QUALIFIED
Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice
Fort Worth, TX
Team ID: 24-40121
11 & Under Division 3
Record | |
---|---|
W-L-T | 12-8-1 |
Win % | .595 |
Last 10 | 6-4-0 |
Streak | W2 |
Avg Finish | 3.00 |
Ranking Points | 750 |
Stats | |
---|---|
Avg Runs Scored | 7.76 |
Avg Runs Allowed | 5.48 |
Avg Runs Difference | 2.29 |
Runs Scored | 163 |
Runs Allowed | 115 |
vs. Classes | |
---|---|
11U D3 | 11-4-1 |
11U D2 | 1-4-0 |
Events
Place | Date | Event | Division | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
9 | 9/9/2023 | TSB BIG TEXAS COOL DOWN | 11U D3 | 2-2-0 |
3 | 10/7/2023 | COPPELL CLASSIC FALL - Hosted by Keep Calm & Baseball On | 11U D3 | 2-2-0 |
2 | 3/2/2024 | THE SERIES (TSB) | 11U D3 | 3-1-1 |
3/16/2024 | COPPELL CLASSIC - Hosted by Keep Calm & Baseball On | 11U D3 | 0-0-0 | |
1 | 3/23/2024 | Showdown in Fallstown (100% Turf Complex) | 11U D3 | 3-0-0 |
7 | 4/6/2024 | KC&BO - Natty Regional Z-PLEX Melissa Sports Complex - A "NATTY PAID BERTH" Event | 11U D2 | 0-3-0 |
1 | 4/27/2024 | USAB Mid Year Showdown **FREE JERSEYS FOR WINNERS | 11U D3 | 2-0-0 |
Games
Date | Score | Teams | Age/Class |
---|---|---|---|
Sep 9 | 13 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
2 | Kennedale Baseball Club | 11U D3 | |
Sep 9 | 2 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
9 | Fort Worth Kings | 11U D3 | |
Sep 10 | 7 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
3 | Grapevine Mustangs - Egeland | 11U D3 | |
Sep 10 | 2 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
7 | Arlington A's- Stites | 11U D3 | |
Oct 7 | 14 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
2 | Texas Cannons-Campos | 11U D3 | |
Oct 7 | 4 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
7 | Storm-Franks | 11U D2 | |
Oct 8 | 11 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
10 | Storm-Franks | 11U D2 | |
Oct 8 | 8 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
9 | Texas Rattlers - Cook | 11U D3 | |
Mar 2 | 7 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
7 | Texas Stix Red-Page | 11U D3 | |
Mar 2 | 16 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
1 | NTX Tribe - Matthews | 11U D3 | |
Mar 3 | 10 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
5 | Colleyville Panthers | 11U D3 | |
Mar 3 | 9 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
2 | Texas Stix Red-Page | 11U D3 | |
Mar 3 | 4 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
10 | Bighouse | 11U D3 | |
Mar 23 | 9 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
1 | Texas Senators Shane | 11U D3 | |
Mar 23 | 7 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
5 | WF Aces | 11U D3 | |
Mar 24 | 10 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
2 | WF Aces | 11U D3 | |
Apr 6 | 3 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
4 | Collin County Outlaws-Taylor | 11U D2 | |
Apr 6 | 2 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
15 | North Texas Fury Elite | 11U D2 | |
Apr 7 | 2 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
7 | Texas Rattlers - Weisz | 11U D2 | |
Apr 27 | 13 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
5 | NTX Bucks Hinrichs | 11U D3 | |
Apr 27 | 10 | Sports Academy Edge 11u Justice | 11U D3 |
2 | Lionhearted Black | 11U D3 |
Number | Player | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | Reed Mercer | Active |
3 | Caleb Ensley | Active |
6 | Reid Chasteen | Active |
Grant Downing
Guest Player: TSB MOTHERS DAY CLASSIC
|
Active | |
10 | Jaxon Miller | Active |
18 | Van Vessel | Active |
19 | Tucker Stringer | Active |
20 | Cooper Richardson | Active |
22 | Preston Painter | Active |
23 | Alden Nickell | Active |
45 | Ethan Langham | Active |
Grade Exception
Name | Role |
---|---|
MICHAEL JUSTICE | Head Coach |
Chad Nickell | Assistant Coach |
Steve Stringer | Assistant Coach |
Qualifier
ARLINGTON/BEDFORD/BURLESON/GRAPEVINE/GUNTER/PRINCETON, TX
| Travel Sports Baseball
May 11-12
Registered Teams: 227
8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U
Qualifier
Flower Mound, TX
| Tracy Black
May 18-19
Registered Teams: 48
8U | 9U | 11U | 13U
Qualifier
ARLINGTON/BEDFORD/GRAPEVINE/PRINCETON/TROPHY CLUB, TX
| Travel Sports Baseball
Jun 1-2
Registered Teams: 186
7U | 8U | 9U | 10U | 11U | 12U | 13U | 14U