Region World Series
Gulf Breeze, FL
Michael Beck
2024 NCS Southeast Gulf Coast World Series
Jun 18-23
Who's Coming $25 Individual Gate Fee
6U OPEN
5 Teams Registered
$695
Locations
- Shoreline Park
Teams
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cherokee Spartans
Canton, GA
|
6U D2 | Canton, GA | 0-0-0 |
2 |
Royals 6U
Russellville, AL
|
6U D3 | Russellville, AL | 7-16-0 |
3 |
Texas Regulators 6u
Corpus Christi, TX
|
6U D3 | Corpus Christi, TX | 1-6-2 |
4 |
West TN Low Tides
Trenton, TN
|
6U D3 | Trenton, TN | 0-3-0 |
5 |
ZT FUTURES
Miami, FL
|
6U D3 | Miami, FL | 0-0-0 |
6 | Open | |||
7 | Open | |||
8 | Open |
7U OPEN CP
6 Teams Registered
$695
Locations
- Shoreline Park
Teams
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BALLERS
Birmingham, AL
|
7U D3 CP | Birmingham, AL | 1-2-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast MS 7u Black
Hernando, MS
|
7U D3 CP | Hernando, MS | 0-0-0 |
3 |
FC Elite 7u
Fayette, AL
|
7U D3 CP | Fayette, AL | 30-7-0 |
4 |
Mad Dawgs
Madison, AL
|
7U D3 CP | Madison, AL | 15-10-0 |
5 |
Royals 7U
Russellville, AL
|
7U D3 CP | Russellville, AL | 17-18-0 |
6 |
Torque Academy Monarchs
Athens, AL
|
7U D3 CP | Athens, AL | 8-8-0 |
7 | Open | |||
8 | Open | |||
9 | Open | |||
10 | Open | |||
11 | Open | |||
12 | Open | |||
13 | Open | |||
14 | Open | |||
15 | Open | |||
16 | Open |
8U OPEN CP
9 Teams Registered
$695
Locations
- Shoreline Park
Teams
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
7Hills Copperheads 8u
Cartersville, GA
|
8U D3 CP | Cartersville, GA | 0-0-0 |
2 |
BALLERS
Birmingham, AL
|
7U D3 CP | Birmingham, AL | 1-2-0 |
3 |
DUBS
Manor, TX
|
8U D3 CP | Manor, TX | 2-4-0 |
4 |
FC Elite 7u
Fayette, AL
|
7U D3 CP | Fayette, AL | 30-7-0 |
5 |
Headhunters
Adamsville, TN
|
8U D3 CP | Adamsville, TN | 4-0-0 |
6 |
Lonestar Legends
Lindale, TX
|
8U D3 CP | Lindale, TX | 4-1-0 |
7 |
Royals
Russellville, AL
|
8U D3 CP | Russellville, AL | 15-14-0 |
8 |
Speed Red
Hartselle, AL
|
8U D3 CP | Hartselle, AL | 10-31-0 |
9 |
Tx Regulators 8u
Corpus Christi, TX
|
8U D3 CP | Corpus Christi, TX | 10-10-1 |
10 | Open | |||
11 | Open | |||
12 | Open | |||
13 | Open | |||
14 | Open | |||
15 | Open | |||
16 | Open |
9U OPEN
5 Teams Registered
$695
Locations
- Shoreline Park
Teams
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bigger Than Ball-Lawson
Iuka, MS
|
9U D3 | Iuka, MS | 3-5-1 |
2 |
Cordova Elite
Cordova, AL
|
9U D3 | Cordova, AL | 5-10-1 |
3 |
Kingdom Men-White
Winfield, AL
|
9U D3 | Winfield, AL | 47-44-2 |
4 |
Lonestar Legends - Frye
Lindale, TX
|
9U D3 | Lindale, TX | 1-9-0 |
5 |
USA Prime SE-Ashby
Fayetteville, TN
|
9U D3 | Fayetteville, TN | 1-2-0 |
6 | Open | |||
7 | Open | |||
8 | Open | |||
9 | Open | |||
10 | Open | |||
11 | Open | |||
12 | Open | |||
13 | Open | |||
14 | Open | |||
15 | Open | |||
16 | Open |
10U OPEN
7 Teams Registered
$695
Locations
- Shoreline Park
Teams
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball
Springville, AL
|
10U D3 | Springville, AL | 8-7-0 |
2 |
Atlanta Premier Baseball
Loganville, GA
|
10U D3 | Loganville, GA | 0-0-0 |
3 |
Corinth Indians
CORINTH, MS
|
10U D3 | CORINTH, MS | 4-2-1 |
4 |
Kingdom Men-White
Winfield, AL
|
9U D3 | Winfield, AL | 47-44-2 |
5 |
Lawrence County Elite 10u
Lawrenceburg, TN
|
10U D3 | Lawrenceburg, TN | 5-3-2 |
6 |
Lonestar Legends - 10U
Lindale, TX
|
10U D3 | Lindale, TX | 6-5-0 |
7 |
USA Prime SE-Kimbrough
Fayetteville, TN
|
10U D3 | Fayetteville, TN | 4-4-0 |
8 | Open | |||
9 | Open | |||
10 | Open | |||
11 | Open | |||
12 | Open | |||
13 | Open | |||
14 | Open | |||
15 | Open | |||
16 | Open |
11U OPEN
6 Teams Registered
$695
Locations
- Shoreline Park
Teams
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Battlefield Braves
Fort oglethorpe, GA
|
11U D3 | Fort oglethorpe, GA | 11-8-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast- Hough
Calhoun, GA
|
11U D3 | Calhoun, GA | 2-1-0 |
3 |
Hartselle Speed 11u
Hartselle, AL
|
11U D2 | Hartselle, AL | 0-0-0 |
4 |
No Fear
birmingham, AL
|
11U D3 | birmingham, AL | 12-2-1 |
5 |
Stephenville Sox - Hicks
Stephenville, TX
|
11U D3 | Stephenville, TX | 0-0-0 |
6 |
Texas Regulators 11U
Corpus Christi, TX
|
11U D2 | Corpus Christi, TX | 16-22-0 |
7 | Open | |||
8 | Open | |||
9 | Open | |||
10 | Open | |||
11 | Open | |||
12 | Open | |||
13 | Open | |||
14 | Open | |||
15 | Open | |||
16 | Open |
12U OPEN
6 Teams Registered
$795
Locations
- Shoreline Park
Teams
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Performance DFW 2030 - Neville
Plano, TX
|
12U D2 | Plano, TX | 4-6-0 |
2 |
Braves
Spruce Pine, AL
|
12U D3 | Spruce Pine, AL | 17-37-1 |
3 |
Coastal RiverDogs
Daphne, AL
|
12U D2 | Daphne, AL | 0-0-0 |
4 |
Mayhem
Huntsville, AL
|
12U D3 | Huntsville, AL | 7-23-1 |
5 |
Vandals Baseball
Huntsville, AL
|
12U D3 | Huntsville, AL | 11-12-0 |
6 |
Waxahachie A,s
Waxahachie, TX
|
12U D3 | Waxahachie, TX | 13-10-1 |
7 | Open | |||
8 | Open | |||
9 | Open | |||
10 | Open | |||
11 | Open | |||
12 | Open |
13U OPEN
4 Teams Registered
$895
Locations
- Shoreline Park
Teams
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Baseball Club Orwick 13U
Miamisburg, OH
|
13U D2 | Miamisburg, OH | 0-0-0 |
2 |
DUBS
Manor, TX
|
13U D3 | Manor, TX | 3-8-0 |
3 |
Houston Warriors 13U White
Houston, TX
|
13U D3 | Houston, TX | 0-0-0 |
4 |
NTX Mustangs - Vernon
Denton, TX
|
13U D3 | Denton, TX | 2-0-0 |
5 | Open | |||
6 | Open | |||
7 | Open | |||
8 | Open | |||
9 | Open | |||
10 | Open |
14U OPEN
6 Teams Registered
$695
Locations
- Shoreline Park
Teams
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
7 Hills Copperheads
Rome, GA
|
14U D3 | Rome, GA | 0-0-0 |
2 |
B Hammer Elite
Russellville, AL
|
15U D3 | Russellville, AL | 0-5-0 |
3 |
CULLMAN BASEBALL
Cullman, AL
|
14U D1 | Cullman, AL | 9-2-1 |
4 |
DUBS
Manor, TX
|
12U D3 | Manor, TX | 1-4-2 |
5 |
Fieldhouse Mavericks
Columbia, TN
|
14U D3 | Columbia, TN | 10-7-0 |
6 |
Fieldhouse Mavericks Red
Columbia, TN
|
14U D3 | Columbia, TN | 0-0-0 |
7 | Open | |||
8 | Open |