QUALIFIED
East DFW Dawgz 10U
Forney, TX
Team ID: 24-41707
10 & Under Division 3
Record | |
---|---|
W-L-T | 6-12-0 |
Win % | .333 |
Last 10 | 2-8-0 |
Streak | L7 |
Avg Finish | 4.00 |
Ranking Points | 300 |
Stats | |
---|---|
Avg Runs Scored | 6.83 |
Avg Runs Allowed | 9.22 |
Avg Runs Difference | -2.39 |
Runs Scored | 123 |
Runs Allowed | 166 |
vs. Classes | |
---|---|
9U D2 | 1-0-0 |
10U D3 | 5-8-0 |
10U D2 | 0-4-0 |
Events
Place | Date | Event | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 8/26/2023 | LONG BALL (FREE REGISTRATION!!!) | 10U D3 | 2-3-0 |
3 | 10/1/2023 | SUNDAY ONLY | 10U D3 | 2-1-0 |
4 | 11/4/2023 | WOOD BAT POWERED BY BAKER BATZ | 10U D3 | 2-2-0 |
6 | 3/9/2024 | STARTING OVER (FREE REGISTRATION JUST PAP) | 10U D3 | 0-3-0 |
7 | 4/6/2024 | HARD BALL | 10U D3 | 0-3-0 |
4/20/2024 | LONG BALL CANCELLED | 10U D3 | 0-0-0 |
Games
Date | Score | Teams | Age/Class |
---|---|---|---|
Aug 26 | 3 | East DFW Dawgz 10U | 10U D3 |
10 | Texas Rippers 10 | 10U D3 | |
Aug 26 | 7 | East DFW Dawgz 10U | 10U D3 |
6 | Fort Worth Lobos - Aguilar | 10U D3 | |
Aug 27 | 16 | East DFW Dawgz 10U | 10U D3 |
13 | Beast | 9U D2 | |
Aug 27 | 1 | East DFW Dawgz 10U | 10U D3 |
9 | Texas Rippers 10 | 10U D3 | |
Aug 27 | 8 | East DFW Dawgz 10U | 10U D3 |
10 | Fort Worth Lobos - Aguilar | 10U D3 | |
Oct 1 | 20 | East DFW Dawgz 10U | 10U D3 |
1 | East Texas Bison - Nitson | 10U D3 | |
Oct 1 | 6 | East DFW Dawgz 10U | 10U D3 |
5 | Gators | 10U D3 | |
Oct 1 | 1 | East DFW Dawgz 10U | 10U D3 |
16 | Van Legends | 10U D2 | |
Nov 4 | 10 | East DFW Dawgz 10U | 10U D3 |
11 | ETX Rebels | 10U D3 | |
Nov 4 | 11 | East DFW Dawgz 10U | 10U D3 |
1 | Pirates | 10U D3 | |
Nov 5 | 8 | East DFW Dawgz 10U | 10U D3 |
3 | SBA- Seams & Dreams Oldham | 10U D3 | |
Nov 5 | 2 | East DFW Dawgz 10U | 10U D3 |
11 | Sultans of Swat | 10U D2 | |
Mar 10 | 6 | East DFW Dawgz 10U | 10U D3 |
9 | East Texas Generals | 10U D3 | |
Mar 10 | 3 | East DFW Dawgz 10U | 10U D3 |
9 | Dallas Saints | 10U D2 | |
Mar 10 | 4 | East DFW Dawgz 10U | 10U D3 |
14 | East Texas Generals | 10U D3 | |
Apr 6 | 7 | East DFW Dawgz 10U | 10U D3 |
12 | Texas Oilers 10U Simons | 10U D3 | |
Apr 6 | 6 | East DFW Dawgz 10U | 10U D3 |
9 | DTX Longhorns | 10U D3 | |
Apr 7 | 4 | East DFW Dawgz 10U | 10U D3 |
17 | Sultans of Swat | 10U D2 |
Number | Player | Status |
---|---|---|
3 | Anthony Martinez | Active |
6 | Jose Aguero | Active |
7 | Jace Elliott | Active |
10 | Luke Douglas | Active |
11 | Damon Anderson | Active |
13 | Benson Ackerman | Active |
15 | Andre Rodriguez | Active |
24 | Cooper Giles | Active |
33 | Ryder Roberts | Active |
42 | Wees Love | Active |
99 | Jacob Bradley | Active |
Name | Role |
---|---|
Jerad Douglas | Assistant Coach |
Andre Rodriguez | Assistant Coach |
Zac Uselton | Assistant Coach |
Qualifier
KAUAN/ MABANK, TX
| Chris Flores
May 18-19
Registered Teams: 31
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U
Qualifier
KAUFMAN, TX
| Chris Flores
Jun 1-2
Registered Teams: 4
8U | 9U | 10U | 12U | 13U | 14U
NCS World Series
Bedford/Grapevine/North Richland Hills, TX
| Travel Sports Baseball
Jun 14-19
Registered Teams: 221
8U | 10U | 12U | 14U