Qualifier

The Colony, TX

Five Star Complex

Battle on 121

May 15-16, 2021

Five Star - Games have been cancelled

Games at Five Star have been cancelled due to rain and field conditions.

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RS PTS
1 Texas Revival 2-0-0 20 37 1000
2 Horned Frogs 2-0-0 24 34 700
3 Rawlings Velo 1-1-0 18 30 1100
4 Dallas Devils 1-1-0 26 25 200
5 Athletics 6u 0-2-0 33 11 0
6 Fort Worth Cats NTX 0-2-0 34 18 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sat 8:00 AM FSC Gray 18 Texas Revival 10 Dallas Devils
Game 2 Sat 9:30 AM FSC Gray 19 Texas Revival 10 Fort Worth Cats NTX
Game 3 Sat 11:00 AM FSC Gray 8 Fort Worth Cats NTX 15 Dallas Devils
Game 4 Sat 12:30 PM FSC Gray 15 Rawlings Velo 16 Horned Frogs
Game 5 Sat 2:00 PM FSC Gray 2 Athletics 6u 15 Rawlings Velo
Game 6 Sat 3:30 PM FSC Gray 9 Athletics 6u 18 Horned Frogs

Ring Championship Bracket 6U D3

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM FSC Red 13 Dallas Devils 0 Athletics 6u
Game 2 Sunday 9:30 AM FSC Red Rawlings Velo Fort Worth Cats NTX
Game 3 Sunday 11:00 AM FSC Red Texas Revival Dallas Devils
Game 4 Sunday 12:30 PM FSC Red Horned Frogs W2
Game 5 Sunday 2:00 PM FSC Red W3 W4
Ring Championship Bracket
4 Dallas Devils 13
Sunday 8:00 AM
FSC Red
1
5 Athletics 6u 0
3 Rawlings Velo
Sunday 9:30 AM
FSC Red
2
6 Fort Worth Cats NTX
1 Texas Revival
Sunday 11:00 AM
FSC Red
3
Dallas Devils
2 Horned Frogs
Sunday 12:30 PM
FSC Red
4
Sunday 2:00 PM
FSC Red
5
Champion

No pitching statistics recorded.



Rec Tourney baseball was created to provide what we believe is a much needed tournament experience for Rec and D3 (AA) youth baseball teams. RTB is NCS backed, and offers various types of tournament play almost every weekend during the Spring and Fall seasons.


Locations: 

We typically alternate between McInnish Sports Complex (Carrollton) and Five Star Complex (The Colony) 


Registration Fee 

8U-14U: $400.00


Do we supply our own baseballs? 

RTB provides gameballs. Umpires will manage.  


When do I pay the Tournament Entry Fee? 

All Rec Tourney Baseball tournaments are first pay/first play.  Your entry into an event is not complete until you have paid the entry fee or the gate fee.  The division may sell out prior to the payment deadline.  The number of available spots in a division may fluctuate depending on the needs of all divisions that share the same field size. 


Payment Policy:

All tournament entries are complete once the event fee or gate fee has been paid.

  • When paying with a credit card or debit card there will be a 4% processing fee. This fee is not refundable or able to be applied as a credit. The processing fee is a convenience fee paid to the credit card processor.
  • All credit transfers and refunds must be initiated by the customer by completing either the transfer form or the refund form.  All refunds will have a $25 admin fee applied.


Game time limits: Pool & Bracket Play

6U-8U: 1:15hr 

9U-14U: 1:30hr


Rules

We play exclusively by the rules listed on the playNCS.com website. 

We allow -5 bats in 14U

We play all 13U events at 54/80 unless otherwise noted.

We do not allow metal cleats on any turf fields or temporary mounds. 


Awards

1st Place - Championship Rings

2nd Place - Finalist Rings


How do I submit a schedule request? 

Please submit all schedule requests using the Schedule Request tab on the Event menu.  We will take schedule requests until the Tuesday evening prior to the event.  You can block out a 4 hour window that you can not play.  (Only applies to pool play)  Schedule requests that are more restrictive than a 4 hour window will be difficult to accommodate but we will do our best!  

Example of a schedule request we will accept: We cannot play between 10:00am and 2:00pm on Saturday.

Example of a schedule request we will have trouble accommodating: We cannot play before 4:00pm. 


Can we bring outside food and coolers? 

Yes, participants and fans are allowed to bring outside food and cooler.  However, Alcohol is not allowed. 


Can we bring our pets or comfort animals to the tournament? 

No, you will be asked to leave the premises if you bring pets to an RTB event regardless of the facilities policies.  


When are our rosters locked and what do I do if a parent forgets/neglects to sign the waiver prior to cutoff? 

All rosters are locked on the Friday evening prior to the event.  All players must be listed on the public View Teams page by the cutoff.  Players that do not have signed waivers by the cutoff are not eligible to play.  


Behavior at the events

RTB has a zero tolerance policy towards disrespectful and adverse behavior.  Any fan, parent, player or coach will be ejected from the event for adverse behavior towards a tournament official or umpire.  


Refund Policy

Please visit our website for information on refunds: www.rectourneybaseball.com

# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Athletics 6u
Weatherford, TX
6U D3 1-8-0
2 Dallas Devils
Dallas, TX
6U D3 7-9-1
3 Fort Worth Cats NTX
Fort Worth, TX
6U D3 2-7-1
4 Horned Frogs
Mansfield, TX
6U D3 16-7-0
5 Rawlings Velo
Grand Prairie, TX
6U D3 10-16-3
6 Texas Revival
Fort Worth, TX
6U D3 16-11-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Athletics 7u
Brock, TX
7U D3 2-10-0
2 FMYSA Premier - Zappasodi
Flower Mound, TX
7U D3 9-8-0
3 Lightning Elite-CLAYTON
Frisco, TX
7U D3 7-11-1
4 NTX Yankees
Grand Prairie, TX
7U D3 25-18-0
5 Warriors
Dallas, TX
7U REC 8-13-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Keller Indians
Keller, TX
8U D3 8-18-0
2 Mudcats
Wylie, TX
8U D3 7-6-0
3 NGSA Phillies 8u
Garland, TX
8U D3 0-2-0
4 NTX Tribe - Nixon
Sachse, TX
7U D2 17-4-0
5 Sliders
Sulphur Springs, TX
8U D3 17-9-2
6 Texas Elite 8U- Davila
euless, TX
8U D3 13-4-0
7 Texas rippers 8u-Smith
Longview, TX
8U D3 2-3-1
8 Texas Stix
Forney, TX
8U D3 12-12-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southwest 9u - Hillhouse
Decatur, TX
9U D3 17-13-1
2 Crush
Allen, TX
9U D3 2-3-0
3 Dallas Bandits - Estes 9U
Dallas, TX
9U D3 0-2-0
4 Frisco Riders - Rae
Frisco, TX
8U D2 6-4-0
5 Keller Knights
Keller, TX
8U D2 16-14-2
6 Mansfield Ducks
Mansfield, TX
9U D3 11-6-0
7 NTX Longhorns-Stovall
Gunter, TX
9U D3 3-7-0
8 Texas Edge - Eggleton
Fort Worth, TX
9U D3 37-18-1
9 Texas Elite - Stovall
Hurst, TX
9U D3 9-9-2
10 Texas Rippers 9U Smith
Longview, TX
9U D3 7-8-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 817 Sports LLC - Energy
Mansfield, TX
9U D3 0-14-0
2 CAB Arlington 10U
Arlington, TX
10U D3 6-12-0
3 Canes Southwest 10u - Hillhouse
Decatur, TX
10U D3 21-22-0
4 Colleyville Knights
Colleyville, TX
10U D3 6-14-2
5 Dallas Patriots - Janes
Frisco, TX
10U D3 4-17-1
6 Dallas Tigers - B Reynolds
Frisco, TX
10U D3 19-6-0
7 DnD Dynasty Baseball White
Fort Worth, TX
10U D3 5-10-0
8 Marlins
Allen, TX
10U D3 12-9-1
9 NTXtreme Baseball
Carrollton, TX
10U D3 15-30-4
10 Texas Rattlers - Ford
Flower Mound, TX
10U D3 14-5-1
11 Texas Thunder
Brock, TX
10U D3 3-5-1
12 WarHawks
Sachse, TX
10U D3 5-15-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Aledo Blacksox
Aledo, TX
11U D3 16-11-2
2 Arlington Twins
Arlington, TX
11U D3 6-13-0
3 Cooperstown Cobras 11u Bolton
Fort Worth, TX
11U D3 2-16-0
4 Corinth Crushers-Cogdell
Corinth, TX
11U D3 3-12-0
5 Dallas Tigers 11U Deacon
Frisco, TX
11U D3 10-14-1
6 DFW TWINS
DALLAS, TX
11U D3 6-17-0
7 Keller Chargers
Keller, TX
11U D3 5-5-0
8 TCR Bobcats - Korthas
Trophy Club, TX
11U D3 16-9-1
9 Texas Cannons-Silverthorn
Carrollton, TX
11U D3 21-6-0
10 Texas Desperados - Durham
Highland Village, TX
11U D3 6-11-0
11 Texas Disciples
Azle, TX
11U D3 15-11-1
12 TEXAS EDGE NORTH - SIMPSON
Fort Worth, TX
11U D3 13-23-3
13 Texas Generals
Frisco, TX
11U D3 1-7-0
14 Texas Rampage
The Colony, TX
11U D3 18-20-0
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Dallas Bandits - Cox 12U
Dallas, TX
12U D3 1-6-0
2 DALLAS TIGERS-Linthicum 12u
Weatherford, TX
12U D3 4-6-0
3 NG Dodgers
Garland, TX
12U D3 1-1-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Bailey
Fort Worth, TX
12U D3 24-15-0
5 Texas Blue Jays
FORNEY, TX
12U D3 17-5-1
6 Woodpecker
Corsicana, TX
12U D3 13-14-2
7 Wylie Sox 12u
Sachse, TX
12U D3 14-8-1
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 EA Bears - Andrus
Fort Worth, TX
13U D3 8-5-0
2 Hampton Missions 13U
Prosper, TX
13U D3 2-4-0
3 Keller Chargers
Keller, TX
13U D3 13-7-1
4 Mansfield Venom
Mansfield, TX
13U D3 7-11-0
5 North Texas Kings 13u
Colleyville, TX
13U D3 2-9-0
6 Realside Baseball
Coppell, TX
13U D3 18-28-0
7 Texas Rattlers - Zappasodi
Flower Mound, TX
13U D3 14-11-2
# Team Name Confirmed Division W-L-T
1 Coppell Cowboys Black
Coppell, TX
14U D3 8-4-0
2 Keller Krushers
Keller, TX
13U D2 6-11-1
3 McKinney Marshals - Rosborough
Carrollton, TX
14U D3 4-2-0
4 McKinney Marshals - Wagliardo
Carrollton, TX
14U D3 2-3-0
5 NG Dodgers
Garland, TX
14U D3 0-3-0
6 NTXtreme Baseball
Carrollton, TX
14U D3 10-28-2
7 Texas Generals
Frisco, TX
14U D3 7-7-0
8 Young Guns
Plano, TX
14U D3 10-21-0