secrist
Southlake, TX
|
8U D3 CP | Southlake, TX | 4-6-0 | |
6 |
Stix - Red
Southlake, TX
|
8U D3 CP | Southlake, TX | 22-12-3 | |
7 |
Surge Baseball 8U
Denton, TX
|
8U D3 CP | Denton, TX | 5-5-1 | |
8 |
TCR Bobcats - Brown
Roanoke, TX
|
8U D2 CP | Roanoke, TX | 15-3-0 |
- Generation Park at Boys Ranch
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arlington Twins
Arlington, TX
|
8U D3 CP | Arlington, TX | 4-4-0 | |
2 |
Bobcats
Trophy club, TX
|
9U D3 | Trophy club, TX | 9-6-1 | |
3 |
Coppell Cowboys Black
Coppell, TX
|
9U D3 | Coppell, TX | 1-4-0 | |
4 |
Dallas Nationals - Murphy
Argyle, TX
|
9U D3 | Argyle, TX | 2-6-0 | |
5 |
Dallas Tigers Bell
Dallas, TX
|
9U D3 | Dallas, TX | 2-5-0 | |
6 |
DBC 9U
Dallas, TX
|
9U D3 | Dallas, TX | 0-7-1 | |
7 |
Frisco Riders - O'Bryan
Frisco, TX
|
9U D3 | Frisco, TX | 5-3-0 | |
8 |
Impact Baseball Club - Prange
Roanoke, TX
|
9U D3 | Roanoke, TX | 5-17-0 | |
9 |
NTX Cubs
Rockwall, TX
|
9U D3 | Rockwall, TX | 9-8-1 | |
10 |
NTX Lonestars-Blue
MCKINNEY, TX
|
9U D3 | MCKINNEY, TX | 2-4-0 | |
11 |
NTX Tribe - Bruno
Sachse, TX
|
9U D3 | Sachse, TX | 2-4-1 | |
12 |
TC Bandits-McCall
Hurst, TX
|
9U D3 | Hurst, TX | 0-5-0 | |
13 |
Texas Brahmas
Fort Worth, TX
|
9U D3 | Fort Worth, TX | 18-10-0 | |
14 |
Texas Cannons-Guay
Carrollton, TX
|
9U D3 | Carrollton, TX | 7-10-0 | |
15 |
Texas Cannons-Martinez
Carrollton, TX
|
9U D3 | Carrollton, TX | 3-17-0 | |
16 |
Texas Cannons-Muzyka
Carrollton, TX
|
9U D3 | Carrollton, TX | 1-1-0 | |
17 |
Texas Railhawks Black
Argyle, TX
|
8U D2 CP | Argyle, TX | 29-12-0 | |
18 |
Texas Stix West 9u Black
Haslet, TX
|
9U D3 | Haslet, TX | 3-14-0 | |
19 |
Texas Travelers - Broyles
DALLAS, TX
|
9U D3 | DALLAS, TX | 9-6-1 | |
20 |
Wylie Titans - Carper
WYLIE, TX
|
9U D3 | WYLIE, TX | 2-0-0 |
- Hill College
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
9u National Baseball Academy TX
Rockwall, TX
|
9U D3 | Rockwall, TX | 11-4-0 | |
2 |
Bandits
Aledo, TX
|
9U D2 | Aledo, TX | 12-4-0 | |
3 |
Colleyville Stars 9U - Dillon
Colleyville, TX
|
9U D3 | Colleyville, TX | 4-8-1 | |
4 |
Denton NTX Mohawks
Denton, TX
|
9U D2 | Denton, TX | 7-10-1 | |
5 |
Prosper Spikes - 9U Crow
Prosper, TX
|
9U D2 | Prosper, TX | 4-4-0 | |
6 |
Sports Academy Edge 9u Campbell
Granbury, TX
|
9U D2 | Granbury, TX | 1-3-1 | |
7 |
Texas Rattlers - Louder
Flower Mound, TX
|
9U D2 | Flower Mound, TX | 23-9-1 | |
8 |
Texas Sandlot
Westlake, TX
|
9U D2 | Westlake, TX | 2-3-0 |
- Oak Grove Park
- Bear Creek Park
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arlington A's- Morales
Fort Worth, TX
|
10U D3 | Fort Worth, TX | 17-8-1 | |
2 |
Colleyville Panthers-Elkins
Colleyville, TX
|
10U D3 | Colleyville, TX | 19-9-2 | |
3 |
Dallas Tigers Orange
Dallas, TX
|
10U D3 | Dallas, TX | 0-8-0 | |
4 |
Impact Baseball Club - Smith
Roanoke, TX
|
10U D3 | Roanoke, TX | 13-12-0 | |
5 |
Texas Mudcats
Granbury, TX
|
10U D3 | Granbury, TX | 0-2-0 | |
6 |
Texas Railhawks Red
Argyle, TX
|
10U D3 | Argyle, TX | 4-20-1 | |
7 |
Texas Rattlers - 10U Greene
FLOWER MOUND, TX
|
10U D3 | FLOWER MOUND, TX | 5-3-0 | |
8 |
V8 Baseball 10u
Fort Worth, TX
|
10U D3 | Fort Worth, TX | 12-22-2 |
- Hill College
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Frisco Riders - Peters
Frisco, TX
|
10U D2 | Frisco, TX | 12-8-0 | |
2 |
Impact Baseball Club-Kervin
Roanoke, TX
|
10U D3 | Roanoke, TX | 8-8-0 | |
3 |
Keller Aces
Keller, TX
|
10U D2 | Keller, TX | 2-6-2 | |
4 |
Keller Knights
Keller, TX
|
10U D2 | Keller, TX | 21-10-0 | |
5 |
Sports Academy Edge Martinez
Granbury, TX
|
10U D2 | Granbury, TX | 14-3-0 | |
6 |
TX Legends
Mansfield, TX
|
10U D2 | Mansfield, TX | 9-13-0 |
- Randol Mill Park
- Bear Creek Park
- Player Development Center
- Oak Grove Park
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arlington A's- Stites
Fort Worth, TX
|
11U D3 | Fort Worth, TX | 9-15-0 | |
2 |
Fort Worth Kings
Fort Worth, TX
|
11U D3 | Fort Worth, TX | 14-13-0 | |
3 |
Kova Sports 11u
Mansfield, TX
|
11U D3 | Mansfield, TX | 4-5-0 | |
4 |
McKinney Express
McKinney, TX
|
11U D3 | McKinney, TX | 7-6-0 | |
5 |
NTX Tribe - Edwards
Sachse, TX
|
11U D3 | Sachse, TX | 3-3-0 | |
6 |
NTX Tribe - Matthews
Sachse, TX
|
11U D3 | Sachse, TX | 1-7-0 | |
7 |
Prosper Missions
Prosper, TX
|
11U D3 | Prosper, TX | 4-2-0 | |
8 |
Sports Academy Edge - Savage
Grapevine, TX
|
11U D3 | Grapevine, TX | 19-19-1 | |
9 |
Texas Cannons-Bennett
Carrollton, TX
|
11U D3 | Carrollton, TX | 2-13-0 | |
10 |
Texas Cannons-Chamblee
Carrollton, TX
|
11U D3 | Carrollton, TX | 20-9-0 | |
11 |
Texas Cannons-Sessler
Carrollton, TX
|
11U D3 | Carrollton, TX | 9-11-1 | |
12 |
Texas Rattlers- Burnett
Flower Mound, TX
|
11U D3 | Flower Mound, TX | 1-4-0 | |
13 |
Texas Stix West 11u Black
Justin, TX
|
11U D3 | Justin, TX | 6-17-0 | |
14 |
WF Aces
Wichita Falls, TX
|
11U D3 | Wichita Falls, TX | 4-5-1 |
- Breckinridge Park
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arlington A's - Luna
Fort Worth, TX
|
12U D3 | Fort Worth, TX | 8-15-2 | |
2 |
Bruins - Giddens
Frisco, TX
|
12U D3 | Frisco, TX | 4-8-0 | |
3 |
Canes Southwest 12u - Herrick
Decatur, TX
|
12U D3 | Decatur, TX | 0-2-0 | |
4 |
Dallas Tigers Fanselow
Dallas, TX
|
12U D3 | Dallas, TX | 8-6-1 | |
5 |
Furia Baseball - Guillen
Grapevine, TX
|
12U D3 | Grapevine, TX | 2-9-0 | |
6 |
Midland Bulls 12u Gold
North Richland Hills, TX
|
12U D3 | North Richland Hills, TX | 2-8-0 | |
7 |
NTX Elite Kirsch
Nevada, TX
|
12U D3 | Nevada, TX | 11-1-0 | |
8 |
TC Bandits - Velasquez
Fort Worth, TX
|
12U D3 | Fort Worth, TX | 2-9-0 |
- Randol Mill Park
- Oak Grove Park
- Breckinridge Park
- Player Development Center
- Bear Creek Park
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arlington A's- Padilla
Fort Worth, TX
|
12U D3 | Fort Worth, TX | 10-20-1 | |
2 |
Bombers 12U
Rockwall, TX
|
12U D2 | Rockwall, TX | 2-0-0 | |
3 |
Canes Southwest Gold
Celina, TX
|
12U D3 | Celina, TX | 4-2-0 | |
4 |
Colleyville Stars
Colleyville, TX
|
12U D2 | Colleyville, TX | 7-4-0 | |
5 |
Dulins Dodgers 12AAA-Simler
Gunter, TX
|
12U D2 | Gunter, TX | 0-2-0 | |
6 |
Houston Wildcatters - 12u - Rusk
Houston, TX
|
12U D1 | Houston, TX | 2-0-0 | |
7 |
Impact Baseball Club - Andujar
Roanoke, TX
|
12U D3 | Roanoke, TX | 12-17-1 | |
8 |
Keller Indians
Keller, TX
|
12U D2 | Keller, TX | 2-5-0 | |
9 |
Keller Knights- Fritz
Keller, TX
|
12U D1 | Keller, TX | 15-4-0 | |
10 |
Keller Panthers - Carpenter
Keller, TX
|
12U D2 | Keller, TX | 10-2-0 | |
11 |
Lake Monsters
Benbrook, TX
|
12U D2 | Benbrook, TX | 2-1-0 | |
12 |
MBA 12u Navy
Midland, TX
|
12U D2 | Midland, TX | 0-2-0 | |
13 |
Midland Bulls 12u Keller
North Richland Hills, TX
|
12U D3 | North Richland Hills, TX | 21-10-0 | |
14 |
North Texas Saints
Colleyville, TX
|
12U D2 | Colleyville, TX | 11-15-0 | |
15 |
NTX Elite Jeske
Nevada, TX
|
12U D2 | Nevada, TX | 8-14-1 | |
16 |
NTX Tribe - Adcock
Sachse, TX
|
12U D2 | Sachse, TX | 6-5-1 | |
17 |
Prospects Baseball Academy-Williams
Forney, TX
|
12U D2 | Forney, TX | 2-3-0 | |
18 |
Prosper Spikes - 12U Wells
Prosper, TX
|
12U D2 | Prosper, TX | 2-3-0 | |
19 |
Scots - Swope
Dallas, TX
|
12U D2 | Dallas, TX | 4-5-1 | |
20 |
Stix Black
Grapevine, TX
|
12U D2 | Grapevine, TX | 15-8-0 | |
21 |
Stix North 12u Black
Argyle, TX
|
12U D3 | Argyle, TX | 8-14-1 | |
22 |
Texas Canes - Partida
Mansfield, TX
|
12U D2 | Mansfield, TX | 21-11-1 | |
23 |
Texas Cannons-Solomon
Carrollton, TX
|
12U D2 | Carrollton, TX | 2-12-0 | |
24 |
Texas Tide - Knight
Midlothian, TX
|
12U D2 | Midlothian, TX | 3-7-1 | |
25 |
V8 Baseball 12u
Fort Worth, TX
|
12U D3 | Fort Worth, TX | 9-9-2 |
- Randol Mill Park
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arlington A's - Wilson
Fort Worth, TX
|
13U D3 | Fort Worth, TX | 3-11-1 | |
2 |
Cobras - Reeve
Trophy Club, TX
|
13U D3 | Trophy Club, TX | 2-7-0 | |
3 |
Dallas Mustangs 13u
Frisco, TX
|
13U D3 | Frisco, TX | 5-15-0 | |
4 |
Dallas Tigers Cordova
Dallas, TX
|
13U D3 | Dallas, TX | 4-5-0 | |
5 |
Prosper Missions - Barth
Prosper, TX
|
13U D3 | Prosper, TX | 12-9-1 | |
6 |
Prosper Missions Grey
Prosper, TX
|
13U D3 | Prosper, TX | 1-9-0 | |
7 |
Sports Academy Edge - Grim
Fort Worth, TX
|
13U D3 | Fort Worth, TX | 14-15-2 |
- Randol Mill Park
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aledo Warstic - Smith
Aledo, TX
|
13U D2 | Aledo, TX | 7-3-0 | |
2 |
Arlington A's- Smith
Fort Worth, TX
|
13U D2 | Fort Worth, TX | 15-16-1 | |
3 |
CAB Arlington 13U
Arlington, TX
|
13U D3 | Arlington, TX | 2-13-2 | |
4 |
Dallas Nationals - Murphy
Argyle, TX
|
13U D2 | Argyle, TX | 21-12-1 | |
5 |
Dallas Tigers - Argyle 2029
Argyle, TX
|
13U D2 | Argyle, TX | 1-14-0 | |
6 |
Impact Baseball Club Gray
Roanoke, TX
|
13U D1 | Roanoke, TX | 8-11-2 | |
7 |
Keller Knights 13U
Keller, TX
|
13U D2 | Keller, TX | 6-5-0 | |
8 |
NTX Tribe - Feeley
Sachse, TX
|
13U D1 | Sachse, TX | 14-7-1 | |
9 |
Sports Academy Edge
Ft. Worth, TX
|
13U D1 | Ft. Worth, TX | 11-12-2 | |
10 |
Stephenville Sox
Stephenville, TX
|
13U D2 | Stephenville, TX | 5-6-0 | |
11 |
Texas Travelers - Broyles
Dallas, TX
|
13U D1 | Dallas, TX | 6-8-0 | |
12 |
Waxahachie Chiefs
Waxahachie, TX
|
13U D2 | Waxahachie, TX | 4-6-0 |
- Randol Mill Park
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Argyle Eagles 14U
Argyle, TX
|
14U D3 | Argyle, TX | 3-2-0 | |
2 |
Broncos Baseball
Aledo, TX
|
14U D3 | Aledo, TX | 5-6-0 | |
3 |
Colleyville Panthers
Colleyville, TX
|
14U D3 | Colleyville, TX | 3-9-0 | |
4 |
Dallas Mustangs 14 Red
Frisco, TX
|
14U D3 | Frisco, TX | 9-12-0 | |
5 |
Dfw twins red
Ft worth, TX
|
14U D3 | Ft worth, TX | 11-18-0 | |
6 |
Frisco Riders
Frisco, TX
|
14U D3 | Frisco, TX | 10-5-1 | |
7 |
Johnson County Impact 14U
Godley, TX
|
14U D3 | Godley, TX | 11-8-2 | |
8 |
Marucci Elite - Smith
Allen, TX
|
14U D3 | Allen, TX | 4-6-0 | |
9 |
Midlothian Cats - Sugg
Midlothian, TX
|
13U D2 | Midlothian, TX | 22-16-1 | |
10 |
NTX Elite Edge
Nevada, TX
|
14U D3 | Nevada, TX | 1-4-0 | |
11 |
NTX Tribe - Stubblefield
Sachse, TX
|
14U D3 | Sachse, TX | 21-9-0 | |
12 |
Sports Academy Edge - Allred
Abilene, TX
|
14U D3 | Abilene, TX | 2-5-0 | |
13 |
Surge Baseball Denton 14U
Denton, TX
|
14U D3 | Denton, TX | 0-0-0 | |
14 |
Texas Barons
Grapevine, TX
|
14U D3 | Grapevine, TX | 9-14-1 | |
15 |
Warstic
Brock, TX
|
13U D2 | Brock, TX | 7-7-0 |
- Breckinridge Park
# | Team Name | Confirmed | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U WoW Factor 2028
Oak Point, TX
|
14U D2 | Oak Point, TX | 10-5-0 | |
2 |
Canes Southwest 14u - Herrick
Decatur, TX
|
14U D1 | Decatur, TX | 5-1-0 | |
3 |
Dallas Tigers West Beavan 14u
Brock, TX
|
14U D1 | Brock, TX | 27-7-0 | |
4 |
Dragons
Southlake, TX
|
14U D3 | Southlake, TX | 16-8-0 | |
5 |
Elite19
Arlington, TX
|
14U D2 | Arlington, TX | 4-6-1 | |
6 |
Fort Worth Kings
Fort Worth, TX
|
14U D3 | Fort Worth, TX | 2-10-0 | |
7 |
Furia Baseball - Taylor
Grapevine, TX
|
14U D1 | Grapevine, TX | 6-9-0 | |
8 |
Keller Aces
Keller, TX
|
14U D2 | Keller, TX | 4-6-0 | |
9 |
M.C. Elite 2028
Melissa, TX
|
14U D2 | Melissa, TX | 4-0-0 | |
10 |
Midland Bulls 14u Navy
NRH, TX
|
14U D1 | NRH, TX | 15-6-1 | |
11 |
Ryno’s
Weatherford, TX
|
14U D2 | Weatherford, TX | 1-1-0 | |
12 |
Stix 2028 White
Grapevine, TX
|
14U D2 | Grapevine, TX | 1-13-0 | |
13 |
UB Braves Baker Red
McKinney, TX
|
14U D2 | McKinney, TX | 9-10-1 |