NCS World Series

Grapevine, TX

Oak Grove Park

Don Myers 13th Annual(TSB)WORLD SERIES(ODD AGE)

Jul 8-13

Schedules

We will release the schedules Wednesday morning. Have a great 4th of July!!!

All TSB tournaments are FIRST PAY/FIRST PLAY.




The World Series is a stay to play event for out-of-town teams.



Skills Competition Sign Up Skills Competition

Skills Competition Winners will be posted at



Pitching Rules for World Series Only:
9U and 11U - 27 outs for the tournament
13U - 30 outs for the tournament


Entry Fee must be paid to receive discount.


$495 - Coach Pitch (until 1/31/2022)

$595 - All Other Divisions (until 1/31/2022)


$595 - Coach Pitch (until 5/31/2022)

$695 - All Other Divisions (until 5/31/2022)


$595 - Coach Pitch (after 6/1/2022)

$795 - All Other Divisions (after 6/1/2022)

(Entry fee is non-refundable)


Gate Fee:

$75 per player on team roster (Due at Team Check-In) (Cash or Credit Card only; NO CHECKS)

Free to all fans and parents

(Team gate fee is non-refundable)

A 4% processing fee will be added to all credit card transactions. 

ITINERARY



Thursday 7/07 - Coaches Meeting and Team Check-In 6pm - 8pm

     @ Grapevine Rec Center: 1175 Municipal Way, Grapevine, TX 76051

Mandatory Coaches Meeting and Team Check-In will take place in Oak Grove at the Grapevine Rec Center. (BRING PRINTED ROSTER AND COPIES OF BIRTH CERTIFICATES)

(Players do not have to attend Team Check-In)

IMPORTANT :  ALL TEAMS MUST BRING A TEAM ROSTER (FULLY COMPLETED AND PRINTED) TO TEAM CHECK-IN.

DO NOT WRITE/MAKE ANY MARKS ON THE ROSTER OR WE CAN NOT ACCEPT.


Friday 7/08 - Skills Competition

     @ Oak Grove Park in Grapevine: 1pm - 6pm 

Field A - 13U Home Run Derby

Field I - 13U Around the Horn and Fastest Man

Field G - 11U Home Run Derby

Field B - 11U Around the Horn and Fastest Man

Field C - 9U Home Run Derby

Field E - 9U Around the Horn and Fastest Man

Field F - 7U Home Run Derby

Field D - 7U Around the Horn and Fastest Man

The winners will be announced Friday evening on our Facebook Page


Friday 7/08 - Pin Trading

     @ Oak Grove Park in Grapevine: 1pm 

Pin Trading @ Oak Grove Park will begin at 1pm


Saturday and Sunday (7/09 - 7/10)

Pool Play


Monday and Tuesday (7/11 - 7/12)

Bracket Play


Wednesday (7/13)

Finals and Championship



SKILLS COMPETITION


What competitions will your team be participating in?


  • Home Run Derby (3 players max)
  • Around the Horn Squad (6 players required)
  • Fastest Man (max of 3 players)

Infield Around the Horn:

Each team gets two (2) attempts.

The pitcher will start from the pitching position.

The clock will start when he releases the ball.

The Pitcher will throw to the catcher.

The Catcher must step on Home Plate and then throw to 2nd Baseman.

The 2nd Baseman must step on 2nd Base and then throw to the 1st Baseman.

The 1st Baseman must step on 1st Base and then throw to the 3rd Baseman.

The 3rd Baseman must step on 3rd Base and then throw to the Shortstop.

The Shortstop must step on 2nd Base and then throw to the Catcher.

Once the Catcher receives the ball and steps on Home Plate the clock will stop.

Six (6) players per team will be allowed to participate.  


Team Home Run Derby:

Each team will be comprised of a maximum of three players.

Each player gets (6) outs. 

The team provides pitchers and balls.

Anything not hit over the fence, in fair territory, is an out.

Once the batter is in the batter's box the pitcher cannot take warm-up pitches. All warm-up pitches must be before the batter gets in the box.

No swing is NOT considered an out.

Swing and miss and foul balls result as an out.

If contact is made with the ball and it does not go over the fence, in fair territory, it is an out.


Fastest Man:

Each contestant will start at home plate with their lead foot on the plate.

Time will start on the official’s mark.

The contestant will run the bases with time stopping when the contestant crosses the plate.

Each contestant will get 1 attempt. 


In the event of a tie, TSB points rankings will be used as the tiebreaker in any skills contest.


TOURNAMENT FORMAT

Each team will play 3 pool play games then enter a double elimination bracket based on pool play
seeding. Several brackets will be offered in each division to allow teams to play in a competitive
championship bracket.
(TSB reserves the right to change the format to finish the tournament in case of weather)


BASEBALLS

Official NCS BN200 baseballs must be used. Each team will receive 1 dozen baseballs at team
check-in. 

LOCATIONS

The Travel Sports Baseball World Series will be played in and around the City of Grapevine, Trophy
Club, and Colleyville, Texas. The TSBWS has always been played at the area's premier facilities. 

AWARDS

NCS World Series Rings for Champions and Finalists in all brackets. 

Visit us at www.playtsb.com for information related to upcoming events, refund requests/transfer credit, FAQs or contact information.



Checks Payable to:

Travel Sports Baseball

2011 E. Lamar Blvd

Suite 120

Arlington, TX 76006


# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Argyle Eagles
Argyle, TX
7U D3 0-3-0
2 Dallas Patriots - Scott
Frisco, TX
7U D3 9-16-1
3 Flying Chanclitas
San Antonio, TX
7U D3 0-0-0
4 Fort worth cats NTX PEREZ
Fort worth, TX
6U D3 9-9-0
5 NTX Legends
Burleson, TX
7U D3 20-14-0
6 Premier Red
Cypress, TX
7U D3 0-0-0
7 Prosper Missions Blue
Prosper, TX
7U D3 0-0-0
8 Rockwall Rebels - 7U
Rockwall, TX
7U D3 0-21-0
9 Texas Blackhawks-7U
FORT WORTH, TX
7U D3 10-6-0
10 Texas Edge 7u Campbell
Granbury, TX
7U D3 34-12-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Bearcats
Aledo, TX
9U D3 24-8-0
2 BTX Bucks
Burleson, TX
9U D3 15-12-1
3 Canes Southwest 9u - Green
Decatur, TX
9U D3 0-17-1
4 Collin County Outlaws
Lucas, TX
9U D3 18-6-0
5 Collin County Outlaws (Schupp)
Murphy, TX
9U D3 4-1-0
6 Dallas Patriots - Koch
Frisco, TX
9U D3 12-12-0
7 DFW Spartans
Saginaw, TX
9U D3 31-16-1
8 East Texas Stars 9U
Hallsville, TX
9U D3 15-6-0
9 Furia Baseball
Grapevine, TX
9U D3 17-19-0
10 Grapevine Mustangs
Grapevine, TX
9U D3 16-6-0
11 KYA All Stars - Gold 9U
Keller, TX
9U REC 11-8-0
12 Lion-Hearted - Gold
Argyle, TX
9U D3 20-16-1
13 Midlothian Panthers
Midlothian, TX
9U D3 13-15-2
14 Mustangs
Dallas, TX
9U D3 1-7-0
15 Mustangs (Placeholder)
Dallas, TX
9U D3 0-0-0
16 Premier Williams - 9U
Cypress, TX
9U D3 1-2-0
17 STX Vipers
Kingsville, TX
9U D3 6-5-0
18 Texas Edge 9u Gray
Granbury, TX
9U D3 29-17-0
19 Texas Stix - Kastler
Colleyville, TX
9U D3 10-18-2
20 Texas Titans
Rockwall, TX
9U D3 3-7-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 North Texas Fury Elite
Wylie, TX
9U D2 13-4-0
2 North Texas Hawks
Frisco, TX
9U D2 19-8-2
3 Ntx Aces
Grand Prairie, TX
9U D2 20-12-0
4 NTX ACES 9U
Grand Prairie, TX
9U D1 27-6-0
5 NTX EAGLES
Murphy, TX
9U D2 20-6-0
6 NTX EAGLES(PLACEHOLDER)
Murphy, TX
9U D2 0-0-0
7 Texas Rattlers - Ward
Flower Mound, TX
9U D2 12-9-0
8 Texas Travelers - Hill
DALLAS, TX
9U D2 19-7-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 319 Baseball 11U
Abilene, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
2 319 Baseball 11U(PLACEHOLDER)
Abilene, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
3 Canes Southwest 11u - Baker
Decatur, TX
11U D3 7-28-0
4 Centex Storm 11u
Schulenburg, TX
11U D3 12-10-2
5 Coppell Cowboys- Holloway
Coppell, TX
11U D3 5-18-0
6 Coppell Cowboys Red - Hooper
Coppell, TX
11U D3 6-1-0
7 Dallas Nationals- Lozano
Flower Mound, TX
11U D3 2-30-0
8 Knights
Hurst, TX
11U D3 3-5-0
9 Los SA Yankees
San Antonio, TX
11U D3 15-10-1
10 Midland Bulls Nunez
North Richland Hills, TX
11U D3 6-16-0
11 No Limit
San Antonio, TX
11U D3 3-2-0
12 Oklahoma Jaguars
Edmond, OK
11U D3 0-0-0
13 REZ Sports 11u
Forney, TX
11U D3 1-8-1
14 San Antonio Alpha Dogs
San Antonio, TX
11U D3 14-20-1
15 TBT Ballers Texas 11U Murray
Mansfield, TX
11U D3 20-30-1
16 Texas Cannons
Carrollton, TX
11U D3 11-17-1
17 Texas Edge Grim
Granbury, TX
11U D3 15-19-0
18 Texas Elite Lobos - Tapia
Magnolia, TX
11U D3 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Citius West
Rosemead, CA
11U D2 5-3-1
2 Dallas Tiger-Reyno 2029
Frisco, TX
11U D2 5-2-0
3 Dulins Dodgers Greenway
Frisco, TX
11U D1 5-12-0
4 Elite 19
Arlington, TX
11U D1 6-2-0
5 Elite Baseball
Ardmore, OK
11U D2 0-0-0
6 National Baseball Academy
Rockwall, TX
11U D2 27-13-1
7 NTX Slayers
Keller, TX
11U D2 29-29-0
8 Permian Legends
Odessa, TX
11U D1 6-2-0
9 TBT Ballers Texas 11U Drake
Mansfield, TX
11U D2 12-15-1
10 TBT Ballers Texas 11U Nelson
Mansfield, TX
11U D2 33-18-1
11 Texas Alpha-MGD
Little elm, TX
11U D2 19-7-1
12 Texas Baseball Club
POTTSBORO, TX
11U D2 22-9-1
13 Texas Bombers Elite
Arlington, TX
11U D2 6-4-1
14 Texas Bombers Elite(PLACEHOLDER)
Arlington, TX
11U D2 0-0-0
15 Texas Edge North-Gibson
Weatherford, TX
11U D1 14-9-2
16 Texas Renegades
ARGYLE, TX
11U D2 23-10-0
17 Texas Smoke-Swindall
Pottsboro, TX
11U D1 11-8-1
18 Texas Stix - Schwartz
Grapevine, TX
11U D2 7-25-3
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 817 Sports LLC - Soldiers
Mansfield, TX
13U D3 2-1-0
2 DALLAS TIGERS WEST-LINTHICUM ORANGE
WEATHERFORD, TX
13U D3 18-15-1
3 DALLAS TIGERS WEST-LINTHICUM/PIERSON NAVY
WEATHERFORD, TX
13U D3 6-6-0
4 Denison Swarm
DENISON, TX
13U D3 14-9-1
5 Furia Baseball - Brunk
Grapevine, TX
13U D3 19-15-1
6 Furia Baseball - Carmona
Grapevine, TX
13U D3 11-12-1
7 Keller Panthers
Keller, TX
13U D3 24-14-4
8 Midland Bulls Causey 13u
North Richland Hills, TX
13U D3 23-21-3
9 South Texas Outlaws 13U Carrasco
ANGLETON, TX
13U D3 0-0-0
10 Texas Cannons-Campos
Carrollton, TX
13U D3 9-8-1
11 Texas Oilers 13U Beavers
Rockwall, TX
13U D3 9-9-1
12 Ward Baseball
Mansfield, TX
13U D3 0-0-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 5 Star DFW 13U Black- Cook
Plano, TX
13U D2 2-5-0
2 5 Star Performance DFW - Bell
Plano, TX
13U D3 24-16-0
3 Dallas Patriots - Stutzman
Frisco, TX
13U D2 22-25-1
4 Dallas Patriots - Trout
Frisco, TX
13U D2 7-2-0
5 Dallas Tigers - Sarto
Roanoke, TX
13U D1 20-13-3
6 Delta Breeze Baseball
Oakley, CA
13U D2 34-8-1
7 Driven Elite 13u Mason
Grapevine, TX
13U D2 1-5-1
8 Driven Elite 13u McPike
Grapevine, TX
13U D1 11-5-0
9 Houston Bengals 2027
Pearland, TX
13U D2 0-0-0
10 Marucci Elite TX - Loya
Lubbock, TX
13U D2 7-4-0
11 McKinney Marshals 13U Black
Carrollton, TX
13U D2 3-1-0
12 McKinney Marshals 13U Gold
Carrollton, TX
13U D2 11-11-0
13 OKC Sandlot - Blair
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
13U D1 0-0-0
14 Raptors
Brownsville, TX
13U D1 14-21-1
15 SA Bullies
San Antonio, TX
13U D2 26-11-1
16 TBT Ballers Texas - Harris
Mansfield, TX
13U D2 19-18-0
17 TCR Bobcats - Hesters
Roanoke, TX
13U D2 18-16-1
18 Texas Cannons - Johansen
Carrollton, TX
13U D1 29-11-1
19 Texas Cannons - Schmidt
Highland Village, TX
13U D2 23-27-0
20 Texas Oilers 13u - Taylor
Rockwall, TX
13U D2 9-16-0