QUALIFIED
Legends Orange
Paris, TX
Team ID: 24-42533
10 & Under Division 3
Record | |
---|---|
W-L-T | 9-6-1 |
Win % | .594 |
Last 10 | 5-4-1 |
Streak | W1 |
Avg Finish | 3.00 |
Ranking Points | 600 |
Stats | |
---|---|
Avg Runs Scored | 8.81 |
Avg Runs Allowed | 6.94 |
Avg Runs Difference | 1.88 |
Runs Scored | 141 |
Runs Allowed | 111 |
vs. Classes | |
---|---|
10U D3 | 9-2-1 |
10U D2 | 0-4-0 |
Events
Place | Date | Event | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 9/17/2023 | SUNDAY ONLY!! | 10U D3 | 2-2-0 |
1 | 10/7/2023 | COPPELL CLASSIC FALL - Hosted by Keep Calm & Baseball On | 10U D3 | 4-0-0 |
6 | 3/2/2024 | THE SERIES (TSB) | 10U OPEN | 0-3-0 |
3/16/2024 | COLLEYVILLE CLASSIC - Hosted by Keep Calm & Baseball On | 10U D3 | 0-0-0 | |
3 | 5/4/2024 | May Day Classic (100% Turf Complex) | 10U D3 | 2-1-0 |
5/11/2024 | Keep Calm & Baseball On - The Sizzler | 10U D3 | 1-0-1 |
Games
Date | Score | Teams | Age/Class |
---|---|---|---|
Sep 17 | 10 | Legends Orange | 10U D3 |
6 | East Texas Bison - Nitson | 10U D3 | |
Sep 17 | 11 | Legends Orange | 10U D3 |
13 | Marucci Elite TX 10U | 10U D2 | |
Sep 17 | 8 | Legends Orange | 10U D3 |
7 | SBA- Seams & Dreams Oldham | 10U D3 | |
Sep 17 | 4 | Legends Orange | 10U D3 |
5 | Marucci Elite TX 10U | 10U D2 | |
Oct 7 | 12 | Legends Orange | 10U D3 |
10 | Frisco Bruins | 10U D3 | |
Oct 7 | 13 | Legends Orange | 10U D3 |
9 | NTX Mohawks | 10U D3 | |
Oct 8 | 17 | Legends Orange | 10U D3 |
2 | Frisco Bruins | 10U D3 | |
Oct 8 | 11 | Legends Orange | 10U D3 |
4 | Sports Academy Edge North | 10U D3 | |
Mar 2 | 5 | Legends Orange | 10U D3 |
10 | Excel Knights | 10U D2 | |
Mar 2 | 3 | Legends Orange | 10U D3 |
5 | 5 Star Performance DFW 2032 - Sulzer | 10U D3 | |
Mar 3 | 0 | Legends Orange | 10U D3 |
12 | Sports Academy Edge Martinez | 10U D2 | |
May 4 | 9 | Legends Orange | 10U D3 |
5 | Steers | 10U D3 | |
May 4 | 7 | Legends Orange | 10U D3 |
4 | NTX Mohawks | 10U D3 | |
May 5 | 6 | Legends Orange | 10U D3 |
7 | NTX Mohawks | 10U D3 | |
May 11 | 7 | Legends Orange | 10U D3 |
7 | Canes Southwest 10u - Correll | 10U D3 | |
May 11 | 18 | Legends Orange | 10U D3 |
5 | Corinth Crushers - Poteate | 10U D3 |
Number | Player | Status |
---|---|---|
3 | Kasen Hill | Active |
4 | Jude Talbert | Active |
6 | Acen Earthman | Active |
8 | William Ashmore | Active |
10 | Nolan Hubbard | Active |
11 | John Luke Syrus | Active |
12 | Denton Smith | Active |
13 | Cade Smith | Active |
18 | Jaiden Gamez | Active |
23 | Scott Snell | Active |
27 | Coulter Watkins | Active |
Name | Role |
---|---|
Kevin Ashmore | Head Coach |
Qualifier
Longview, TX
| Pine Tar Sports
May 25-26
Registered Teams: 41
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U | 16U | 18U
Qualifier
Denison, TX
| Dax Powell
Jun 1-2
Registered Teams: 35
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Dallas, TX
| Chere Zastoupil
Jun 8-9
Registered Teams: 8
10U