NCS World Series
Bedford/Corinth/Grapevine, TX
Travel Sports Baseball
Don Myers 13th Annual(TSB)WORLD SERIES(EVEN AGE)
Jun 24-29, 2022
Schedules
Schedules will posted tomorrow 6/21
8U D3 KP Bracket
Division
PLATINUM BRACKET
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Mon 8:00 AM | Mon 8:00 AM | OGP F | 13 premier 8u thomason | 7 Nationals Select 8U | |
2 Game 2 Mon 9:30 AM | Mon 9:30 AM | OGP F | 6 Prosper Spikes - PBSA 8U | 5 Driven Elite 8u Carlton | |
3 Game 3 Mon 11:00 AM | Mon 11:00 AM | OGP F | 10 TX Legends | 9 Athletics Brock | |
4 Game 4 Mon 8:00 AM | Mon 8:00 AM | COR 8 | 7 Dallas Tigers Bingham | 6 Texas Edge - Morphew | |
5 Game 5 Mon 9:30 AM | Mon 9:30 AM | COR 8 | 7 Frisco Riders - Peters | 1 Lightning Elite-Clayton | |
6 Game 6 Mon 12:30 PM | Mon 12:30 PM | OGP F | 4 Texas Clutch Baseball | 5 premier 8u thomason | |
7 Game 7 Mon 2:00 PM | Mon 2:00 PM | OGP F | 12 Prosper Spikes - PBSA 8U | 6 TX Legends | |
8 Game 8 Mon 11:00 AM | Mon 11:00 AM | COR 8 | 1 Grandview CRUSH | 9 Dallas Tigers Bingham | |
9 Game 9 Mon 12:30 PM | Mon 12:30 PM | COR 8 | 10 Aledo black 8u | 2 Frisco Riders - Peters | |
10 Game 10 Mon 3:30 PM | Mon 3:30 PM | OGP F | 7 Driven Elite 8u Carlton | 8 Athletics Brock | |
11 Game 11 Mon 2:00 PM | Mon 2:00 PM | COR 8 | 12 Grandview CRUSH | 10 Nationals Select 8U | |
12 Game 12 Tue 8:00 AM | Tue 8:00 AM | OGP F | 8 Frisco Riders - Peters | 6 Athletics Brock | |
13 Game 13 Mon 5:00 PM | Mon 5:00 PM | OGP F | 8 Texas Clutch Baseball | 6 Texas Edge - Morphew | |
14 Game 14 Tue 9:30 AM | Tue 9:30 AM | OGP F | 5 TX Legends | 20 Lightning Elite-Clayton | |
15 Game 15 Tue 11:00 AM | Tue 11:00 AM | OGP F | 6 premier 8u thomason | 10 Prosper Spikes - PBSA 8U | |
16 Game 16 Tue 12:30 PM | Tue 12:30 PM | OGP F | 5 Dallas Tigers Bingham | 13 Aledo black 8u | |
17 Game 17 Tue 2:00 PM | Tue 2:00 PM | OGP F | 10 Grandview CRUSH | 18 Frisco Riders - Peters | |
18 Game 18 Tue 3:30 PM | Tue 3:30 PM | OGP F | 8 Texas Clutch Baseball | 0 Lightning Elite-Clayton | |
19 Game 19 Tue 5:00 PM | Tue 5:00 PM | OGP F | 10 Dallas Tigers Bingham | 9 Frisco Riders - Peters | |
20 Game 20 Tue 6:30 PM | Tue 6:30 PM | OGP F | 1 premier 8u thomason | 12 Texas Clutch Baseball | |
21 Game 21 Wed 9:30 AM | Wed 9:30 AM | OGP F | 4 Prosper Spikes - PBSA 8U | 12 Aledo black 8u | |
22 Game 22 Wed 8:00 AM | Wed 8:00 AM | OGP F | 4 Dallas Tigers Bingham | 6 Texas Clutch Baseball | |
23 Game 23 Wed 11:00 AM | Wed 11:00 AM | OGP F | 6 Prosper Spikes - PBSA 8U | 3 Texas Clutch Baseball | |
24 Game 24 Wed 12:30 PM | Wed 12:30 PM | OGP F | 7 Aledo black 8u | 8 Prosper Spikes - PBSA 8U | |
25 Game 25 Wed 2:00 PM | Wed 2:00 PM | OGP F | 9 Prosper Spikes - PBSA 8U | 11 Aledo black 8u |
PLATINUM BRACKET
8 | premier 8u thomason | 13 |
Monday 8:00 AM
OGP F
OGP F
1
9 | Nationals Select 8U | 7 |
4 | Prosper Spikes - PBSA 8U | 6 |
Monday 9:30 AM
OGP F
OGP F
2
13 | Driven Elite 8u Carlton | 5 |
5 | TX Legends | 10 |
Monday 11:00 AM
OGP F
OGP F
3
12 | Athletics Brock | 9 |
7 | Dallas Tigers Bingham | 7 |
Monday 8:00 AM
COR 8
COR 8
4
10 | Texas Edge - Morphew | 6 |
6 | Frisco Riders - Peters | 7 |
Monday 9:30 AM
COR 8
COR 8
5
11 | Lightning Elite-Clayton | 1 |
L2 | Driven Elite 8u Carlton | 7 |
Monday 3:30 PM
OGP F
OGP F
10
L3 | Athletics Brock | 8 |
1 | Texas Clutch Baseball | 4 |
Monday 12:30 PM
OGP F
OGP F
6
premier 8u thomason | 5 |
Prosper Spikes - PBSA 8U | 12 |
Monday 2:00 PM
OGP F
OGP F
7
TX Legends | 6 |
2 | Grandview CRUSH | 1 |
Monday 11:00 AM
COR 8
COR 8
8
Dallas Tigers Bingham | 9 |
3 | Aledo black 8u | 10 |
Monday 12:30 PM
COR 8
COR 8
9
Frisco Riders - Peters | 2 |
L8 | Grandview CRUSH | 12 |
Monday 2:00 PM
COR 8
COR 8
11
L1 | Nationals Select 8U | 10 |
L9 | Frisco Riders - Peters | 8 |
Tuesday 8:00 AM
OGP F
OGP F
12
Athletics Brock | 6 |
L6 | Texas Clutch Baseball | 8 |
Monday 5:00 PM
OGP F
OGP F
13
L4 | Texas Edge - Morphew | 6 |
L7 | TX Legends | 5 |
Tuesday 9:30 AM
OGP F
OGP F
14
L5 | Lightning Elite-Clayton | 20 |
Grandview CRUSH | 10 |
Tuesday 2:00 PM
OGP F
OGP F
17
Frisco Riders - Peters | 18 |
Texas Clutch Baseball | 8 |
Tuesday 3:30 PM
OGP F
OGP F
18
Lightning Elite-Clayton | 0 |
premier 8u thomason | 6 |
Tuesday 11:00 AM
OGP F
OGP F
15
Prosper Spikes - PBSA 8U | 10 |
Dallas Tigers Bingham | 5 |
Tuesday 12:30 PM
OGP F
OGP F
16
Aledo black 8u | 13 |
L16 | Dallas Tigers Bingham | 10 |
Tuesday 5:00 PM
OGP F
OGP F
19
Frisco Riders - Peters | 9 |
L15 | premier 8u thomason | 1 |
Tuesday 6:30 PM
OGP F
OGP F
20
Texas Clutch Baseball | 12 |
Dallas Tigers Bingham | 4 |
Wednesday 8:00 AM
OGP F
OGP F
22
Texas Clutch Baseball | 6 |
Prosper Spikes - PBSA 8U | 4 |
Wednesday 9:30 AM
OGP F
OGP F
21
Aledo black 8u | 12 |
L21 | Prosper Spikes - PBSA 8U | 6 |
Wednesday 11:00 AM
OGP F
OGP F
23
Texas Clutch Baseball | 3 |
Aledo black 8u | 7 |
Wednesday 12:30 PM
OGP F
OGP F
24
Prosper Spikes - PBSA 8U | 8 |
Prosper Spikes - PBSA 8U | 9 |
Wednesday 2:00 PM
OGP F
OGP F
25
Aledo black 8u | 11 |
If necessary
Aledo black 8u
Champion
DIAMOND BRACKET
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Mon 8:00 AM | Mon 8:00 AM | COR 6 | 3 NTXBC DIRTBAGS – 8U HILL | 11 Bobcats | |
2 Game 2 Mon 9:30 AM | Mon 9:30 AM | COR 6 | 16 HV Storm 8U | 8 Mojo Texas 8u | |
3 Game 3 Mon 11:00 AM | Mon 11:00 AM | COR 6 | 17 Aledo White Donahew | 3 Rockwall Rebels - 8U | |
4 Game 4 Mon 12:30 PM | Mon 12:30 PM | COR 6 | 15 Coppell Cowboys - Rose | 5 Athletics | |
5 Game 5 Mon 2:00 PM | Mon 2:00 PM | COR 6 | 1 Midland Bulls Norman 8u | 15 Bobcats | |
6 Game 6 Mon 3:30 PM | Mon 3:30 PM | COR 6 | 3 Fort Worth Lobos | 17 HV Storm 8U | |
7 Game 7 Mon 3:30 PM | Mon 3:30 PM | COR 8 | 19 NTX HUSTLE | 8 Aledo White Donahew | |
8 Game 8 Mon 5:00 PM | Mon 5:00 PM | COR 6 | 8 Southlake Dragons - Salomone 8U | 15 Coppell Cowboys - Rose | |
9 Game 9 Mon 5:00 PM | Mon 5:00 PM | COR 8 | 7 Aledo White Donahew | 9 NTXBC DIRTBAGS – 8U HILL | |
10 Game 10 Mon 6:30 PM | Mon 6:30 PM | COR 6 | 17 Southlake Dragons - Salomone 8U | 2 Mojo Texas 8u | |
11 Game 11 Mon 6:30 PM | Mon 6:30 PM | COR 8 | 11 Midland Bulls Norman 8u | 1 Rockwall Rebels - 8U | |
12 Game 12 Tue 8:00 AM | Tue 8:00 AM | COR 8 | 1 Fort Worth Lobos | 16 Athletics | |
13 Game 13 Tue 9:30 AM | Tue 9:30 AM | COR 8 | 3 NTXBC DIRTBAGS – 8U HILL | 13 Southlake Dragons - Salomone 8U | |
14 Game 14 Tue 11:00 AM | Tue 11:00 AM | COR 8 | 6 Midland Bulls Norman 8u | 10 Athletics | |
15 Game 15 Tue 12:30 PM | Tue 12:30 PM | COR 8 | 12 Bobcats | 3 HV Storm 8U | |
16 Game 16 Tue 2:00 PM | Tue 2:00 PM | COR 8 | 8 NTX HUSTLE | 7 Coppell Cowboys - Rose | |
17 Game 17 Tue 3:30 PM | Tue 3:30 PM | COR 8 | 8 Coppell Cowboys - Rose | 11 Southlake Dragons - Salomone 8U | |
18 Game 18 Tue 5:00 PM | Tue 5:00 PM | COR 8 | 15 HV Storm 8U | 11 Athletics | |
19 Game 19 Wed 8:00 AM | Wed 8:00 AM | COR 8 | 7 Southlake Dragons - Salomone 8U | 4 HV Storm 8U | |
20 Game 20 Wed 9:30 AM | Wed 9:30 AM | COR 8 | 9 Bobcats | 8 NTX HUSTLE | |
21 Game 21 Wed 11:00 AM | Wed 11:00 AM | COR 8 | 10 NTX HUSTLE | 7 Southlake Dragons - Salomone 8U | |
22 Game 22 Wed 12:30 PM | Wed 12:30 PM | COR 8 | 13 Bobcats | 11 NTX HUSTLE | |
23 Game 23 Wed 2:00 PM | Wed 2:00 PM | COR 8 | W22 | L22 |
DIAMOND BRACKET
21 | NTXBC DIRTBAGS – 8U HILL | 3 |
Monday 8:00 AM
COR 6
COR 6
1
22 | Bobcats | 11 |
18 | HV Storm 8U | 16 |
Monday 9:30 AM
COR 6
COR 6
2
25 | Mojo Texas 8u | 8 |
20 | Aledo White Donahew | 17 |
Monday 11:00 AM
COR 6
COR 6
3
23 | Rockwall Rebels - 8U | 3 |
19 | Coppell Cowboys - Rose | 15 |
Monday 12:30 PM
COR 6
COR 6
4
24 | Athletics | 5 |
14 | Midland Bulls Norman 8u | 1 |
Monday 2:00 PM
COR 6
COR 6
5
Bobcats | 15 |
17 | Fort Worth Lobos | 3 |
Monday 3:30 PM
COR 6
COR 6
6
HV Storm 8U | 17 |
15 | NTX HUSTLE | 19 |
Monday 3:30 PM
COR 8
COR 8
7
Aledo White Donahew | 8 |
16 | Southlake Dragons - Salomone 8 | 8 |
Monday 5:00 PM
COR 6
COR 6
8
Coppell Cowboys - Rose | 15 |
L7 | Aledo White Donahew | 7 |
Monday 5:00 PM
COR 8
COR 8
9
L1 | NTXBC DIRTBAGS – 8U HILL | 9 |
L8 | Southlake Dragons - Salomone 8 | 17 |
Monday 6:30 PM
COR 6
COR 6
10
L2 | Mojo Texas 8u | 2 |
L5 | Midland Bulls Norman 8u | 11 |
Monday 6:30 PM
COR 8
COR 8
11
L3 | Rockwall Rebels - 8U | 1 |
L6 | Fort Worth Lobos | 1 |
Tuesday 8:00 AM
COR 8
COR 8
12
L4 | Athletics | 16 |
NTXBC DIRTBAGS – 8U HILL | 3 |
Tuesday 9:30 AM
COR 8
COR 8
13
Southlake Dragons - Salomone 8 | 13 |
Midland Bulls Norman 8u | 6 |
Tuesday 11:00 AM
COR 8
COR 8
14
Athletics | 10 |
Bobcats | 12 |
Tuesday 12:30 PM
COR 8
COR 8
15
HV Storm 8U | 3 |
NTX HUSTLE | 8 |
Tuesday 2:00 PM
COR 8
COR 8
16
Coppell Cowboys - Rose | 7 |
L16 | Coppell Cowboys - Rose | 8 |
Tuesday 3:30 PM
COR 8
COR 8
17
Southlake Dragons - Salomone 8 | 11 |
L15 | HV Storm 8U | 15 |
Tuesday 5:00 PM
COR 8
COR 8
18
Athletics | 11 |
Southlake Dragons - Salomone 8 | 7 |
Wednesday 8:00 AM
COR 8
COR 8
19
HV Storm 8U | 4 |
Bobcats | 9 |
Wednesday 9:30 AM
COR 8
COR 8
20
NTX HUSTLE | 8 |
L20 | NTX HUSTLE | 10 |
Wednesday 11:00 AM
COR 8
COR 8
21
Southlake Dragons - Salomone 8 | 7 |
Bobcats | 13 |
Wednesday 12:30 PM
COR 8
COR 8
22
NTX HUSTLE | 11 |
Wednesday 2:00 PM
COR 8
COR 8
23
If necessary
Bobcats
Champion